Mid Summer Regatta 7 July

Papercourt

mid summer regatta

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown   1142 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson   1142 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton Sue Michelmore 1046 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis   1369 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
5th Solo 4818 Hawes   1142 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
6th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller Jill Hammet 1046 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 20.0
7th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton   1061 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
8th Solo 5256 John Panting   1142 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 35.0 24.0
9th Solo 5352 Andy Fish   1142 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
10th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow   1369 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
11th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen   1061 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
12th ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt   1102 12.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
13th RS 200 487 Craig Adams Lexi Adams 1046 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0

R1 – 2024-07-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton Sue Michelmore 1046 0:38:41 7 0:36:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson   1142 0.42.30 7 0.37.13 0.00.16 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis   1369 0.37.08 5 0.37.58 0.00.58 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton   1061 0.40.19 7 0.38.00 0.01.05 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow   1369 0.38.11 5 0.39.03 0.02.01 5.0
6 Solo 4818 Hawes   1142 0.38.16 6 0.39.06 0.02.04 6.0
7 Solo 5352 Andy Fish   1142 0.38.22 6 0.39.12 0.02.10 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown   1142 0.39.18 6 0.40.09 0.03.06 8.0
9 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller Jill Hammet 1046 0.37.51 6 0.42.13 0.04.42 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting   1142 0.37.44 5 0.46.15 0.07.34 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen   1061 0.42.35 6 0.46.49 0.08.57 11.0
12 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt   1102 0.42.07 5 0.53.30 0.13.00 12.0
13 RS 200 487 Craig Adams Lexi Adams 1046 0.42.43 5 0.57.10 0.15.05 13.0

R2 – 2024-07-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown   1142 0.36.25 6 0.37.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson   1142 0.36.32 6 0.37.19 0.00.07 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton Sue Michelmore 1046 0.39.53 7 0.38.08 0.00.58 3.0
4 Solo 5352 Andy Fish   1142 0.38.43 6 0.39.33 0.02.18 4.0
5 Solo 4818 Hawes   1142 0.38.44 6 0.39.34 0.02.19 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton   1061 0.37.19 6 0.41.02 0.03.29 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow   1369 0.34.18 4 0.43.51 0.05.12 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis   1369 0.34.36 4 0.44.14 0.05.30 8.0
9 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller Jill Hammet 1046 0.39.50 6 0.44.26 0.06.29 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen   1061 0.40.50 6 0.44.54 0.07.00 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting   1142 0.40.52 5 0.50.06 0.10.31 11.0
12 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt   1102 0.41.13 5 0.52.22 0.11.56 12.0
13 RS 200 487 Craig Adams Lexi Adams 1046 DNF 6     14.0

R3 – 2024-07-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown   1142 0.35.40 3 0.31.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson   1142 0.37.03 3 0.32.27 0.01.23 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton Sue Michelmore 1046 0.34.18 3 0.32.47 0.01.38 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis   1369 0.31.48 2 0.34.51 0.03.18 4.0
5 Solo 4818 Hawes   1142 0.28.57 2 0.38.02 0.05.10 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller Jill Hammet 1046 0.39.54 3 0.38.09 0.07.14 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting   1142 0.34.44 2 0.45.37 0.10.57 7.0

R4 – 2024-07-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson   1142 0.37.35 3 0.32.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown   1142 0.37.47 3 0.33.05 0.00.12 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton Sue Michelmore 1046 0.35.34 3 0.34.00 0.01.09 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis   1369 0.32.12 2 0.35.17 0.02.10 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller Jill Hammet 1046 0.39.38 3 0.37.53 0.05.13 5.0
6 Solo 4818 Hawes   1142 0.30.28 2 0.40.01 0.05.25 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting   1142 0.35.19 2 0.46.23 0.10.16 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com