AUTUMN 2021 SUN am P&GH

Papercourt

AUTUMN 2021 Sun am P&GH

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2021-11-14 11:17:00
GH2
2021-11-14 12.34.45
P3
2021-11-21  
GH4
2021-11-21  
P5
2021-11-28  
GH6
2021-11-28  
GH7
2021-12-05  
GH8
2021-12-05  
P9
2021-12-12  
GH10
2021-12-12  
P11
2021-12-19  
GH12
2021-12-19  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 191.0 6.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 355.0 8.0
3rd RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 209.0 13.0
4th Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 363.0 15.0
5th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) (14.0) (17.0) (8.0) 4.0 95.0 21.0
6th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (13.0) (18.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 189.0 22.0
7th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 4.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 377.0 22.0
8th Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 (57.0 DNC) (12.0) (57.0 DNC) (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (9.5) 5.0 8.0 233.5 23.0
9th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (13.0) 6.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (8.5) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 280.5 23.0
10th Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 377.0 25.0
11th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 3.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 384.0 28.0
12th Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 394.0 38.0
13th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 6.0 439.0 40.0
14th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (18.0) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (21.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 366.0 42.0
15th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (10.0) (11.0) (12.0) (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 9.0 144.0 44.0
16th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 9.0 (15.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 402.0 45.0
17th Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 462.0 63.0
18th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 15.0 19.0 (22.0) 22.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (28.0) (25.0) 10.0 13.0 382.0 79.0
19th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 12.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 478.0 79.0
20th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (26.0) 26.0 11.0 10.0 451.0 83.0
21st Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 17.0 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 446.0 84.0
22nd Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 9.0 2.0 497.0 98.0
23rd Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 513.0 114.0
24th Optimist 5489 Jake Ramshaw 1655 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 515.0 116.0
25th Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 11.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 527.0 128.0
26th RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss 1180 16.0 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 550.0 151.0
27th Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 555.0 156.0
28th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 13.0 22.0 RET 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 562.0 163.0
29th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 172.0
30th Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 577.0 178.0
31st Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 580.0 181.0
32nd Hartley PSC 30 Justin Barratt 1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 25.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 30.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 580.0 181.0
33rd Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 581.0 182.0
34th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 582.0 183.0
35th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 184.0
36th Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 8.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 585.0 186.0
37th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.5 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 593.5 194.5
38th Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 17.0 9.5 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 596.5 197.5
39th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 597.0 198.0
40th Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 597.0 198.0
41st Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 600.0 201.0
42nd RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 14.0 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 602.0 203.0
43rd RS Aero 9 Aero 9 Chris Agace 1024 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 17.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 604.0 205.0
44th Solo 3975 Mike Hall 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 24.0 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 607.0 208.0
45th Hartley 15 psc 35 Nico Bentall 1137 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 610.0 211.0
46th RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 612.0 213.0
47th RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 27.0 28.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 625.0 226.0
48th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 637.0 238.0
49th Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1145 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 639.0 240.0
50th Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 640.0 241.0
51st Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 641.0 242.0
52nd RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 643.0 244.0
53rd Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 644.0 245.0
54th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 23.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 650.0 251.0
55th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 25.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 652.0 253.0
56th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 654.0 255.0

P1 – 2021-11-14 at 11:17:00

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:31 3 0:37:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:42:42 3 0:37:23 0:00:11 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:38:54 2 0:37:24 0:00:11 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:42:22 3 0:40:30 0:03:25 4.0
5 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:47:30 3 0:41:36 0:04:59 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:47:49 3 0:41:52 0:05:18 6.0
7 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 0:51:37 3 0:45:10 0:09:04 7.0
8 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:49:48 3 0:45:16 0:08:51 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:53:18 3 0:46:40 0:10:47 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:57:19 3 0:49:58 0:14:37 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 1:02:13 3 0:54:15 0:19:31 11.0
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 1:07:03 3 0:58:27 0:24:21 12.0
13 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 1:12:11 3 1:03:12 0:29:40 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:44:00 2 1:04:27 0:18:35 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:47:07 2 1:06:22 0:20:41 15.0
16 RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss 1180 0:53:21 2 1:07:49 0:24:04 16.0
17 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 1:03:46 2 1:31:06 0:37:42 17.0

