Papercourt Topper Open Main fleet 2023

Papercourt SC

Papercourt Topper Open Main fleet 2023

Main Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Total Nett

R1 – 2022-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Place Points
1   45975 Shoreham Fraser Ferguson 1 1.0
2   47316 Papercourt Vincent Shorter 2 2.0
3   49176 Island Barn Harry Dence 3 3.0
4   46465 Shoreham Callum Harris 4 4.0
5   48660 Island Barn Alex Balding 5 5.0
6   46305 Papercourt Ian Ma 6 6.0
7   49182 WPSC/QMSC Isobel Jeffries 7 7.0
8   44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyet 8 8.0
9   49177 Island Barn Sam Dence 9 9.0
10   46593 Newhaven and Seaford Elena Beck 10 10.0
11   psc14 Papercourt Freddie Lilly 11 11.0
12   47719 Island Barn Dexter Corkin 12 12.0
13   47124 Newhaven and Seaford Thomas Beck 13 13.0
14   49183 WPSC/QMSC Sylvia Jeffries 14 14.0
15   30202 Papercourt Martha Shorter 15 15.0
16   42676   Alf Bronsan 16 16.0
17   47685 Island Barn Cillian McGuire 17 17.0
18   40795 Island Barn Dylan Boynton Lavelle 18 18.0
19   42919 Papercourt Susan Lewis 19 19.0
20   44502 Shoreham Alfie Tollit 20 20.0

R2 – 2022-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Place Points
1   46305 Papercourt Ian Ma 1 1.0
2   49176 Island Barn Harry Dence 2 2.0
3   46465 Shoreham Callum Harris 3 3.0
4   45975 Shoreham Fraser Ferguson 4 4.0
5   46593 Newhaven and Seaford Elena Beck 5 5.0
6   47124 Newhaven and Seaford Thomas Beck 6 6.0
7   49177 Island Barn Sam Dence 7 7.0
8   47685 Island Barn Cillian McGuire 8 8.0
9   47719 Island Barn Dexter Corkin 9 9.0
10   48660 Island Barn Alex Balding 10 10.0
11   42919 Papercourt Susan Lewis 11 11.0
12   47316 Papercourt Vincent Shorter 12 12.0
13   42676   Alf Bronsan 13 13.0
14   44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyet 14 14.0
15   49182 WPSC/QMSC Isobel Jeffries 15 15.0
16   40795 Island Barn Dylan Boynton Lavelle 16 16.0
17   psc14 Papercourt Freddie Lilly 17 17.0
18   30202 Papercourt Martha Shorter 18 18.0
19   49183 WPSC/QMSC Sylvia Jeffries 19 19.0
20   44502 Shoreham Alfie Tollit 20 20.0

R3 – 2022-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Place Points
1   46305 Papercourt Ian Ma 1 1.0
2   45975 Shoreham Fraser Ferguson 2 2.0
3   49176 Island Barn Harry Dence 3 3.0
4   48660 Island Barn Alex Balding 4 4.0
5   47124 Newhaven and Seaford Thomas Beck 5 5.0
6   46465 Shoreham Callum Harris 6 6.0
7   47316 Papercourt Vincent Shorter 7 7.0
8   42676   Alf Bronsan 8 8.0
9   44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyet 9 9.0
10   47719 Island Barn Dexter Corkin 10 10.0
11   49182 WPSC/QMSC Isobel Jeffries 11 11.0
12   42919 Papercourt Susan Lewis 12 12.0
13   49177 Island Barn Sam Dence 13 13.0
14   49183 WPSC/QMSC Sylvia Jeffries 14 14.0
15   46593 Newhaven and Seaford Elena Beck 15 15.0
16   30202 Papercourt Martha Shorter 16 16.0
17   47685 Island Barn Cillian McGuire 17 17.0
18   psc14 Papercourt Freddie Lilly 18 18.0
19   44502 Shoreham Alfie Tollit 19 19.0
20   40795 Island Barn Dylan Boynton Lavelle dnf 21.0

R4 – 2022-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Place Points
1   48660 Island Barn Alex Balding 1 1.0
2   46305 Papercourt Ian Ma 2 2.0
3   45975 Shoreham Fraser Ferguson 3 3.0
4   46465 Shoreham Callum Harris 4 4.0
5   47316 Papercourt Vincent Shorter 5 5.0
6   49176 Island Barn Harry Dence 6 6.0
7   44598 Aqua Sports Evan Hellyet 7 7.0
8   47719 Island Barn Dexter Corkin 8 8.0
9   49177 Island Barn Sam Dence 9 9.0
10   46593 Newhaven and Seaford Elena Beck 10 10.0
11   49182 WPSC/QMSC Isobel Jeffries 11 11.0
12   47124 Newhaven and Seaford Thomas Beck 12 12.0
13   42919 Papercourt Susan Lewis 13 13.0
14   42676   Alf Bronsan 14 14.0
15   49183 WPSC/QMSC Sylvia Jeffries 15 15.0
16   47685 Island Barn Cillian McGuire 16 16.0
17   psc14 Papercourt Freddie Lilly 17 17.0
18   30202 Papercourt Martha Shorter 18 18.0
19   44502 Shoreham Alfie Tollit 19 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com