ICEBOX 2023

Papercourt

ICEBOX 2023

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 10, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 1 – 23-12 2 – 23.12 3 – 23-12 4 – 23-12 5 – 24-12 6 – 24-12 7-24-12 8 – 24-12 9 – 30-12 10 – 30-12 11 – 30-12 12 – 30-12 13 – 31-12 14 – 31-12 15 – 31-12 16 – 31-12 Total Nett
1st Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (6.0) (4.0) (3.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 99.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (5.0) (2.0) (2.0) (4.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) (3.0) (3.0) 42.0 8.0
4th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 213.0 23.0
5th RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 232.0 42.0
6th Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 236.0 46.0
7th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 237.0 47.0
8th Argo PSC 16 Jeremy Whiting +S Lewis 1115 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 261.0 71.0
9th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 273.0 83.0
10th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 85.0
11th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 85.0
12th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 277.0 87.0
13th Laser Radial 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1147 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 282.0 92.0
14th Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 291.0 101.0
15th Laser Radial 194448 Gabriel Noble 1147 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 291.0 101.0
16th ILCA 6 PSC 28 Joe Blackman 1150 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 293.0 103.0
17th Topper 42919 Bridget Parker 1365 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 294.0 104.0
18th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 295.0 105.0

1 – 23-12 – 2023-12-23 at 10.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.32.39 4 0.28.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 00.33.48 4 0.29.36 0.01.18 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.32.42 4 0.29.44 0.01.23 3.0
4 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 00.32.58 4 0.29.58 0.01.39 4.0
5 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.31.12 3 0.30.29 0.02.04 5.0
6 Laser Radial 194448 Gabriel Noble 1147 00.35.42 3 0.41.30 0.11.13 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1147 DNF       9.0
7 Topper 42919 Bridget Parker 1365 DNF       9.0

2 – 23.12 – 2023-12-23 at 11.30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 00.30.04 4 0.27.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 00.31.51 4 0.27.53 0.00.38 2.0
3 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.32.35 4 0.28.24 0.01.14 3.0
4 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.29.30 3 0.28.49 0.01.31 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.32.01 4 0.29.06 0.01.57 5.0

3 – 23-12 – 2023-12-23 at 13.30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.39.10 4 0.28.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.33.48 4 0.29.28 0.00.53 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 00.35.07 4 0.30.45 0.02.21 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 00.35.13 4 0.30.50 0.02.27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 00.34.23 3 0.39.58 0.09.42 5.0

4 – 23-12 – 2023-12-23 at 14.15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 00.24.57 3 0.21.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.31.34 3 0.23.08 0.01.45 2.0
3 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.30.20 3 0.26.27 0.05.16 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 DNF       6.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 DNF       6.0

5 – 24-12 – 2023-12-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.37.47 4 0.33.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 00.36.42 4 0.33.22 0.00.18 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.39.32 4 0.35.56 0.03.08 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00.31.12 3 0.37.09 0.03.25 4.0
5 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.34.32 3 0.40.09 0.06.04 5.0
6 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 0.46.05 3 0.45.01 0.12.13 6.0

6 – 24-12 – 2023-12-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 207591 Simon Hamment 1100 00.29.35 4 0.26.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.30.56 4 0.26.58 0.00.05 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.33.27 4 0.29.17 0.02.44 3.0
4 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.31.21 3 0.30.37 0.03.49 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.34.38 4 0.31.29 0.05.03 5.0

7-24-12 – 2023-12-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.22.28 3 0.19.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.27.39 3 0.24.06 0.05.05 2.0
3 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.25.06 2 0.27.35 0.07.12 3.0

8 – 24-12 – 2023-12-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.16.41 2 0.14.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 0.12.40 1 0.18.34 0.02.42 2.0
3 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 RET       4.0

9 – 30-12 – 2023-12-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.37.09 4 0.32.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.37.36 4 0.32.55 0.00.37 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.38.00 4 0.34.33 0.02.22 3.0
4 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.29.00 2 0.42.29 0.06.54 4.0
5 Argo PSC 16 Jeremy Whiting +S Lewis 1115 00.36.00 3 0.43.03 0.08.55 5.0
6 Topper 47195 Josh Blackman 1365 00.46.00 3 0.44.56 0.12.51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1147 00.40.05 3 0.46.36 0.12.13 7.0
8 ILCA 6 PSC 28 Joe Blackman 1150 00.33.38 2 0.58.30 0.15.01 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 RET       10.0

10 – 30-12 – 2023-12-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.22.56 2 0.25.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.29.02 3 0.25.19 0.00.08 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.29.37 3 0.25.56 0.00.50 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 00.29.06 3 0.26.27 0.01.23 4.0
5 Argo PSC 16 Jeremy Whiting +S Lewis 1115 00.21.30 2 0.28.55 0.02.46 5.0

11 – 30-12 – 2023-12-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.27.23 4 0.23.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.28.12 4 0.24.42 0.00.56 2.0
3 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.25.33 3 0.24.57 0.01.07 3.0
4 Argo PSC 16 Jeremy Whiting +S Lewis 1115 00.30.25 4 0.27.17 0.03.48 4.0

12 – 30-12 – 2023-12-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00.19.46 3 0.17.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00.21.25 3 0.18.40 0.01.34 2.0
3 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00.19.25 2 0.21.20 0.03.40 3.0

13 – 31-12 – 2023-12-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00:34:39 4 0:30:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00:31:10 3 0:30:27 0:00:14 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00:35:00 4 0:30:39 0:00:30 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 00:32:41 4 0:30:41 0:00:31 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:36:46 4 0:32:12 0:02:16 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:36:46 4 0:32:50 0:02:56 6.0

14 – 31-12 – 2023-12-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00:27:30 3 0:20:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00:24:36 3 0:21:32 0:01:36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 00:23:23 3 0:21:57 0:01:56 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:25:26 3 0:22:16 0:02:26 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:25:32 3 0:22:48 0:02:58 5.0
6 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 RET 3     7.0

15 – 31-12 – 2023-12-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00:26:15 3 0:19:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00:24:23 3 0:21:21 0:02:25 2.0
3 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00:25:17 3 0:22:03 0:03:14 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:25:32 3 0:22:48 0:04:00 4.0

16 – 31-12 – 2022-12-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC 33 Ian Ma 1365 00:38:00 4 0:27:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 00:33:51 4 0:29:38 0:02:03 2.0
3 Laser Radial PSC 36 Gabriel Ma 1147 00:34:22 4 0:29:58 0:02:26 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz Hill Smith 1120 00:37:48 4 0:33:45 0:06:37 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com