GH2 – 2021-11-14 at 12.34.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34:45
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.37.45
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:42:27 3 0:37:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:38 3 0:37:20 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:44:11 3 0:38:41 0:01:44 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:44:18 3 0:38:47 0:01:51 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:41:11 3 0:39:22 0:02:18 5.0
6 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0.41.18 2 0.39.43 0.02.38 6.0
7 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:45:33 3 0:41:25 0:04:40 7.0
8 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:47:51 3 0:41:54 0:05:24 8.0
9 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 0:48:25 3 0:42:22 0:05:56 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:45:34 3 0:42:47 0:05:59 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:49:14 3 0:42:55 0:06:36 11.0
12 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 0:39:22 2 0:51:29 0:10:57 12.0
13 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:39:23 2 0:51:30 0:10:58 13.0
14 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:41:21 2 0:54:05 0:12:56 14.0
15 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:41:39 2 0:54:42 0:13:21 15.0
16 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 0:38:24 2 0:54:51 0:12:23 16.0
17 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0:53:17 2 0:58:38 0:19:30 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:41:11 2 1:00:20 0:15:48 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:51:37 2 1:12:42 0:25:13 19.0
20 RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss 1180 0:36:25 1 1:32:35 0:21:48 20.0
21 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 RET       22.0

P3 – 2021-11-21

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:47:24 4 0:37:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:44:46 5 0:39:12 0:01:24 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0:41:50 5 0:39:17 0:01:23 3.0
4 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:44:55 5 0:39:20 0:01:33 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:42:17 5 0:39:42 0:01:50 5.0
6 Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 0:44:17 5 0:40:15 0:02:30 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:04 5 0:40:20 0:02:42 7.0
8 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:46:05 5 0:40:21 0:02:43 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:46:17 5 0:40:32 0:02:55 9.0
10 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 0:46:30 5 0:40:41 0:03:05 10.0
11 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 0:44:50 5 0:40:48 0:03:06 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:47:27 5 0:41:22 0:03:53 12.0
13 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:43:33 5 0:41:38 0:03:49 13.0
14 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 0:50:17 5 0:44:02 0:06:55 14.0
15 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 0:44:02 3 0:44:21 0:06:19 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 0:38:00 4 0:44:36 0:05:38 16.0
17 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:42:21 3 0:45:15 0:06:48 17.0
18 Optimist 5489 Jake Ramshaw 1655 0:45:51 3 0:46:10 0:08:08 18.0
19 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:40:39 4 0:48:35 0:08:52 19.0
20 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 0:40:58 4 0:48:46 0:09:04 20.0
21 RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 0:44:47 4 0:49:17 0:10:16 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:44:14 4 0:51:55 0:11:52 22.0
23 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:38:48 3 0:56:35 0:12:45 23.0
24 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:41:03 3 0:59:51 0:15:00 24.0
25 Hartley PSC 30 Justin Barratt 1210 0:46:46 3 1:04:25 0:19:12 25.0

GH4 – 2021-11-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 39.09 5 0.36.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 42.25 5 0.37.07 0.00.24 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 42.30 5 0.37.13 0.00.31 3.0
4 Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 41.13 5 0.37.28 0.00.47 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 43.01 5 0.37.40 0.01.02 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 40.51 5 0.38.21 0.01.42 6.0
7 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 40.31 5 0.38.44 0.02.04 7.0
8 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 43.27 5 0.39.32 0.03.03 8.0
9 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 37.12 4 0.40.32 0.03.28 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 37.05 4 0.40.35 0.03.30 10.0
11 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 37.12 4 0.40.43 0.03.37 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 37.26 4 0.40.48 0.03.42 12.0
13 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 37.20 4 0.40.52 0.03.45 13.0
14 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 39.00 3 0.41.40 0.04.36 14.0
15 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 39.00 4 0.42.30 0.05.16 15.0
16 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 37.25 4 0.44.33 0.06.32 16.0
17 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 37.20 4 0.44.37 0.06.34 17.0
18 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 42.41 3 0.45.36 0.08.17 18.0
19 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 45.41 3 0.46.00 0.09.11 19.0
20 Optimist 5489 Jake Ramshaw 1655 46.42 3 0.47.02 0.10.12 20.0
21 RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 44.14 4 0.48.40 0.10.50 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 42.70 4 0.50.40 0.11.51 22.0
23 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 43.10 3 1.02.57 0.17.57 23.0

