AUTUMN 2022 pm 2xGH

Papercourt

AUTUMN 2022 Sun pm 2xGH

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-11-13  
GH2
2022-11-13  
GH3
2022-11-20  
GH4
2022-11-20  
GH5
2022-11-27  
GH6
2022-11-27  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 6.0
2nd Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 31.0 7.0
3rd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 53.0 29.0
5th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
6th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
7th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
8th Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
9th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
10th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
11th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0

GH1 – 2022-11-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:36:19 2 0:23:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:27:11 2 0:23:48 0:00:36 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:27:53 2 0:24:25 0:01:18 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0:27:31 2 0:25:02 0:01:56 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:19:36 1 0:28:43 0:03:43 5.0

GH2 – 2022-11-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:30:11 2 0:26:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:30:53 2 0:27:03 0:00:42 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:42:19 2 0:27:08 0:01:05 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0:30:31 2 0:27:46 0:01:28 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:22:36 1 0:33:07 0:04:34 5.0

GH3 – 2022-11-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:19 4 0:33:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:39:36 4 0:34:41 0:01:03 2.0
3 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:40:01 4 0:38:15 0:04:42 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:37:33 3 0:44:42 0:09:11 4.0
5 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 RET       6.0

GH4 – 2022-11-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:13:12 1 0:11:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:13:07 1 0:12:32 0:01:02 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 RET       4.0

GH5 – 2022-11-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0.28.35 2 0.25.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.30.07 2 0.26.22 0.01.32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.31.12 2 0.27.12 0.02.29 3.0

GH6 – 2022-11-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.27.14 2 0.23.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.34.47 2 0.30.20 0.07.26 2.0
3 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0.34.47 2 0.30.27 0.07.33 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com