EASTER 2024

Papercourt

Easter 2024

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY FRI 29 FRI 29 FRI 29 SAT 30 SAT 30 SAT 30 SAT 30 SUN 31 SUN 31 SUN 31 SUN 31 MON 01 MON 01 MON 01 MON 01 Total Nett
1st Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 321.0 16.0
2nd ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 333.0 26.0
3rd Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 8.0 (12.0 RET) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 347.0 34.0
4th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (9.0) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 346.0 36.0
5th ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 10.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 391.0 47.0
6th ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 439.0 95.0
7th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 134.0
8th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 134.0
9th Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 480.0 136.0
10th ILCA 6 PSC51 Gabriel Ma 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 481.0 137.0
11th Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 493.0 149.0
12th ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 494.0 150.0
13th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 497.0 153.0
14th RS Aero 7 1505 Mike Tozer 1061 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 505.0 161.0
15th Argo 10893 Jo Watson 1115 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 508.0 164.0
16th Solo 5158 Nick Chatles 1142 3.0 3.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 523.0 179.0
17th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 6.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 527.0 183.0
18th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 5.0 1.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 527.0 183.0
19th ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1102 2.0 5.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 527.0 183.0
20th Solo 5744 Chris Kilsby 1142 1.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 562.0 218.0
21st Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 564.0 220.0
22nd RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 567.0 223.0
23rd ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 567.0 223.0
24th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 567.0 223.0
25th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 568.0 224.0
26th RS Aero 5 2286 E Tinker 1141 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 569.0 225.0
27th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 573.0 229.0
28th Topper 47350 Alex Podobedar 1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 573.0 229.0
29th ILCA 6 203275 Shirley Vann 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 573.0 229.0
30th RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1141 7.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 573.0 229.0
31st Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 574.0 230.0
32nd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 4.0 12.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 575.0 231.0
33rd Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 576.0 232.0
34th RS 200 845 Richard Thomas & Iva Bejtkovska 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 577.0 233.0
35th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 577.0 233.0
36th ILCA 6 PSC50 Jo Blackman 1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 580.0 236.0
37th ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 581.0 237.0
38th Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 11.0 12.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 582.0 238.0
39th ILCA 7 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 604.0 260.0
40th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 605.0 261.0
41st Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 610.0 266.0
42nd RS Aero 7 2274 Jason Noble 1061 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 615.0 271.0

FRI 29 – 2024-03-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5744 Chris Kilsby 1142 0:40:50 5 0:35:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1102 0.39.57 5 0.36.15 0.00.33 2.0
3 Solo 5158 Nick Chatles 1142 0:41:57 5 0:36:44 0:01:07 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:36:38 4 0:40:06 0:03:58 4.0
5 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 0.39.28 3 0.40.24 0.04.32 5.0
6 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:36:27 4 0:41:21 0:04:56 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1141 0:37:53 4 0:41:30 0:05:15 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.34.45 3 0.42.18 0.05.23 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:39:10 4 0:42:52 0:06:30 9.0
10 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:42:59 4 0:48:45 0:11:28 10.0
11 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0.47.02 3 0.57.16 0.17.40 11.0

FRI 29 – 2024-03-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 0:33:47 3 0:27:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5744 Chris Kilsby 1142 0:34:58 4 0:30:37 0:03:22 2.0
3 Solo 5158 Nick Chatles 1142 0:35:20 4 0:30:56 0:03:44 3.0
4 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0.34.50 4 0.31.37 0.04.21 4.0
5 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1102 0.34.54 4 0.31.40 0.04.25 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.29.58 3 0.34.59 0.06.16 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1141 0.30.45 3 0.35.56 0.07.04 7.0
8 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0.30.55 3 0.37.24 0.08.03 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 RET       12.0
9 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 RET       12.0
9 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 RET       12.0

FRI 29 – 2024-03-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5158 Nick Chatles 1142 0:34:40 4 0:30:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1102 0:34:45 4 0:31:32 0:01:18 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:37:18 4 0:32:40 0:02:38 3.0
4 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1102 0:36:55 4 0:33:30 0:03:28 4.0
5 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 0:32:38 2 0:40:05 0:07:55 5.0
6 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:43:17 3 0:52:22 0:18:12 6.0
7 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 RET       8.0

SAT 30 – 2024-03-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:04 3 0:29:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:35:26 3 0:31:02 0:01:22 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 0:36:50 3 0:31:55 0:02:25 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:37:23 3 0:32:24 0:02:58 4.0
5 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:29:55 2 0:32:47 0:02:41 5.0
6 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:37:47 3 0:34:17 0:04:55 6.0
7 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0:39:47 3 0:34:28 0:05:22 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1505 Mike Tozer 1061 0:39:02 3 0:36:47 0:07:23 8.0

SAT 30 – 2024-03-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:41:22 4 0:36:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:42:52 4 0:37:32 0:01:30 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:46:20 4 0:40:09 0:04:32 3.0
4 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:41:20 3 0:40:15 0:04:08 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 0:48:04 4 0:41:39 0:06:16 5.0
6 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:47:30 4 0:43:06 0:07:35 6.0
7 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0:40:15 3 0:46:30 0:08:54 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1505 Mike Tozer 1061 0:39:31 3 0:49:40 0:10:42 8.0

SAT 30 – 2024-03-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:33:11 3 0:29:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:32:02 2 0:30:48 0:01:49 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:29:17 2 0:32:05 0:02:46 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:43:20 3 0:37:33 0:09:48 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 E Tinker 1141 0:44:32 3 0:39:02 0:11:23 5.0
6 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 0:37:16 2 0:40:50 0:10:45 6.0
7 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:45:28 3 0:41:15 0:13:27 7.0
8 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0:47:37 3 0:41:16 0:14:05 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1505 Mike Tozer 1061 0:46:39 3 0:43:58 0:15:49 9.0

