Papercourt Optimist Open & RYA SE Zone Indicator – September 2023

Papercourt SC

PSC Optimist Open 2023

Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Main 6516 Blackwater SC Callum Marshall   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Main 6605 HISC Gurglielmo Ceccatelli   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Main 6270 Papercourt SC Harry Ramshaw   4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th Main 6439 Warsash SC Jack Ward   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th Main 6534 Papercourt SC William Truman   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th Main 5156 Warsash SC Nathalie Hall   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
7th Main 5477 Papercourt SC Sophie Allen   6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
8th Main 6568 Papercourt SC Hugo Noonan   8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 33.0 24.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Regatta 6048 Warsash SC William Foster   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Regatta 6532 HISC Luke Moore   1.0 6.0 (6.5) 3.0 16.5 10.0
3rd Regatta 6183   Evan Hannaby   (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 38.0 10.0
4th Regatta 6334 Warsash SC Cara Lynch   2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
5th Regatta 6346 HISC Felicity Knibb   6.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
6th Regatta PSC14       4.0 2.0 (14.0) 8.0 28.0 14.0
7th Regatta 4998 Warsash SC Evelyn Rogerson   7.0 3.0 6.5 (9.0) 25.5 16.5
8th Regatta 4825 Papercourt Millie Hucker   5.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 33.0 19.0
9th Regatta 496       11.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 36.0 24.0
10th Regatta 5528 Warsash SC William Hall   (28.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 13.0 55.0 27.0
11th Regatta 5529   Greta Emilia Leier Garces   9.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 40.0 29.0
12th Regatta 5202 Thames Montgomery Stonehouse   (16.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 47.0 31.0
13th Regatta PSC1       12.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
14th Regatta 6063       13.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 62.0 34.0
15th Regatta 3607 Papercourt SC James Pettyfer   10.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
16th Regatta 5802       8.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
17th Regatta 4619 Papercourt SC Abigail Pillinger   15.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
18th Regatta 2       14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
19th Regatta 647 Warsash SC Skye Lynch   17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 101.0 73.0
20th Regatta PSC5       18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
21st Regatta 5228       19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
22nd Regatta 6212 Royal Southern Maxim Lucas   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd Regatta   Papercourt SC Luke Ramsome   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd Regatta 5156 Warsash SC Nathalie Hall   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd Regatta 4412 Papercourt SC Eveln Dudley   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd Regatta 4822 Papercourt SC James Lamont   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd Regatta 4562 Papercourt SC Eliza Trewin   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com