ICE BOX 2021-22

Papercourt

ICE BOX 2021-22

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2021-12-27  
R2
2021-12-27  
R3
2021-12-27  
R4
2021-12-27  
R5
2022-01-01  
R6
2022-01-01  
R7
2022-01-01  
R8
2022-01-01  
R9
2022-01-02  
R10
2022-01-02  
R11
2022-01-02  
R12
2022-01-02  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 261.0 12.0
2nd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.5) 3.0 (5.0) 194.5 15.0
3rd Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 273.0 20.0
4th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (8.0) (15.0) (11.0) (16.0) (13.0) (10.0) 4.0 105.0 21.0
5th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 286.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) (11.0) 6.0 3.0 228.0 29.0
7th Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.5 (9.5) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 227.0 34.5
8th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 RET) 10.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 302.0 37.0
9th 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 (12.0) 12.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) (17.0) (17.0) (22.0) (21.0) 9.0 9.0 157.0 38.0
10th Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 297.0 38.0
11th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 332.0 45.0
12th RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 333.0 46.0
13th Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 334.0 47.0
14th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 336.0 49.0
15th Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 338.0 51.0
16th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 312.0 51.0
17th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 342.0 55.0
18th GP14 13823 Callum Scott 1130 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 5.0 6.0 370.0 83.0
19th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 374.0 87.0
20th RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 378.0 91.0
21st RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 10.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 381.0 94.0
22nd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 20.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 401.0 114.0
23rd Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 RET 41.0 DNC 406.0 119.0
24th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 5.5 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 419.5 132.5
25th RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 425.0 138.0
26th Laser 182639 Ben Shackleton 1100 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 426.0 139.0
27th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 428.0 141.0
28th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.5 9.5 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 428.0 141.0
29th Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 429.0 142.0
30th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 429.0 142.0
31st Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 9.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 429.0 142.0
32nd Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 11.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 432.0 145.0
33rd RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 436.0 149.0
34th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 438.0 151.0
35th RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 439.0 152.0
36th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 441.0 154.0
37th Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 445.0 158.0
38th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 450.0 163.0
39th Laser 81137 Colin 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 19.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 470.0 183.0
40th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 20.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 471.0 184.0

R1 – 2021-12-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 0:28:19 2 0:24:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:39:14 2 0:25:09 0:00:33 2.0
3 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0:32:23 2 0:27:38 0:03:19 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:32:04 2 0:28:05 0:03:45 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:32:51 2 0:28:46 0:04:32 5.0
6 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0:32:09 2 0:29:14 0:04:52 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 0:37:33 2 0:31:05 0:07:36 7.0
8 Laser 182639 Ben Shackleton 1100 0:35:30 2 0:32:16 0:08:13 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0:37:45 2 0:32:55 0:09:19 9.0
10 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:38:36 2 0:36:54 0:12:40 10.0
11 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:27:51 1 0:40:48 0:10:56 11.0
12 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 0:30:33 1 0:54:51 0:16:44 12.0

R2 – 2021-12-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 0:30:41 3 0:26:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:33:35 3 0:29:24 0:02:54 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:31:01 2 0:29:49 0:03:04 3.0
4 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0:37:16 3 0:31:48 0:05:47 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 0:38:43 3 0:32:03 0:06:16 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:37:09 3 0:32:32 0:06:28 6.0
7 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0:35:59 3 0:32:43 0:06:26 7.0
8 Laser 182639 Ben Shackleton 1100 0:37:17 3 0:33:54 0:07:44 8.0
9 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:37:18 3 0:35:40 0:09:12 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0:29:34 2 0:38:40 0:09:01 10.0
11 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:35:44 2 0:39:16 0:11:17 11.0
12 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 0:40:27 2 0:54:28 0:20:30 12.0

R3 – 2021-12-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0:33:53 4 0:28:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:34:56 3 0:29:51 0:01:06 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:35:42 4 0:31:16 0:02:41 3.0
4 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 0:35:45 3 0:42:47 0:11:36 4.0

