Spring Chicken Feb 2022

Papercourt

Spring Chick Feb 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2022-02-27  
R2
2022-02-27  
R3
2022-02-27  
R4
2022-02-27  
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 43.0 3.0
3rd RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 43.0 3.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (16.0) (10.0) 2.0 3.0 31.0 5.0
5th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 46.0 6.0
6th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (9.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 21.0 7.0
7th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (11.0) (12.0) 6.0 5.0 34.0 11.0
8th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 25.0 11.0
9th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 (14.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 34.0 13.0
10th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 56.0 16.0
11th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 56.0 16.0
12th Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 6.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 57.0 17.0
13th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 59.0 19.0
14th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 21.0
15th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 64.0 24.0
16th Enterprise 18266 David Hodgeson 1122 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 64.0 24.0
17th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1147 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 65.0 25.0
18th RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 15.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 69.0 29.0
19th RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 73.0 33.0

R1 – 2022-02-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0.46.30 4 0.43.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.37.50 3 0.44.10 0.00.26 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.38.23 3 0.44.49 0.00.59 3.0
4 Enterprise 18266 David Hodgeson 1122 0.38.50 3 0.46.09 0.02.06 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.48.20 4 0.46.12 0.02.40 5.0
6 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0.38.34 3 0.46.45 0.02.33 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.40.38 3 0.47.26 0.03.14 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.39.16 2 0.50.21 0.05.13 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.43.32 3 0.50.50 0.06.08 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.43.56 3 0.51.04 0.06.22 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.45.10 3 0.52.44 0.07.46 11.0
12 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1147 0.46.21 3 0.53.53 0.08.47 12.0
13 RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 0.45.02 3 0.57.24 0.10.47 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.48.11 3 1.02.44 0.14.39 14.0
15 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.49.23 3 1.02.57 0.15.08 15.0
16 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.38.56 2 1.07.53 0.13.54 16.0

R2 – 2022-02-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.35.56 3 0.31.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 0.33.33 3 0.31.30 0.00.02 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.36.42 3 0.32.08 0.00.46 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.34.02 3 0.32.32 0.01.07 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.41.28 3 0.36.19 0.05.32 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.37.19 3 0.36.27 0.05.06 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.42.02 3 0.36.48 0.06.06 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.38.54 2 0.37.24 0.06.11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.43.15 3 0.37.42 0.07.10 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.43.25 3 0.37.51 0.07.20 10.0
11 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 0.41.53 3 0.38.05 0.07.16 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.43.40 3 0.38.14 0.07.44 12.0
13 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1147 0.44.44 3 0.39.00 0.08.39 13.0
14 RS200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.43.01 3 0.41.07 0.10.06 14.0

R3 – 2022-02-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.30.04 6 0.28.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.30.33 5 0.31.58 0.03.05 2.0
3 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.32.09 5 0.33.47 0.04.48 3.0
4 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0.36.51 4 0.39.46 0.10.13 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.31.10 4 0.40.56 0.09.17 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.32.00 4 0.42.02 0.10.07 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.28.54 4 0.42.20 0.09.17 7.0
8 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0.33.22 4 0.43.50 0.11.29 8.0

R4 – 2022-02-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0.27.53 5 0.24.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.26.28 5 0.25.18 0.00.56 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.24.16 4 0.26.27 0.01.52 3.0
4 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.24.20 4 0.26.38 0.02.02 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.25.31 4 0.27.56 0.03.13 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.25.56 4 0.28.23 0.03.38 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.23.51 4 0.29.07 0.03.51 7.0
8 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0.27.00 4 0.29.33 0.04.42 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com