P5 – 2021-11-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:49:00 6 0:42:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:45:55 6 0:43:07 0:00:13 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:45:58 6 0:43:57 0:01:05 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:41:10 5 0:44:55 0:01:50 4.0
5 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 0:42:50 5 0:44:58 0:01:58 5.0
6 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:43:01 5 0:45:12 0:02:11 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:05 5 0:45:16 0:02:15 7.0
8 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:43:17 5 0:45:29 0:02:27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 0:44:19 5 0:46:22 0:03:18 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:44:19 5 0:46:34 0:03:29 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:45:47 5 0:47:54 0:04:46 11.0
12 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:37:31 3 0:48:06 0:04:03 12.0
13 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:45:48 5 0:48:08 0:04:58 13.0
14 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0:44:19 4 0:57:57 0:11:30 14.0
15 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:46:25 4 1:00:58 0:13:45 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 Aero 9 Chris Agace 1024 RET       17.0

GH6 – 2021-11-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.39.49 5 0.34.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1143 0.40.13 5 0.35.11 0.00.22 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.37.02 5 0.35.24 0.00.34 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.37.53 5 0.35.34 0.00.45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 0.41.34 5 0.36.14 0.01.35 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.41.43 5 0.36.32 0.01.54 6.0
7 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.41.54 5 0.36.41 0.02.05 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.42.09 5 0.36.55 0.02.20 8.0
9 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.41.20 5 0.37.35 0.02.59 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.37.08 4 0.40.28 0.05.08 10.0
11 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0.37.21 4 0.40.53 0.05.30 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.37.37 4 0.41.10 0.05.46 12.0
13 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0.37.59 4 0.41.24 0.05.59 13.0
14 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.38.08 4 0.42.29 0.06.50 14.0
15 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0.45.10 4 0.49.26 0.13.19 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 Aero 9 Chris Agace 1024 RET       17.0

GH7 – 2021-12-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 38.17 7 0.35.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 41.14 7 0.36.06 0.00.11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 42.07 7 0.36.43 0.00.53 3.0
4 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 42.17 7 0.37.02 0.01.14 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 42.20 7 0.37.04 0.01.17 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 39.59 7 0.37.33 0.01.42 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 43.05 7 0.37.44 0.02.02 7.0
8 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 42.27 7 0.38.38 0.02.57 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 45.10 7 0.39.23 0.03.56 9.0
10 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 45.19 7 0.39.41 0.04.16 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 41.44 6 0.42.36 0.06.31 11.0
12 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 42.20 4 0.44.46 0.08.20 12.0
13 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 41.30 4 0.53.12 0.13.28 13.0
14 Optimist 5489 Jake Ramshaw 1655 40.24 3 0.56.58 0.14.54 14.0

GH8 – 2021-12-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 40.30 7 0.35.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 41.27 7 0.36.08 0.00.46 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 39.28 7 0.37.03 0.01.42 3.0
4 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 41.12 7 0.37.29 0.02.13 4.0
5 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 37.00 6 0.37.48 0.02.17 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 40.28 7 0.38.00 0.02.42 6.0
7 Optimist 5489 Jake Ramshaw 1655 36.50 4 0.38.57 0.03.18 7.0
8 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 38.18 6 0.39.08 0.03.35 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 39.28 6 0.40.19 0.04.45 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 46.40 6 0.47.28 0.11.48 10.0
11 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 34.00 3 0.47.56 0.08.51 11.0
12 Hartley PSC 30 Justin Barratt 1210 39.29 4 0.57.06 0.14.58 12.0

P9 – 2021-12-12

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0:21:31 3 0:20:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:23:18 3 0:20:24 0:00:14 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:23:29 3 0:20:34 0:00:25 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:22:23 3 0:21:01 0:00:52 4.0
5 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 0:24:04 3 0:21:04 0:01:00 5.0
6 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 0:24:20 3 0:21:18 0:01:16 6.0
7 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 0:23:30 3 0:21:23 0:01:18 7.0
8 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:24:45 3 0:21:40 0:01:41 8.5
8 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:24:51 3 0:21:40 0:01:41 8.5
10 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:24:47 3 0:21:42 0:01:43 10.0
11 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:24:55 3 0:21:49 0:01:51 11.0
12 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:22:42 2 0:21:50 0:01:41 12.0
13 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:25:04 3 0:21:57 0:02:00 13.0
14 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:25:17 3 0:22:08 0:02:13 14.0
15 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 0:23:20 3 0:22:13 0:02:07 15.0
16 Hartley 15 psc 35 Nico Bentall 1137 0:25:18 3 0:22:15 0:02:20 16.0
17 Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 0:25:37 3 0:22:20 0:02:27 17.0
18 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:25:38 3 0:22:27 0:02:34 18.0
19 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0:25:00 3 0:22:44 0:02:47 19.0
20 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:26:11 3 0:22:50 0:03:01 20.0
21 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:23:55 2 0:23:00 0:02:54 21.0
22 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:26:34 3 0:23:10 0:03:24 22.0
23 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:26:57 3 0:23:30 0:03:47 23.0
24 Solo 3975 Mike Hall 1142 0:27:05 3 0:23:43 0:04:01 24.0
25 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:28:05 3 0:24:35 0:05:01 25.0
26 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:26:20 3 0:25:11 0:05:12 26.0
27 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 0:26:33 3 0:25:23 0:05:25 27.0
28 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:27:55 3 0:26:13 0:06:24 28.0
29 RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss 1180 0:31:23 3 0:26:36 0:07:33 29.0

