Papercourt doubler hander day 25 June 2023

25 June 2023 “Double hander day”

Double Handed Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Double Handed RS 200 845   A Fuller J Hamment 1046 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Double Handed Laser 2000 2860   M James G Moran 1090 4.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
3rd Double Handed Laser 2000 21678   Joe Watson Ellie Watson 1090 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
4th Double Handed RS 200 855   Justin Barrett Henry Pang 1046 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
5th Double Handed RS 200 1355   J Pinner A Pinner 1046 1.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
6th Double Handed Scow cs79   A Sarssam N Maynard 1560 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
7th Double Handed Enterprise 22823   C O’Keefe O O’Keefe 1126 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
8th Double Handed Argo PSC16   Michaela Saponara Jackie Leslie 1115 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
9th Double Handed Hartley 12.2 PSC31   J noble O Noble 1200 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
10th Double Handed Hartley 12.2 psc30   Charlotte Cox Tina Hill 1200 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Single Handed ILCA 7 183351   Tim Grainger   1101 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Single Handed ILCA 7 165479   J Ward   1101 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
3rd Single Handed ILCA 7 197342   B Ramshaw   1101 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th Single Handed Optimist 6270   H Ramshaw   1635 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th Single Handed Solo 5815   Tom Key   1142 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

R1 – Double Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Double Handed RS 200 1355   J Pinner A Pinner 1046     0.36.43 5 0.35.06 1.0
2 Double Handed Scow cs79   A Sarssam N Maynard 1560     0.33.57 3 0.36.16 2.0
3 Double Handed RS 200 845   A Fuller J Hamment 1046     0.38.56 5 0.37.13 3.0
4 Double Handed Laser 2000 2860   M James G Moran 1090     0.33.43 4 0.38.40 4.0
5 Double Handed Enterprise 22823   C O’Keefe O O’Keefe 1126     0.37.08 4 0.41.13 5.0
6 Double Handed Argo PSC16   Michaela Saponara Jackie Leslie 1115     0.36.52 4 0.41.20 6.0
7 Double Handed RS 200 855   Justin Barrett Henry Pang 1046     0.37.27 4 0.44.45 7.0
8 Double Handed Hartley 12.2 PSC31   J noble O Noble 1200     0.35.38 3 0.49.29 8.0
9 Double Handed Laser 2000 21678   Joe Watson Ellie Watson 1090     0.34.11 3 0.52.16 9.0
10 Double Handed Hartley 12.2 psc30   Charlotte Cox Tina Hill 1200     RET     11.0

R2 – Double Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Double Handed Laser 2000 2860   M James G Moran 1090     0.25.50 3 0.23.42 1.0
2 Double Handed RS 200 845   A Fuller J Hamment 1046     0.25.33 3 0.24.26 2.0
3 Double Handed Laser 2000 21678   Joe Watson Ellie Watson 1090     0.26.47 3 0.24.34 3.0
4 Double Handed RS 200 855   Justin Barrett Henry Pang 1046     0.29.35 3 0.28.17 4.0
5 Double Handed RS 200 1355   J Pinner A Pinner 1046     RET     11.0

R3 – Double Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Double Handed RS 200 845   A Fuller J Hamment 1046     0.43.16 6 0.41.22 1.0
2 Double Handed Laser 2000 2860   M James G Moran 1090     0.41.00 5 0.45.08 2.0
3 Double Handed Laser 2000 21678   Joe Watson Ellie Watson 1090     0.42.26 5 0.46.43 3.0
4 Double Handed RS 200 855   Justin Barrett Henry Pang 1046     0.45.57 5 0.52.43 4.0

R4 – Double Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Double Handed RS 200 845   A Fuller J Hamment 1046     0.29.02 4 0.27.45 1.0
2 Double Handed Laser 2000 21678   Joe Watson Ellie Watson 1090     0.28.38 3 0.35.02 2.0
3 Double Handed RS 200 855   Justin Barrett Henry Pang 1046     0.26.05 2 0.49.52 3.0

R1 – Single Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed ILCA 7 197342   B Ramshaw   1101     0.34.04 5 0.30.56 1.0
2 Single Handed Optimist 6270   H Ramshaw   1635     0.33.23 3 0.34.02 2.0
3 Single Handed ILCA 7 165479   J Ward   1101     0.32.41 4 0.37.06 3.0

R2 – Single Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed ILCA 7 165479   J Ward   1101     0.25.33 3 0.23.12 1.0

R3 – Single Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed ILCA 7 183351   Tim Grainger   1101     0.39.49 6 0.36.10 1.0
2 Single Handed Solo 5815   Tom Key   1142     RET     6.0

R4 – Single Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed ILCA 7 183351   Tim Grainger   1101     0.24.50 4 0.22.33 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com