EASTER april 2022

Papercourt

EASTER APRIL 2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R5
2022-04-16  
R6
2022-04-16  
R7
2022-04-16  
R8
2022-04-16  
R9
2022-04-17  
R10
2022-04-17  
R11
2022-04-17  
R12
2022-04-17  
R13
2022-04-18  
R14
2022-04-18  
R15
2022-04-18  
R16
2022-04-18  
Total Nett
1st Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 110.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 141.0 16.0
3rd Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (6.5) 5.0 97.5 29.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 3.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 155.0 30.0
5th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.5 3.0 144.5 36.5
6th Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 170.0 45.0
7th Solo 4669 Mark Fuller 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 209.0 84.0
8th Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.5 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.5 84.5
9th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 1.5 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 212.5 87.5
10th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 221.0 96.0
11th Topper 46937 Jemima Jackson 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 239.0 114.0
12th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 242.0 117.0
13th Topper 44843 Gabriel Jackson 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 RET 10.0 10.0 RET 245.0 120.0
14th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 252.0 127.0
15th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 256.0 131.0
16th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 258.0 133.0
17th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 259.0 134.0
18th Laser 173879 Tim Wilson 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 260.0 135.0
19th Laser 185727 Paul Way 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 261.0 136.0
20th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 6.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 263.0 138.0
21st Laser 138191 Chris Vernywhite 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 268.0 143.0
22nd Laser 185726 Peter Snow 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 270.0 145.0
23rd Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 283.0 158.0
24th Topper 40945 Andrew Delugar 1365 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 283.0 158.0

R5 – 2022-04-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 37:49 3 0:32:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 37:27 4 0:32:48 0:00:32 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 36:09 3 0:35:19 0:03:04 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 43:01 4 0:37:30 0:05:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 43:58 4 0:38:20 0:06:54 5.0
6 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 46:09 4 0:40:14 0:09:05 6.0
7 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 45:33 4 0:41:25 0:10:00 7.0
8 Topper 40945 Andrew Delugar 1365 37:02 2 0:54:16 0:14:58 8.0

R6 – 2022-04-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 33:47 3 0:21:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 27:12 3 0:23:43 0:02:22 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27:19 3 0:23:55 0:02:35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 28:24 3 0:24:46 0:03:34 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 28:27 3 0:25:52 0:04:38 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 25:08 2 0:27:37 0:05:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 34:25 3 0:30:00 0:09:35 7.0
8 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 32:24 2 0:35:36 0:12:42 8.0

R7 – 2022-04-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 29:55 4 0:23:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27:47 5 0:24:20 0:00:24 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 27:34 4 0:25:15 0:01:23 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 27:52 5 0:25:20 0:01:30 4.0
5 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 23:00 3 0:28:05 0:03:22 5.0

R8 – 2022-04-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 29:09 3 0:18:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 21:52 3 0:19:09 0:00:32 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 23:56 3 0:21:45 0:03:23 3.0
4 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 25:20 2 0:27:50 0:08:20 4.0

R9 – 2022-04-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 36.00 3 0.31.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 32.49 2 0.31.33 0.00.02 2.0
3 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 40.18 3 0.34.23 0.03.21 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 42.18 3 0.37.02 0.06.18 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 47.31 3 0.43.12 0.12.50 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 34.45 2 0.45.27 0.10.39 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 35.00 2 0.45.58 0.11.00 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 35.14 2 0.46.05 0.11.08 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 RET 2     10.0

R10 – 2022-04-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 40.22 7 0.35.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 41.48 7 0.36.36 0.01.26 2.0
3 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 37.04 6 0.36.54 0.01.33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 40.34 6 0.41.16 0.05.49 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 39.07 6 0.41.29 0.05.47 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 40.42 6 0.41.35 0.06.06 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 39.37 4 0.44.27 0.08.06 7.0

R11 – 2022-04-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 29.50 5 0.25.27 0.00.01 1.5
1 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 29.11 5 0.25.27 0.00.00 1.5
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 30.17 5 0.26.31 0.01.14 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 29.54 5 0.27.11 0.01.55 4.0
5 Laser 173879 Tim Wilson 1100 33.30 5 0.30.27 0.05.31 5.0

R12 – 2022-04-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 34.22 6 0.29.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 35.25 6 0.30.13 0.00.18 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 34.45 6 0.31.35 0.01.47 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 32.44 5 0.34.24 0.04.13 4.0
5 Laser 173879 Tim Wilson 1100 34.32 5 0.37.40 0.07.04 5.0

R13 – 2022-04-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 28.23 2 0.27.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Mark Fuller 1142 35.3 3 0.30.42 0.03.53 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 28.47 2 0.31.38 0.03.57 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 37.45 3 0.33.03 0.06.35 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 42.05 3 0.36.41 0.10.47 5.0
6 Laser 185727 Paul Way 1100 40.39 3 0.36.57 0.10.38 6.0
7 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 35.16 2 0.38.45 0.10.26 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 44.42 3 0.39.09 0.13.32 8.0
9 Laser 138191 Chris Vernywhite 1100 43.12 3 0.39.16 0.13.11 9.0
10 Laser 185726 Peter Snow 1100 44.31 3 0.40.28 0.14.30 10.0
11 Topper 46937 Jemima Jackson 1365 41.31 2 0.45.37 0.16.41 11.0
12 Topper 44843 Gabriel Jackson 1365 42.44 2 0.46.58 0.17.54 12.0

R14 – 2022-04-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 30.45 3 0.26.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 33.08 4 0.29.01 0.03.07 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Mark Fuller 1142 33.51 4 0.29.38 0.03.50 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 30.58 3 0.30.15 0.04.04 4.0
5 Laser 185727 Paul Way 1100 38.03 4 0.34.35 0.09.08 5.0
6 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 35.26 3 0.34.37 0.08.32 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 39.56 4 0.34.58 0.09.55 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 41.3 4 0.35.47 0.10.54 8.0
9 Laser 138191 Chris Vernywhite 1100 39.42 4 0.36.05 0.10.47 9.0
10 Laser 185726 Peter Snow 1100 41.37 4 0.37.50 0.12.42 10.0
11 Topper 46937 Jemima Jackson 1365 47.5 3 0.45.59 0.20.11 11.0
12 Topper 44843 Gabriel Jackson 1365 RET 3     13.0

R15 – 2022-04-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 31.25 4 0.27.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Mark Fuller 1142 31.29 4 0.27.34 0.00.04 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 34.41 3 0.29.39 0.02.30 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 39.08 4 0.34.07 0.07.35 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 35.18 3 0.34.29 0.07.08 5.0
6 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 41.01 4 0.37.17 0.10.45 6.5
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 42.35 4 0.37.17 0.11.10 6.5
8 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 46.12 3 0.45.08 0.18.02 8.0
9 Topper 46937 Jemima Jackson 1365 47.12 3 0.46.06 0.19.02 9.0
10 Topper 44843 Gabriel Jackson 1365 51.00 3 0.49.49 0.22.50 10.0

R16 – 2022-04-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 28.34 3 0.24.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Mark Fuller 1142 29.12 4 0.25.34 0.01.19 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 30.44 4 0.26.55 0.02.51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 31.05 4 0.27.06 0.03.05 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 30.46 4 0.27.58 0.03.55 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 28.57 3 0.28.17 0.03.57 6.0
7 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 33.25 3 0.32.38 0.08.25 7.0
8 Topper 46937 Jemima Jackson 1365 33.47 3 0.33.00 0.08.47 8.0
9 Topper 44843 Gabriel Jackson 1365 RET       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com