R4 – 2021-12-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:26:17 2 0:25:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0:31:21 3 0:26:45 0:01:44 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:31:12 3 0:27:19 0:02:20 3.0
4 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 0:29:37 2 0:39:53 0:10:51 4.0

R5 – 2022-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 34.26 3 0.30.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 35.00 3 0.30.39 0.00.34 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 32.42 3 0.31.16 0.01.10 3.0
4 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 36.03 3 0.32.46 0.02.53 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 36.43 3 0.33.23 0.03.33 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 38.22 3 0.33.36 0.03.56 6.0
7 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 38:33 3 0:33:45 0:04:07 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 41.31 3 0.34.22 0.05.06 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 39.27 3 0.34.24 0.04.52 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 40.18 3 0.35.08 0.05.43 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 41.58 3 0.36.45 0.07.32 11.0
12 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 39.01 3 0.37.18 0.07.29 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 39.10 3 0.38.15 0.08.17 13.0
14 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 30.00 2 0.40.06 0.07.27 14.0
15 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 30.16 2 0.40.45 0.07.52 15.0

R6 – 2022-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 47.44 4 0.41.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 48.15 4 0.42.15 0.00.31 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 49.45 4 0.43.34 0.02.01 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 46.39 4 0.44.36 0.02.56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 51.53 4 0.45.14 0.03.56 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 50.35 4 0.45.59 0.04.36 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 39.36 3 0.46.14 0.03.48 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 53.14 4 0.46.37 0.05.30 8.0
9 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 51.30 4 0.46.49 0.05.31 9.0
10 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 40.20 3 0.46.53 0.04.23 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 42.49 3 0.47.16 0.04.57 11.0
12 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 51.12 4 0.48.57 0.07.29 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 52.27 4 0.51.13 0.09.39 13.0
14 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 45.53 3 0.54.32 0.10.43 14.0
15 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 47.53 3 0.57.19 0.12.58 15.0

R7 – 2022-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 36.25 3 0.31.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 36.35 3 0.32.02 0.00.10 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 33.43 3 0.32.14 0.00.22 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 36.57 3 0.33.35 0.01.52 4.0
5 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 39.44 3 0.34.48 0.03.19 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 40.52 3 0.35.47 0.04.27 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 43.52 3 0.36.19 0.05.21 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 42.09 3 0.36.45 0.05.34 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 42.37 3 0.37.09 0.06.02 9.0
10 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 41.02 3 0.37.18 0.05.57 10.0
11 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 42.48 3 0.37.29 0.06.23 11.0
12 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 39.28 3 0.37.44 0.06.07 12.0
13 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 43.59 3 0.38.31 0.07.34 13.0
14 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 31.21 2 0.41.11 0.07.04 14.0
15 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 31.27 2 0.41.19 0.07.10 15.0
16 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 31.40 2 0.43.11 0.08.17 16.0
17 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 32.37 2 0.43.55 0.08.56 17.0
18 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 32.18 2 0.46.19 0.10.04 18.0

R8 – 2022-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 42.15 3 0.37.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 39.11 3 0.37.28 0.00.29 2.0
3 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 43.06 3 0.37.44 0.00.51 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 44.55 3 0.39.20 0.02.40 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 43.26 3 0.39.29 0.02.44 5.0
6 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 45.08 3 0.39.31 0.02.53 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 46.20 3 0.40.24 0.03.54 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 46.09 3 0.40.25 0.03.54 8.0
9 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 44.49 3 0.40.45 0.04.07 9.0
10 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 47.26 3 0.41.21 0.05.00 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 47.22 3 0.41.29 0.05.07 11.0
12 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 47.33 3 0.41.38 0.05.18 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 203312 Lauren Irons 1208 51.39 3 0.42.45 0.06.57 13.0
14 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 45.04 3 0.43.05 0.06.22 14.0
15 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 50.52 3 0.46.15 0.10.10 15.0
16 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 48.41 3 0.46.33 0.09.59 16.0
17 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 39.36 2 0.53.19 0.12.07 17.0
18 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       19.0

