AUTUMN 2021 Sunday PM

Papercourt

AUTUMN 2021 Sun PM

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2021-11-14  
R2
2021-11-14  
R3
2021-11-21  
R4
2021-11-21  
R5
202111-28  
R6
2021-11-28  
R7
2021-12-05  
R9
2021-12-12  
R10
2021-12-12  
R11
2021-12-19  
R12
2021-12-19  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 151.0 12.0
2nd Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (8.0) (5.0) 5.0 49.0 15.0
3rd Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 178.0 16.0
4th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 158.0 16.0
5th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 181.0 19.0
6th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 4.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 163.0 20.0
7th Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 9.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (12.0) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 180.0 33.0
8th Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 198.0 36.0
9th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 180.0 36.0
10th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 219.0 57.0
11th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 224.0 62.0
12th Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 241.0 79.0
13th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 242.0 80.0
14th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 246.0 84.0
15th Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 246.0 84.0
16th Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 249.0 87.0
17th RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1065 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 253.0 91.0
18th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 255.0 93.0
19th Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 255.0 93.0
20th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 262.0 100.0
21st RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 268.0 106.0
22nd Topper 42774   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 268.0 106.0
23rd RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 271.0 109.0
24th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 272.0 110.0
25th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 277.0 115.0
26th Gull 3852 Mike Bennett 1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 120.0

R1 – 2021-11-14

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:23:41 2 0:22:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:36:54 2 0:23:39 0:01:35 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:28:40 2 0:25:06 0:02:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:30:57 2 0:26:59 0:04:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:34:49 2 0:30:21 0:08:51 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1065 0:34:01 2 0:31:56 0:09:54 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:38:49 2 0:36:27 0:14:42 7.0
8 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 0:31:03 1 0:45:30 0:15:36 8.0
9 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:34:02 1 0:49:52 0:18:35 9.0

R2 – 2021-11-14

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:23:00 2 0:20:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:23:12 2 0:20:14 0:00:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:23:45 2 0:20:42 0:00:39 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1065 0:23:47 2 0:22:20 0:02:20 4.0
5 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:21:07 1 0:30:56 0:07:22 5.0
6 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 0:22:32 1 0:33:01 0:08:47 6.0

R3 – 2021-11-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.23.26 3 0.22.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.26.17 3 0.23.54 0.01.38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.28.20 3 0.24.42 0.02.38 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.28.44 3 0.25.10 0.03.09 4.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.29.12 3 0.27.55 0.05.46 5.0
6 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.27.07 2 0.29.48 0.06.44 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 RET       8.0

R4 – 2021-11-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0.30.39 4 0.28.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.31.54 4 0.29.57 0.01.15 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.26.11 3 0.30.34 0.01.32 3.0
4 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.25.21 3 0.30.44 0.01.36 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.26.28 3 0.30.46 0.01.43 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.27.59 3 0.32.32 0.03.14 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.30.33 3 0.35.51 0.06.02 7.0
8 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.26.06 2 0.38.15 0.06.27 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.35.05 3 0.43.55 0.12.06 9.0
10 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 RET       12.0
10 Gull 3852 Mike Bennett 1363 RET       12.0

R5 – 202111-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.34.28 4 0.32.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0.30.44 3 0.34.58 0.01.46 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.40.33 4 0.35.30 0.02.55 3.0
4 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 0.43.01 4 0.37.40 0.05.23 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.32.52 3 0.38.22 0.04.39 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.33.01 3 0.38.23 0.04.40 6.0
7 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.32.32 3 0.38.40 0.04.48 7.0
8 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.43.43 4 0.39.45 0.07.28 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.34.20 3 0.42.59 0.08.01 9.0
10 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 RET       11.0

R6 – 2021-11-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.23.30 4 0.21.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 0.25.14 4 0.22.06 0.00.50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.27.00 4 0.23.32 0.02.30 3.0
4 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0.21.34 3 0.24.32 0.02.47 4.0
5 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.21.30 3 0.25.33 0.03.31 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.22.57 3 0.28.44 0.05.53 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.25.08 3 0.29.21 0.06.50 7.0

R7 – 2021-12-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 37.33 6 0.34.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 39.14 6 0.34.12 0.00.05 2.0

R9 – 2021-12-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 26.44 3 0.23.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 27.47 3 0.24.20 0.01.03 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27.56 3 0.24.28 0.01.12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 28.08 3 0.24.32 0.01.17 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 28.38 3 0.24.58 0.01.47 5.0
6 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 40.56 3 0.26.14 0.04.25 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 28.15 2 0.27.10 0.03.54 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 30.02 3 0.28.12 0.05.06 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 32.09 3 0.28.18 0.05.33 9.0
10 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 31.21 3 0.28.30 0.05.36 10.0
11 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 30.19 3 0.28.59 0.05.50 11.0
12 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 39.59 3 0.29.18 0.08.02 12.0
13 Topper 42774   1365 27.42 2 0.30.26 0.06.24 13.0
14 RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 37.45 3 0.31.59 0.10.08 14.0

R10 – 2021-12-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 14.50 1 0.12.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 15.13 1 0.13.19 0.00.23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 16.29 1 0.14.22 0.01.35 3.0
4 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 23.14 1 0.14.54 0.02.58 4.0
5 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 20.45 1 0.15.12 0.03.01 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 16.17 1 0.15.17 0.02.27 6.0
7 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 16.02 1 0.15.20 0.02.27 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 17.36 1 0.15.21 0.02.42 8.0
9 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 18.38 1 0.16.56 0.04.21 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 19.23 1 0.17.04 0.04.38 10.0
11 RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 20.43 1 0.17.33 0.05.23 11.0
12 Topper 42774   1365 25.31 1 0.18.42 0.07.47 12.0

R11 – 2021-12-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 27.08 3 0.23.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27.10 3 0.23.47 0.00.02 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 27.37 3 0.24.11 0.00.29 3.0
4 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 25.23 2 0.24.24 0.00.40 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 28.45 3 0.25.04 0.01.30 5.0
6 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 33.00 3 0.28.55 0.05.53 6.0

R12 – 2021-12-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 33.21 5 0.29.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 33.28 5 0.29.18 0.00.07 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 38.23 4 0.30.45 0.01.56 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 37.33 5 0.32.53 0.04.12 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 39.11 5 0.34.10 0.05.41 5.0
6 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 33.17 4 0.36.28 0.06.38 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com