Spring Chicken 2023

Papercourt

Spring Chicken 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-02-26  
GH2
2023-02-26  
GH3
2023-02-05  
GH4
2023-02-05  
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
4th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 18.0
7th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 37.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 43.0 26.0
9th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 39.0 27.0
10th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1365 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
11th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 7.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
12th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 52.0 35.0
13th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 10.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 54.0 37.0
14th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
15th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 8.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
16th Laser 182639 Ian Shackleton 1099 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 65.0 48.0

GH1 – 2023-02-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:40:29 4 0:38:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:42:20 4 0:39:45 0:01:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:48:55 4 0:42:39 0:04:31 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:48:47 4 0:42:43 0:04:35 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:48:30 4 0:44:05 0:05:56 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1365 0:45:57 3 0:44:53 0:06:20 6.0
7 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:48:05 4 0:45:58 0:07:36 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:47:33 3 0:46:27 0:07:56 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:40:42 3 0:47:31 0:07:33 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:49:05 4 0:47:56 0:09:27 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:41:53 3 0:48:54 0:08:44 11.0
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:45:32 3 0:52:56 0:12:14 12.0
13 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:40:41 2 1:10:56 0:18:29 13.0

GH2 – 2023-02-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 32.14 3 0.30.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 35.22 3 0.30.58 0.00.48 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 32.47 3 0.31.20 0.01.08 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 36.50 3 0.32.15 0.02.16 4.0
5 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1365 29.33 2 0.32.28 0.02.00 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 35.50 3 0.32.35 0.02.32 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 37.28 3 0.32.40 0.02.45 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 37.36 3 0.32.47 0.02.53 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 37.48 3 0.33.06 0.03.14 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 34.34 3 0.33.45 0.03.34 10.0
11 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 35.21 3 0.33.48 0.03.42 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 39.52 3 0.34.55 0.05.18 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 32.13 2 0.35.24 0.04.40 13.0
14 Laser 182639 Ian Shackleton 1099 32.26 2 0.44.16 0.10.16 14.0

GH3 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 29.18 3 0.25.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 27.35 3 0.26.22 0.00.45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 30.31 3 0.26.36 0.01.05 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 29.34 3 0.26.53 0.01.21 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 31.43 3 0.27.46 0.02.25 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 32.09 3 0.28.02 0.02.43 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 32.35 3 0.28.24 0.03.09 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 32.59 3 0.28.53 0.03.41 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 32.26 3 0.28.58 0.03.42 9.0

GH4 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 28.20 3 0.27.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 31.17 3 0.27.24 0.00.21 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 30.30 3 0.27.44 0.00.42 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 31.41 3 0.27.45 0.00.45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 32.14 3 0.28.06 0.01.10 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 32.35 3 0.28.24 0.01.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 34.24 3 0.29.59 0.03.20 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 34.20 3 0.30.04 0.03.24 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 34.28 3 0.30.46 0.04.08 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com