R9 – 2022-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0:34:48 4 0:32:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 0:40:10 4 0:35:10 0:02:51 2.0
3 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:40:50 4 0:35:45 0:03:31 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:40:57 4 0:35:51 0:03:38 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:37:40 4 0:36:01 0:03:29 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:39:57 4 0:36:19 0:04:00 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:39:05 4 0:36:42 0:04:17 7.0
8 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0:41:06 4 0:37:22 0:05:09 8.5
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:42:40 4 0:37:22 0:05:21 8.5
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:56 4 0:37:36 0:05:37 10.0
11 RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 0:39:40 4 0:37:55 0:05:29 11.0
12 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 0:43:46 4 0:38:09 0:06:17 12.0
13 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 43:47 4 0:38:10 0:06:18 13.0
14 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 43.57 4 0.38.19 0.06.28 14.0
15 GP14 13823 Callum Scott 1130 43.52 4 0.38.49 0.06.57 15.0
16 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 44.56 4 0.39.21 0.07.37 16.0
17 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 45.10 4 0.39.23 0.07.41 17.0
18 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 45.36 4 0.39.45 0.08.07 18.0
19 Laser 81137 Colin 1100 44.15 4 0.40.14 0.08.18 19.0
20 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 34.40 3 0.40.28 0.06.41 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 35.08 3 0.43.59 0.09.02 21.0
22 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 40.43 3 0.48.44 0.13.25 22.0

R10 – 2022-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 29.18 3 0.27.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5187 Julian Rickards 1142 31.34 3 0.27.38 0.00.09 2.0
3 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 32.13 3 0.28.13 0.00.48 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 30.07 3 0.28.17 0.00.49 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 30.00 3 0.28.41 0.01.13 5.5
5 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 32.45 3 0.28.41 0.01.20 5.5
7 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 32.58 3 0.28.44 0.01.25 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 32.56 3 0.28.50 0.01.31 8.0
9 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 31.58 3 0.29.04 0.01.42 9.5
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 33.12 3 0.29.04 0.01.47 9.5
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 33.38 3 0.29.19 0.02.05 11.0
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 33.42 3 0.29.23 0.02.09 12.0
13 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 33.40 3 0.29.29 0.02.15 13.0
14 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 32.43 3 0.29.45 0.02.27 14.0
15 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 34.40 3 0.30.13 0.03.07 15.0
16 GP14 13823 Callum Scott 1130 34.14 3 0.30.18 0.03.09 16.0
17 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 35.17 3 0.30.46 0.03.44 17.0
18 RS200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 32.13 3 0.30.48 0.03.26 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 33.52 3 0.31.48 0.04.34 19.0
20 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 30.23 2 0.33.23 0.05.21 20.0
21 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 26.42 2 0.35.57 0.06.16 21.0

R11 – 2022-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 28.02 3 0.26.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 28.32 3 0.26.48 0.00.30 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 28.23 3 0.27.08 0.00.51 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 31.49 3 0.27.52 0.01.45 4.0
5 GP14 13823 Callum Scott 1130 32.01 3 0.28.20 0.02.16 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 32.42 3 0.28.31 0.02.30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 34.41 3 0.30.14 0.04.29 7.0
8 RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 32.13 3 0.30.48 0.04.41 8.0
9 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 37.25 3 0.33.35 0.08.06 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 34.09 2 0.44.51 0.14.07 10.0
11 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 RET       12.0

R12 – 2022-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 27.28 3 0.25.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 27.29 3 0.25.48 0.00.01 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 30.09 3 0.26.17 0.00.34 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 30.46 3 0.26.56 0.01.19 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 29.09 3 0.27.52 0.02.10 5.0
6 GP14 13823 Callum Scott 1130 31.54 3 0.28.14 0.02.45 6.0
7 RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 30.46 3 0.29.25 0.03.47 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 24.05 2 0.31.38 0.04.27 8.0
9 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1114 24.45 2 0.33.20 0.05.36 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 30.00 2 0.39.14 0.10.17 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com