Papercourt Laser Open 2022

Papercourt SC

Papercourt Laser 2022

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 207509 Papercourt Simon Hamment 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 213706 Papercourt/Bowmoor Richard Lymposs (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd ILCA 7 197342 Papercourt Bruce Ramshaw 2.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 18.0 8.0
4th ILCA 7 210139 Papercourt James Hall (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
5th ILCA 7 204719 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
6th ILCA 7 213547 Papercourt Andrew Hill-Smith 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
7th ILCA 7 185727 Papercourt Paul Way (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 28.0 20.0
8th ILCA 7 211414 RAFSA Burghfield Ben Read 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
9th ILCA 7 173879   Tim Wilson (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 183239 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 190763 Papercourt Joe Mole 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6 91244 Papercourt Charlie Beck 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th ILCA 6 195787 Pepercourt Richard Thomas 4.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0
5th ILCA 6 173517 Papercourt Liz Hill-Smith 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th ILCA 6 181060 Papercourt Niall Maynard (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
7th ILCA 6 139722 Papercourt Justin Barratt 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th ILCA 6 146434 Papercourt Neil Brettell (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 20.0
9th ILCA 6 173617 Frensham Pond SC Charlotte Mitchell 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 36.0 26.0
10th ILCA 6 Club Boat Papercourt Frank Brown 11.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
11th ILCA 6 194448 Papercourt Gabriel Noble 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
12th ILCA 6 143201 Papercourt Archie Walker (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 203312 Papercourt Lauren Irons (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 4 186842 Reading Emily Shears 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 4 181643 Papercourt Emily Lewis 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
4th ILCA 4 217036 King George Maddie Childs (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com