FIRST FOOTER 2024

Papercourt

FIRST FOOTER 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY FF1 FF 2 FF 3 FF 4 Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 194448 Jason Noble 1147 3.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 29.0 13.0
5th ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 30.0 18.0
6th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
7th RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1065 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
8th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
9th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 13.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 44.0 28.0
10th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
11th Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 11.0 13.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 48.0 32.0
12th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 9.5 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.5 32.5
13th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 7.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
14th Laser Radial 36 Joe Blackman 1147 12.0 14.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 51.0 35.0
15th RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 9.5 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.5 36.5

FF1 – 2024-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:36:42 3 0:33:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:01 3 0:33:29 0:00:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 194448 Jason Noble 1147 00:38:31 3 0:33:35 0:00:15 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:38:48 3 0:33:59 0:00:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 00:39:10 3 0:34:09 0:00:54 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 00:36:27 2 0:35:03 0:01:45 6.0
7 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 00:41:00 3 0:35:54 0:02:54 7.0
8 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 00:40:07 3 0:36:26 0:03:23 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 00:33:50 2 0:37:11 0:03:28 9.5
9 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:41:39 3 0:37:11 0:04:17 9.5
11 Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 00:33:59 2 0:37:21 0:03:37 11.0
12 Laser Radial 36 Joe Blackman 1147 00:44:03 3 0:38:24 0:05:47 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 00:35:18 2 0:38:47 0:04:56 13.0

FF 2 – 2024-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:35:59 3 0:34:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:39:55 3 0:34:57 0:00:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 194448 Jason Noble 1147 00:40:07 3 0:34:59 0:00:40 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00:38:40 3 0:35:09 0:00:50 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 00:40:12 3 0:35:12 0:00:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 00:41:54 3 0:36:32 0:02:27 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 00:33:19 2 0:36:37 0:02:01 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 00:38:26 2 0:36:57 0:02:39 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 00:33:59 2 0:37:21 0:02:41 9.0
10 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 00:43:05 3 0:37:44 0:03:48 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:43:38 3 0:38:58 0:05:06 11.0
12 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 00:43:10 3 0:39:12 0:05:17 12.0
13 Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 00:38:15 2 0:42:02 0:06:57 13.0
14 Laser Radial 36 Joe Blackman 1147 00:32:27 2 0:42:26 0:06:09 14.0

FF 3 – 2024-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:40:40 4 0:35:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 00:41:47 4 0:36:35 0:01:07 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:38:35 4 0:36:53 0:01:20 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1065 0:40:51 4 0:38:21 0:02:56 4.0
5 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 00:42:52 4 0:38:56 0:03:40 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 00:29:18 2 0:42:56 0:05:00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 194448 Jason Noble 1147 00:37:30 3 0:43:36 0:06:52 7.0
8 Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 00:35:02 2 0:51:20 0:10:44 8.0
9 Laser Radial 36 Joe Blackman 1147 00:44:12 3 0:51:23 0:13:34 9.0

FF 4 – 2024-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:33:06 3 0:28:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 00:30:30 3 0:29:10 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 00:34:14 3 0:29:59 0:01:08 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1065 00:33:33 3 0:31:30 0:02:41 4.0
5 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 00:27:36 2 0:37:36 0:06:20 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com