Champion of Champions 2021

Papercourt

Champions 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
31 Oct  
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 8.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0
7th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
8th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1143 9.0 (11.0 RET) 8.0 RET 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
9th Solo 5821 Clive White 1143 7.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
10th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1142 10.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

R1 – 31 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1143 00:35:15 4 0:30:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 00:35:52 4 0:31:23 0:00:37 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 00:33:36 4 0:31:33 0:00:45 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:33:15 4 0:31:47 0:00:59 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 00:36:42 4 0:32:07 0:01:27 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 00:36:59 4 0:32:23 0:01:46 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1143 0:37:25 4 0:32:44 0:02:10 7.0
8 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 0:36:09 4 0:32:54 0:02:15 8.0
9 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1143 0:37:46 4 0:33:03 0:02:31 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1142 00:34:35 3 0:40:23 0:08:10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1143 00:19:35 3 0:17:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 00:19:56 3 0:17:26 0:00:21 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 00:19:59 3 0:17:29 0:00:24 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 00:19:25 3 0:18:14 0:01:10 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:19:12 3 0:18:21 0:01:17 5.0
6 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 00:22:15 3 0:20:15 0:03:25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 00:23:16 3 0:20:22 0:03:42 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1142 00:33:30 2 0:44:00 0:20:27 8.0
9 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1143 RET       11.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1143 RET       11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1143 00:31:40 4 0:27:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 00:35:45 4 0:31:17 0:04:05 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 00:35:51 4 0:31:22 0:04:11 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 00:33:48 4 0:31:44 0:04:18 4.0
5 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 00:27:59 3 0:33:57 0:05:09 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 30.12 3 0.35.16 0.06.28 6.0
7 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1143 RET       8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 00:26:08 3 0:22:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1143 00:26:53 3 0:23:31 0:00:45 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 00:27:00 3 0:23:37 0:00:52 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 00:26:00 3 0:24:25 0:01:39 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 00:28:07 3 0:24:37 0:02:00 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com