ICE BOX 2022

Papercourt

ICE BOX 2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-12-26  
GH2
2022-12-26  
GH3
2022-12-26  
GH4
2022-12-26  
GH9
2023-01-01  
GH10
2023-01-01  
GH11
2023-01-01  
GH12
2023-01-01  
GH13
2023-01-02  
GH14
2023-01-02  
GH15
2023-01-02  
GH16
2023-01-02  
Total Nett
1st Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 107.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (9.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 8.0
3rd Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 205.0 61.0
4th Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 206.0 62.0
5th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 206.0 62.0
6th Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 207.0 63.0
7th Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 208.0 64.0
8th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 223.0 79.0
9th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 224.0 80.0
10th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 228.0 84.0
11th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 229.0 85.0
12th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 229.0 85.0
13th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 235.0 91.0
14th Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 235.0 91.0
15th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 242.0 98.0
16th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 244.0 100.0
17th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 245.0 101.0
18th Laser 181060 Niall Maynard 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 248.0 104.0
19th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 3.0 6.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 249.0 105.0
20th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 250.0 106.0
21st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 252.0 108.0
22nd Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 266.0 122.0
23rd Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 277.0 133.0

GH1 – 2022-12-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:50:00 4 0:43:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:50:13 4 0:43:58 0:00:13 2.0
3 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:53:33 4 0:46:51 0:03:30 3.0
4 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:54:34 4 0:47:47 0:04:34 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:52:56 4 0:48:10 0:04:49 5.0

GH2 – 2022-12-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:30:22 3 0:26:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:31:32 3 0:27:37 0:01:10 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:30:42 3 0:27:56 0:01:29 3.0
4 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:36:14 3 0:31:44 0:05:52 4.0
5 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 RET       6.0

GH3 – 2022-12-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:26:15 3 0:38:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:26:37 3 0:38:51 0:00:22 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:25:45 3 0:39:03 0:00:29 3.0
4 Laser 181060 Niall Maynard 1100 2:6:22:00 5 2:1:25:27 2:5:39:52 4.0

GH4 – 2022-12-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:22:45 3 0:19:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:23:24 3 0:20:29 0:00:39 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:23:19 3 0:21:13 0:01:25 3.0
4 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:33:50 3 0:24:20 0:06:09 4.0

GH9 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:36:42 4 0:32:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:37:08 4 0:32:31 0:00:36 2.0
3 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:34:14 3 0:33:26 0:01:29 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:37:11 4 0:33:48 0:01:59 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:42 4 0:33:53 0:02:10 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:39:03 4 0:34:12 0:02:31 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:39:22 4 0:34:28 0:02:50 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:36:52 4 0:34:37 0:02:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:40:49 4 0:35:35 0:04:07 9.0
10 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:32:15 3 0:39:05 0:05:51 10.0
11 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:27:36 2 0:39:43 0:05:22 11.0
12 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 0:31:33 2 0:46:14 0:09:43 12.0
13 Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 0:33:59 2 0:49:48 0:12:09 13.0
14 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:32:57 2 1:03:00 0:16:13 14.0

GH10 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:27:48 3 0:24:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:28:10 3 0:24:40 0:00:29 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:27:19 3 0:24:50 0:00:39 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:29:02 3 0:25:25 0:01:21 4.0
5 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:29:18 3 0:25:39 0:01:37 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:29:19 3 0:25:40 0:01:38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:29:36 3 0:25:48 0:01:48 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:27:37 3 0:25:56 0:01:48 8.0
9 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:23:44 2 0:26:05 0:01:41 9.0
10 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:30:57 3 0:28:08 0:04:17 10.0
11 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:31:35 3 0:30:12 0:06:14 11.0
12 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:34:59 3 0:30:38 0:07:18 12.0
13 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:28:40 2 0:30:56 0:06:12 13.0
14 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 0:28:36 2 0:31:26 0:06:33 14.0

GH11 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:30:14 4 0:26:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:27:14 3 0:26:36 0:00:08 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:31:04 4 0:27:12 0:00:50 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:30:06 4 0:27:22 0:00:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:31:32 4 0:27:30 0:01:10 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:08 4 0:28:08 0:01:54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:32:41 4 0:28:30 0:02:19 7.0
8 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:32:46 4 0:28:42 0:02:32 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:02 4 0:28:56 0:02:48 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:36 4 0:29:25 0:03:22 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:31:38 4 0:29:42 0:03:26 11.0
12 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:34:23 4 0:31:15 0:05:16 12.0
13 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:30:56 3 0:39:26 0:10:10 13.0

GH12 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:25:27 3 0:18:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:21:23 3 0:18:43 0:00:05 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:21:00 3 0:19:05 0:00:29 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:21:50 3 0:19:07 0:00:32 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:22:07 3 0:19:22 0:00:49 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:22:29 3 0:19:41 0:01:11 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:22:31 3 0:19:43 0:01:13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:22:49 3 0:19:54 0:01:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:22:58 3 0:20:01 0:01:35 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:21:48 3 0:20:28 0:01:57 10.0
11 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:23:42 3 0:21:33 0:03:11 11.0
12 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:20:43 2 0:29:43 0:07:43 12.0

GH13 – 2023-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 20.42 2 0.18.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 21.33 2 0.18.52 0.00.51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 21.46 2 0.18.59 0.00.59 3.0
4 Laser 181060 Niall Maynard 1100 21.18 2 0.19.22 0.01.22 4.0
5 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 20.05 1 0.29.26 0.07.43 5.0

GH14 – 2023-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 31.13 4 0.27.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 31.58 4 0.27.52 0.00.37 2.0
3 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 32.21 4 0.28.20 0.01.08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 32.38 4 0.28.27 0.01.17 4.0
5 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 29.19 2 0.42.57 0.10.40 5.0

GH15 – 2023-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 31.39 4 0.27.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 34.38 4 0.30.12 0.02.51 2.0

GH16 – 2023-01-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 30.27 4 0.26.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 34.23 4 0.29.59 0.03.48 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com