AUTUMN 2023 pm GH&GH

Papercourt

AUTUMN 2023 pm GH&GH

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH 12-11 GH 12-11 GH 10-12 GH 10-12 GH 17-12 GH 17-12 Total Nett
1st Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 45.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial p36 Gabriel Ma 1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
5th RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1065 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
6th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
7th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 50.0 28.0
8th Laser 20000 Gavin Orde 1100 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 30.0
9th Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 54.0 32.0
10th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 37.0

GH 12-11 – 2022-11-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:24:58 4 0:22:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:25:40 3 0:25:04 0:02:26 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1065 0:20:53 3 0:26:09 0:02:45 3.0
4 Laser 20000 Gavin Orde 1100 0:19:35 2 0:35:36 0:07:06 4.0

GH 12-11 – 2022-11-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:16:59 3 0:15:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1065 0:19:19 3 0:18:08 0:02:52 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.17.09 2 0.18.51 0.03.06 3.0
4 Laser 20000 Gavin Orde 1100 0:18:07 2 0:24:42 0:06:48 4.0

GH 10-12 – 2022-12-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:28:50 3 0:26:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:31:17 3 0:27:16 0:01:13 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:31:19 3 0:27:25 0:01:23 3.0

GH 10-12 – 2022-12-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:20:05 2 0:18:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:22:07 2 0:19:17 0:01:11 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:22:04 2 0:19:19 0:01:13 3.0

GH 17-12 – 2022-12-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial p36 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:20:08 2 0:17:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:19:40 2 0:17:53 0:00:21 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:20:44 2 0:18:09 0:00:41 3.0
4 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:21:03 2 0:18:26 0:01:00 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 DNF       6.0

GH 17-12 – 2022-12-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial p36 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:33:45 3 0:29:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:32:45 3 0:29:46 0:00:23 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:34:24 3 0:30:07 0:00:48 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0:13:26 1 0:35:59 0:02:27 4.0
5 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 DNF 2     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com