Easter 2023

Papercourt

Easter 2023

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1 fri
2023-04-07  
GH2 fri
2023-04-07  
GH7sat
2023-04-08 13.30
GH8 sat
2023-04-08  
GH9 sun
2023-04-09  
GH10 sun
2023-04-09  
GH11 sun
2023-04-09  
GH12 sun
2023-04-09  
GH13 mon
2023-04-10  
GH14 mon
2023-04-10  
GH15 mon
2023-04-10  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 RET 100.0 28.0
2nd RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 RET 125.0 53.0
3rd Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
4th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 136.0 64.0
5th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 140.0 68.0
6th Topper 18 Ian Ma 1365 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
7th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 RET 153.0 81.0
8th Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
9th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 166.0 94.0
10th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 94.0
11th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
12th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
13th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
14th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
15th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 174.0 102.0
16th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 179.0 107.0
17th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 110.0

GH1 fri – 2023-04-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:15:37 2 0:13:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:15:47 2 0:15:25 0:01:39 2.0

GH2 fri – 2023-04-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:18:52 3 0:16:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:19:01 3 0:18:34 0:01:57 2.0

GH7sat – 2023-04-08 at 13.30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:42:21 5 0:36:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:43:18 5 0:37:45 0:00:57 2.0
3 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:46:51 4 0:51:17 0:13:07 3.0
4 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:47:22 3 1:09:04 0:22:03 4.0

GH8 sat – 2023-04-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:31:45 4 0:27:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:32:43 4 0:28:31 0:00:58 2.0
3 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:30:26 3 0:35:32 0:06:43 3.0
4 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:42:27 4 0:37:08 0:10:49 4.0

GH9 sun – 2023-04-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:33:21 4 0:29:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:32:37 4 0:30:38 0:01:14 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:30 4 0:31:05 0:01:51 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:37:40 4 0:32:59 0:04:01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:39:04 4 0:34:04 0:05:16 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:39:52 4 0:34:45 0:06:04 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:32:10 3 0:37:24 0:06:49 7.0
8 Topper 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:40:20 3 0:39:24 0:10:10 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 1:09:47 4 1:01:06 0:36:08 9.0

GH10 sun – 2023-04-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:36:46 5 0:32:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:37:07 5 0:32:30 0:00:02 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:37:14 5 0:32:36 0:00:09 3.0
4 Topper 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:39:21 4 0:36:02 0:03:53 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:41:40 5 0:36:20 0:04:25 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:41:55 5 0:36:33 0:04:40 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:42:04 5 0:36:41 0:04:49 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:43:21 5 0:37:58 0:06:16 8.0

GH11 sun – 2023-04-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:37:40 4 0:32:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:38:14 4 0:33:29 0:00:44 2.0
3 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:39:02 4 0:34:11 0:01:32 3.0
4 Topper 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:39:58 3 0:39:02 0:06:21 4.0

GH12 sun – 2023-04-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:32:57 4 0:28:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:33:29 4 0:29:12 0:00:23 2.0
3 Topper 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:31:33 3 0:30:49 0:02:01 3.0
4 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:37:30 4 0:32:50 0:04:33 4.0

GH13 mon – 2023-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 0:41:52 4 0:36:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:42:18 4 0:37:02 0:00:37 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:42:22 4 0:37:06 0:00:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:45:39 4 0:39:48 0:03:47 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:42:25 4 0:41:25 0:05:02 5.0

GH14 mon – 2023-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1147 0:38:40 4 0:33:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:39:03 4 0:34:12 0:00:33 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:40:45 4 0:35:41 0:02:15 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:44:56 4 0:43:53 0:10:25 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:50:25 4 0:43:57 0:11:45 5.0

GH15 mon – 2023-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 RET 4.0
1 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 RET 4.0
1 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 RET 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com