SPRINT DAY 03 april 2022

Papercourt

SPRINT DAY 03 APRIL 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2022-04-03
R2
2022-04-03
R3
2022-04-03
R4
2022-04-03
R5
2022-04-03
R6
2022-04-03
R7
2022-04-03
R8
2022-04-03
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial 173517A Andrew Hill-Smith 1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 33.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 35.0 14.0
4th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 15.0
5th RS Aero 5 1575 Sasha Pearce 1136 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 19.0
6th Solo 5529 Christos 1142 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 32.0

R1 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517A Andrew Hill-Smith 1147 13.30 2 0.11.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 13.43 2 0.11.58 0.00.13 2.0

R2 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517A Andrew Hill-Smith 1147 13.18 2 0.11.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 13.31 2 0.11.47 0.00.13 2.0

R3 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517A Andrew Hill-Smith 1147 6.56 1 0.06.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 8.13 1 0.07.10 0.01.17 2.0

R4 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 10.24 2 0.09.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517A Andrew Hill-Smith 1147 10.32 2 0.09.11 0.00.08 2.0

R5 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 9.18 2 0.08.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 11.54 2 0.10.29 0.02.29 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Sasha Pearce 1136 13.38 2 0.12.00 0.04.13 3.0

R6 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 9.10 2 0.08.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 13.42 2 0.12.04 0.04.25 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Sasha Pearce 1136 8.10 1 0.14.23 0.03.32 3.0

R7 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 10.31 2 0.09.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 14.41 2 0.12.56 0.04.02 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Sasha Pearce 1136 12.00 1 0.21.08 0.06.41 3.0

R8 – 2022-04-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 10.17 2 0.09.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 11.30 2 0.10.07 0.01.05 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Sasha Pearce 1136 17.20 2 0.15.15 0.06.55 3.0
4 Solo 5529 Christos 1142 17.57 2 0.15.43 0.07.29 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com