SAT 30 – 2024-03-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:38:28 3 0:33:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:38:28 3 0:33:41 0:00:24 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:35:30 2 0:34:08 0:00:50 3.0
4 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1102 0:38:19 3 0:34:46 0:01:35 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 E Tinker 1141 0:29:36 2 0:38:55 0:04:15 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:36:14 2 0:39:42 0:05:49 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1505 Mike Tozer 1061 0:29:22 2 0:41:31 0:05:47 7.0
8 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 0:39:38 2 0:43:26 0:09:13 8.0
9 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0:38:15 2 0:49:43 0:12:36 9.0

SUN 31 – 2024-03-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 00.36.24 5 0.31.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 00.38.28 5 0.33.41 0.02.04 2.0
3 ILCA 6 PSC51 Gabriel Ma 1154 00.39.08 5 0.33.55 0.02.21 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00.39.00 5 0.34.09 0.02.36 4.0
5 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 00.37.53 4 0.34.35 0.02.59 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 00.40.25 5 0.35.01 0.03.38 6.0
7 ILCA 6 203275 Shirley Vann 1154 00.40.38 5 0.35.13 0.03.51 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 00.40.30 5 0.35.28 0.04.06 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:42:26 5 0:37:09 0:06:02 9.0
10 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas & Iva Bejtkovska 1046 00.40.05 5 0.38.19 0.06.45 10.0
11 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1102 0.37.44 4 0.42.48 0.09.38 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 2274 Jason Noble 1061 RET       13.0

SUN 31 – 2024-03-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 00.29.26 3 0.25.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC51 Gabriel Ma 1154 00.30.00 3 0.26.00 0.00.15 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 00.30.40 3 0.26.51 0.01.14 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00.32.33 3 0.28.30 0.03.07 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 00.32.54 3 0.28.49 0.03.28 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 00.33.59 3 0.29.27 0.04.14 6.0
7 ILCA 6 203275 Shirley Vann 1154 00.34.18 3 0.29.43 0.04.33 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas & Iva Bejtkovska 1046 00.32.14 3 0.30.49 0.05.16 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 00.35.51 3 0.31.24 0.06.25 9.0
10 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 00.28.55 2 0.31.41 0.05.24 10.0
11 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1102 00.37.02 3 0.33.36 0.08.38 11.0

SUN 31 – 2024-03-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 PSC51 Gabriel Ma 1154 00.20.50 4 0.18.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 00.31.03 4 0.27.11 0.10.26 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 00.32.31 4 0.28.11 0.11.41 3.0
4 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 00.29.13 3 0.28.27 0.10.41 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 00:32:59 4 0:28:53 0:12:22 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00.33.12 4 0.29.04 0.12.35 6.0
7 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedar 1369 00.32.57 3 0.32.05 0.14.25 7.0

SUN 31 – 2024-03-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 00.17.26 2 0.19.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC51 Gabriel Ma 1154 00.22.53 3 0.19.50 0.00.50 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 00.23.24 3 0.20.29 0.01.35 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00.23.47 3 0.20.50 0.01.58 4.0
5 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 00.24.27 3 0.21.11 0.02.24 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 00.25.12 3 0.22.04 0.03.23 6.0
7 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedar 1369 00.21.52 2 0.23.58 0.04.26 7.0

MON 01 – 2024-04-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.37.26 3 0.32.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.38.03 3 0.33.19 0.00.37 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.39.42 3 0.34.46 0.02.16 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.40.38 3 0.35.35 0.03.12 4.0
5 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0.43.25 3 0.37.37 0.05.35 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:34:36 2 0:37:55 0:04:41 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0.44.20 3 0.38.25 0.06.30 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:35:35 2 0:38:59 0:05:40 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.45.10 3 0.39.33 0.07.44 9.0
10 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0.50.49 3 0.44.02 0.12.59 10.0
11 ILCA 6 PSC50 Jo Blackman 1154 0.52.13 3 0.45.15 0.14.23 11.0
12 Argo 10893 Jo Watson 1115 0.57.11 3 0.51.17 0.20.38 12.0

MON 01 – 2024-04-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:01:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:27:19 2 0:23:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:32 2 0:24:07 0:00:13 2.0
3 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0:28:03 2 0:24:18 0:00:27 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:27:54 2 0:24:26 0:00:35 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:33:46 2 0:24:40 0:01:01 5.0
6 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:28:29 2 0:24:56 0:01:10 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:28:54 2 0:25:03 0:01:18 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:23 2 0:25:44 0:02:04 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:35:20 2 0:25:49 0:02:35 9.0
10 ILCA 6 PSC50 Jo Blackman 1154 0:31:42 2 0:27:28 0:04:06 10.0
11 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bovington-Hall 1154 0:34:32 2 0:29:55 0:06:56 11.0
12 Argo 10893 Jo Watson 1115 0:39:33 2 0:35:28 0:12:53 12.0

MON 01 – 2024-04-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:15:35 2 0:13:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:19:51 2 0:14:30 0:01:10 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:15:42 2 0:14:48 0:01:13 3.0
4 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:17:59 2 0:15:35 0:02:14 4.0
5 Argo 10893 Jo Watson 1115 0:23:19 2 0:20:55 0:08:06 5.0

MON 01 – 2024-04-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:32:49 4 0:29:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:34:44 4 0:30:25 0:00:44 2.0
3 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:36:25 4 0:31:33 0:02:03 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:43:15 4 0:31:36 0:02:29 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:35:50 4 0:33:46 0:04:14 5.0
6 Argo 10893 Jo Watson 1115 0:43:30 4 0:39:01 0:10:18 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com