Lawes Trophy 2021

Papercourt

Lawes trophy 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
31 Oct  
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1143 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1142 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th Laser 4.7 181643 Emily Lewis 1207 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
5th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1065 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.5 25.5 18.5
6th Laser 4.7 189607 Ailsa Scott 1207 5.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
7th Topper 46090 Mike Hall 1363 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
8th RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
9th RS Quba 104 Phil Kent 1260 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.5 40.5 26.5
10th Hartley PSC31 Justin Barratt 1210 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
11th Laser Radial 173742 Jake Fernandez 1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 RET 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
12th Mirror S/H 59840 Craig Adams 1369 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
13th RS Vision PSC24 Gergely Haraszty 1137 12.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0

R1 – 31 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 00:34:32 4 0:30:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1143 00:34:58 4 0:30:36 0:00:24 2.0
3 Topper 46090 Mike Hall 1363 00:33:10 3 0:32:27 0:02:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1142 00:38:40 4 0:33:52 0:04:08 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 189607 Ailsa Scott 1207 00:34:35 3 0:38:12 0:07:13 5.0
6 Hartley PSC31 Justin Barratt 1210 00:35:30 3 0:39:07 0:08:03 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1065 00:33:30 3 0:41:56 0:09:21 7.0
8 RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 00:42:00 3 0:44:27 0:13:25 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 181643 Emily Lewis 1207 00:42:00 3 0:46:24 0:14:38 9.0
10 Mirror S/H 59840 Craig Adams 1369 00:33:16 2 0:48:36 0:12:34 10.0
11 RS Vision PSC24 Gergely Haraszty 1137 RET       12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7 189607 Ailsa Scott 1207 00:22:32 2 0:18:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1143 00:21:31 2 0:18:49 0:00:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1142 00:22:04 2 0:19:19 0:00:45 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 181643 Emily Lewis 1207 00:23:27 2 0:19:26 0:00:55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 00:22:55 2 0:20:04 0:01:36 5.0
6 Topper 46090 Mike Hall 1363 00:27:49 2 0:20:25 0:02:22 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1065 00:28:25 2 0:26:41 0:08:32 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1143 00:29:46 3 0:26:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1142 00:33:16 3 0:29:08 0:03:32 2.0
3 RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 00:28:16 2 0:33:39 0:06:23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 00:38:30 3 0:33:43 0:08:46 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 181643 Emily Lewis 1207 00:30:54 2 0:38:24 0:09:57 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1065 00:27:48 2 0:39:09 0:09:19 6.0
7 RS Quba 104 Phil Kent 1260 00:38:46 2 0:46:09 0:16:53 7.0
8 Hartley PSC31 Justin Barratt 1210 RET       10.0
8 Laser Radial 173742 Jake Fernandez 1142 RET       10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1143 00:29:35 3 0:25:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 181643 Emily Lewis 1207 00:31:57 3 0:26:28 0:00:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1142 00:31:25 3 0:27:31 0:01:52 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 00:31:30 3 0:27:35 0:01:57 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1065 00:25:18 2 0:35:38 0:06:55 5.5
5 RS Quba 104 Phil Kent 1260 00:29:56 2 0:35:38 0:08:12 5.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com