GH10 – 2021-12-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 20.30 3 0.19.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 23.01 3 0.20.09 0.01.02 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 21.45 3 0.20.25 0.01.15 3.0
4 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 23.21 3 0.20.27 0.01.22 4.0
5 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 23.29 3 0.20.34 0.01.30 5.0
6 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 21.30 2 0.20.40 0.01.29 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 21.35 2 0.20.45 0.01.34 7.0
8 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 23.55 3 0.20.57 0.01.56 8.0
9 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 24.16 3 0.21.09 0.02.11 9.5
9 Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 24.15 3 0.21.09 0.02.10 9.5
11 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 24.17 3 0.21.16 0.02.18 11.0
12 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 24.20 3 0.21.18 0.02.21 12.0
13 Solo 3975 Mike Hall 1142 24.30 3 0.21.27 0.02.31 13.0
14 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 23.35 3 0.21.28 0.02.26 14.0
15 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 25.00 3 0.21.48 0.02.55 15.0
16 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 24.55 3 0.21.49 0.02.56 16.0
17 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 25.01 3 0.21.54 0.03.02 17.0
18 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 25.18 3 0.22.09 0.03.19 18.0
19 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 25.33 3 0.22.17 0.03.28 19.0
20 Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1050 23.32 3 0.22.25 0.03.19 20.0
21 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 25.41 3 0.22.29 0.03.42 21.0
22 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 26.11 3 0.22.50 0.04.06 22.0
23 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 26.35 3 0.23.11 0.04.30 23.0
24 Hartley 15 psc 35 Nico Bentall 1137 26.26 3 0.23.15 0.04.33 24.0
25 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 25.04 3 0.23.32 0.04.34 25.0
26 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 24.45 3 0.23.40 0.04.37 26.0
27 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 26.54 3 0.24.27 0.05.44 27.0
28 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 25.50 3 0.24.42 0.05.42 28.0
29 RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss 1180 30.45 3 0.26.04 0.08.02 29.0
30 Hartley PSC 30 Justin Barratt 1210 33.10 3 0.27.25 0.09.53 30.0

P11 – 2021-12-19

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 0:56:54 7 0:49:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0:53:20 7 0:50:05 0:00:16 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:48:18 4 0:54:11 0:03:53 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:59:45 6 1:01:02 0:10:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 1:00:20 6 1:01:22 0:11:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:50:20 5 1:01:26 0:09:31 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:51:08 5 1:02:41 0:10:29 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:51:56 5 1:03:40 0:11:17 8.0
9 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:53:56 5 1:06:07 0:13:17 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:51:18 5 1:07:26 0:13:24 10.0
11 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:52:37 5 1:10:25 0:15:23 11.0
12 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0:54:01 4 1:25:56 0:22:42 12.0

GH12 – 2021-12-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 17.45 2 0.15.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 18.54 2 0.16.33 0.01.09 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 26.23 2 0.16.55 0.02.08 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 19.21 2 0.16.57 0.01.36 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 18.18 2 0.17.11 0.01.45 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 20.20 2 0.17.48 0.02.35 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 21.53 2 0.19.10 0.04.08 7.0
8 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 22.20 2 0.19.28 0.04.30 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 23.49 2 0.20.46 0.05.59 9.0
10 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 23.05 2 0.22.04 0.06.50 10.0
11 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 25.10 2 0.22.53 0.08.04 11.0
12 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1145 27.25 2 0.23.57 0.09.37 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 27.18 2 0.25.38 0.10.45 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com