AUTUMN 2022 am P&GH

Papercourt

WINTER 2022 Sun am P&GH

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-11-13  
GH2
2022-11-13  
P3
2022-11-20  
GH4
2022-11-20  
P5
2022-11-27  
GH6
2022-11-27  
P7
2022-12-04  
GH8
2022-12-04  
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 74.0 6.0
2nd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) (9.0) 1.0 36.0 8.0
3rd RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 129.0 9.0
4th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (6.0) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 90.0 16.0
5th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 141.0 21.0
6th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 143.0 23.0
7th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 7.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (11.0) (9.0) 105.0 25.0
8th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 147.0 27.0
9th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 9.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 148.0 28.0
10th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 152.0 32.0
11th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 155.0 35.0
12th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 10.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 158.0 38.0
13th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 141.0 39.0
14th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 165.0 45.0
15th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 183.0 63.0
16th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 186.0 66.0
17th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 187.0 67.0
18th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 70.0
19th RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 2.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 191.0 71.0
20th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 72.0
21st RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 197.0 77.0
22nd Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
23rd Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 203.0 83.0
24th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 211.0 91.0
25th Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 214.0 94.0
26th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 215.0 95.0
27th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 218.0 98.0
28th Laser Radial 175517   1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 218.0 98.0

GH1 – 2022-11-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.41.06 3 0.35.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 0:42:45 3 0:40:52 0:05:06 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.44.22 2 0.42.40 0.06.56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.49.09 3 0.42.51 0.07.52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.49.10 3 0.42.52 0.07.53 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0.49.06 3 0.43.00 0.08.00 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.50.01 3 0.43.48 0.08.55 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.40.47 2 0.44.49 0.08.02 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.51.24 3 0.45.01 0.10.18 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.50.46 2 0.55.47 0.18.01 10.0

GH2 – 2022-11-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.30.28 2 0.29.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0.33.40 3 0.29.29 0.00.13 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.34.48 3 0.30.28 0.01.21 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0.35.28 3 0.32.16 0.03.16 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.25.26 2 0.33.24 0.03.08 5.0
6 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.26.14 2 0.34.18 0.03.50 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.37.14 2 0.40.55 0.10.34 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0.33.25 2 0.44.45 0.11.33 8.0
9 RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 0.31.48 2 0.45.36 0.11.22 9.0

P3 – 2022-11-20

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:49 4 0:32:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:38:00 3 0:32:29 0:00:10 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:35:05 4 0:32:57 0:00:39 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:38:03 4 0:33:19 0:01:08 4.0
5 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:39:02 4 0:34:47 0:02:46 5.0
6 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:36:44 4 0:35:07 0:02:55 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:48:10 4 0:35:17 0:04:02 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:27 3 0:35:26 0:03:37 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:40:36 4 0:35:33 0:03:41 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:37:57 4 0:35:38 0:03:31 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:41:52 3 0:40:54 0:08:46 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0:40:27 3 0:48:09 0:13:18 12.0

GH4 – 2022-11-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:30:03 4 0:28:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:32:44 4 0:28:40 0:00:31 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:29:27 3 0:28:46 0:00:34 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:09 4 0:28:49 0:00:38 4.0
5 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:34:14 3 0:29:16 0:01:13 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:29 3 0:29:28 0:01:28 6.0
7 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:33:10 4 0:29:34 0:01:31 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:31:46 4 0:29:50 0:01:43 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:34:47 4 0:30:27 0:02:34 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:31:18 3 0:30:34 0:02:25 10.0
11 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:33 4 0:31:07 0:03:02 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0:29:29 3 0:35:06 0:05:47 12.0

P5 – 2022-11-27

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.45.30 4 0.43.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.48.55 4 0.44.28 0.01.04 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.52.05 3 0.44.31 0.01.11 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.52.00 4 0.45.32 0.02.19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.53.20 4 0.46.30 0.03.26 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 53.12 4 0.46.35 0.03.31 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 53.20 4 0.46.42 0.03.39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 175517   1147 0.53.55 4 0.47.00 0.04.01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 54.04 4 0.47.08 0.04.10 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0.49.50 3 0.59.20 0.13.18 10.0

GH6 – 2022-11-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 35.50 3 0.34.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0.26.40 2 0.35.02 0.00.35 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.27.04 2 0.35.33 0.00.59 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 26.10 2 0.35.41 0.01.03 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.38.15 2 0.36.47 0.02.37 5.0
6 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.28.50 2 0.37.52 0.02.45 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.32.46 2 0.42.51 0.06.34 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.33.30 2 0.43.49 0.07.18 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0.36.15 2 0.48.33 0.10.40 9.0

P7 – 2022-12-04

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:49:56 4 0:43:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:48:11 4 0:45:15 0:01:37 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:47:56 4 0:45:50 0:02:12 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:51:17 4 0:48:09 0:04:43 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:53:35 4 0:48:43 0:05:29 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:56:17 4 0:49:17 0:06:21 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:56:39 4 0:49:36 0:06:43 7.0
8 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0.51.58 4 0.49.41 0.06.14 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:50 2 0:49:47 0:04:44 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:57:03 4 0:49:57 0:07:07 10.0
11 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:57:23 4 0:50:15 0:07:27 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:58:25 4 0:50:56 0:08:16 12.0
13 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:47:55 3 0:55:42 0:10:18 13.0
14 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:59:18 3 0:57:55 0:14:32 14.0
15 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:54:51 3 1:03:46 0:17:14 15.0

GH8 – 2022-12-04

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:24:51 2 0:23:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:45 3 0:24:18 0:00:28 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:27:03 3 0:25:24 0:01:36 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:26:42 3 0:25:32 0:01:42 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:27:25 3 0:25:45 0:01:58 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:29:53 3 0:26:10 0:02:36 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:30:18 3 0:26:32 0:03:01 7.0
8 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:30:55 3 0:27:04 0:03:38 8.0
9 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:31:26 3 0:27:31 0:04:09 9.0
10 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:31:43 3 0:27:39 0:04:19 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:31:47 3 0:27:43 0:04:23 11.0
12 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:30:37 3 0:27:50 0:04:20 12.0
13 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:49 3 0:30:21 0:07:25 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com