AUTUMN 2023 am P&GH

Papercourt

AUTUMN 2023 am P&GH

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH 12-11 GH 12-11 P 19-11 GH 19-11 P 03-12 GH 03-12 P 10-12 GH 10-12 P 17-12-2 GH 17-12 Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 125.0 9.0
2nd RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 134.0 18.0
3rd Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 94.0 19.0
4th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 2.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 125.0 28.0
5th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) 62.0 28.0
6th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 151.0 35.0
7th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 158.0 42.0
8th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 67.0
9th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 189.0 73.0
10th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 215.0 99.0
11th Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 220.0 104.0
12th Laser 183351 Tim Granger 1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0 119.0
13th Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 236.0 120.0
14th Laser 200509 Mike James 1100 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 240.0 124.0
15th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 244.0 128.0
16th Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1365 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 244.0 128.0
17th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 248.0 132.0
18th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 249.0 133.0
19th RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1120 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 250.0 134.0
20th Laser radial 173517 Elizabeth Hill-Smith 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 255.0 139.0
21st Laser Radial psc36 Gabriel Ma 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 262.0 146.0
22nd RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 266.0 150.0
23rd Laser 143754 Louise Alfonsi 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
24th Laser 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 269.0 153.0
25th Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 271.0 155.0
26th Scow 79 Amer Sarassam 1560 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 273.0 157.0
27th Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 273.0 157.0
28th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 275.0 159.0

GH 12-11 – 2022-11-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:22:09 2 0:20:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:23:17 2 0:20:23 0:00:17 2.0
3 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:24:15 2 0:21:14 0:01:15 3.0
4 Laser 200509 Mike James 1100 0:24:19 2 0:22:06 0:02:10 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:35:01 2 0:25:39 0:07:32 5.0

GH 12-11 – 2022-11-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:34:17 3 0:31:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:37:0 3 0:32:24 0:01:24 2.0
3 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:25:10 2 0:33:03 0:01:26 3.0
4 Laser 200509 Mike James 1100 0:25:22 2 0:34:35 0:02:31 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:34:05 2 0:37:27 0:05:43 5.0

P 19-11 – 2022-11-19

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:26:13 3 0:24:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:26:41 3 0:25:31 0:00:56 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:29:43 3 0:26:01 0:01:36 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:30:08 3 0:27:24 0:03:03 4.0
5 RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 0:29:25 3 0:28:07 0:03:40 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:43:29 3 0:31:51 0:09:53 6.0
7 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1365 0:47:57 3 0:35:08 0:14:21 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       10.0
8 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 RET       10.0

GH 19-11 – 2022-11-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 00:27:18 3 0:25:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00:30:22 3 0:27:36 0:02:10 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:29:03 3 0:27:46 0:02:14 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 00:29:15 2 0:32:09 0:05:55 4.0
5 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1365 00:41:58 2 0:46:07 0:18:38 5.0
6 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 RET       7.0

P 03-12 – 2022-12-03

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:51:18 6 0:44:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:47:23 6 0:45:18 0:00:24 2.0
3 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:46:42 5 0:49:04 0:03:57 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:17 5 0:51:47 0:06:32 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:50:03 5 0:52:22 0:07:07 5.0
6 Laser 143754 Louise Alfonsi 1100 0:49:55 5 0:54:27 0:08:44 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:58:27 4 1:04:14 0:17:34 7.0
8 Laser 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1100 0:54:09 4 1:13:50 0:21:12 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:47:38 3 1:23:03 0:21:52 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 RET       12.0
10 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 RET       12.0

GH 03-12 – 2022-12-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.29.55 3 0.26.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.28.52 3 0.27.36 0.01.28 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.32.37 3 0.28.34 0.02.42 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.26.56 2 0.29.36 0.03.06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.34.23 3 0.29.59 0.04.20 5.0
6 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.34.32 3 0.30.14 0.04.37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.35.08 3 0.30.38 0.05.05 7.0

P 10-12 – 2022-12-10 at 10.45

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 183351 Tim Granger 1099 0:43:27 4 0:39:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:45:15 4 0:39:37 0:00:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:46:55 4 0:40:54 0:01:34 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:44:10 4 0:41:28 0:02:04 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:47:47 4 0:41:51 0:02:38 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:46:05 4 0:41:54 0:02:36 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:27 4 0:43:18 0:04:18 7.0
8 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:46:08 4 0:44:06 0:04:47 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1120 0:49:42 4 0:44:23 0:05:25 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:48:00 3 0:46:53 0:07:32 10.0

GH 10-12 – 2022-12-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:03 3 0:29:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 183351 Tim Granger 1099 0:33:22 3 0:30:22 0:00:36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:32:52 3 0:30:52 0:01:07 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:35:18 3 0:30:55 0:01:15 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:35:39 3 0:31:05 0:01:27 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:34:57 3 0:31:46 0:02:09 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:30:13 2 0:33:12 0:03:05 7.0
8 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:35:13 3 0:33:40 0:04:02 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1120 0:28:10 2 0:37:43 0:05:54 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:31 2 0:38:46 0:06:49 10.0

P 17-12-2 – 2023-12-17

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 0:40:55 4 0:37:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:43:02 4 0:37:41 0:00:33 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:40:42 4 0:38:13 0:01:05 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:52:12 4 0:38:15 0:01:26 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1065 0:40:57 4 0:38:27 0:01:20 5.0
6 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:44:10 4 0:38:40 0:01:41 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:44:20 4 0:38:49 0:01:51 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:44:40 4 0:38:57 0:02:00 8.0
9 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:45:11 4 0:39:34 0:02:42 9.0
10 Laser radial 173517 Elizabeth Hill-Smith 1147 0:45:40 4 0:39:49 0:03:00 10.0
11 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:44:21 4 0:40:19 0:03:26 11.0
12 Scow 79 Amer Sarassam 1560 0:33:16 2 0:42:39 0:04:15 12.0
13 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:45:19 3 0:57:46 0:16:08 13.0
14 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:30:36 1 1:18:28 0:16:06 14.0

GH 17-12 – 2023-12-17

Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial psc36 Gabriel Ma 1147 0.20.25 2 0.17.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.20.21 2 0.17.49 0.00.01 2.0
3 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 0.19.47 2 0.17.59 0.00.12 3.0
4 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0.20.40 2 0.18.06 0.00.20 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.20.00 2 0.18.11 0.00.25 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.19.43 2 0.18.31 0.00.46 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1065 0:19:52 2 0:18:39 0:00:55 7.0
8 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.21.20 2 0.18.41 0.01.00 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.21.42 2 0.18.55 0.01.17 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.26.04 2 0.19.06 0.01.46 10.0
11 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.21.58 2 0.19.14 0.01.38 11.0
12 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.21.12 2 0.20.16 0.02.35 12.0
13 Laser radial 173517 Elizabeth Hill-Smith 1147 0.24.11 2 0.21.05 0.03.46 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com