SPRINT DAY 10 april 2022

Papercourt

SPRINT DAY 10 APRIL 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2022-04-10  
R2
2022-04-10  
R3
2022-04-10  
R4
2022-04-10  
R5
2022-04-10  
R6
2022-04-10  
R7
2022-04-10  
R8
2022-04-10  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (1.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 2.0 (9.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 10.0
3rd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 14.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 5.0 (8.0) (11.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 53.0 26.0
5th Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1142 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
6th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (18.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 78.0 31.0
7th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 89.0 35.0
8th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 9.0 1.0 15.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
9th Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 14.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 104.0 50.0
10th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 6.0 5.0 5.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 106.5 52.5
11th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 11.0 2.0 5.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.5 54.5
12th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 8.0 6.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
13th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 7.0 13.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
14th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 13.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 120.0 66.0
15th Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 10.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.0 68.0
16th Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 12.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.0 77.0
17th Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 16.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 142.0 88.0

R1 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.20.57 2 0.18.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.21.01 2 0.18.24 0.00.04 2.0
3 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1142 0.22.22 2 0.19.35 0.01.25 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.22.45 2 0.19.55 0.01.48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.23.02 2 0.20.05 0.01.59 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.23.08 2 0.20.10 0.02.05 6.0
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.23.06 2 0.20.14 0.02.09 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.23.24 2 0.20.24 0.02.21 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.16.01 1 0.20.32 0.01.42 9.0
10 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0.24.03 2 0.20.58 0.03.00 10.0
11 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.14.30 1 0.21.15 0.01.59 11.0
12 Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.24.49 2 0.21.44 0.03.52 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.22.40 2 0.22.08 0.03.53 13.0
14 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 0.17.22 1 0.25.27 0.04.51 14.0
15 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 DNF       16.0

R2 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.13.32 1 0.17.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.12.27 1 0.18.15 0.00.36 2.0
3 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1142 0.20.58 2 0.18.22 0.01.09 3.0
4 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.21.01 2 0.18.24 0.01.12 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.21.13 2 0.18.30 0.01.19 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.21.14 2 0.18.31 0.01.20 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.21.24 2 0.18.44 0.01.35 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.22.07 2 0.19.17 0.02.13 8.0
9 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.22.12 2 0.19.26 0.02.23 9.0
10 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 0.13.19 1 0.19.31 0.01.28 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.22.40 2 0.19.46 0.02.46 11.0
12 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0.23.12 2 0.20.14 0.03.18 12.0
13 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.23.08 2 0.20.15 0.03.19 13.0
14 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.21.06 2 0.20.36 0.03.20 14.0
15 Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.23.51 2 0.20.53 0.04.02 15.0

R3 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.23.26 2 0.20.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1142 0.24.28 2 0.21.25 0.01.02 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.25.03 2 0.21.56 0.01.37 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.25.11 2 0.22.03 0.01.45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.25.36 2 0.22.19 0.02.04 5.5
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.15.14 1 0.22.19 0.01.14 5.5
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.25.42 2 0.22.24 0.02.10 7.0
8 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.26.10 2 0.22.55 0.02.44 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.26.32 2 0.23.08 0.03.00 9.0
10 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0.26.52 2 0.23.25 0.03.20 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.27.02 2 0.23.34 0.03.30 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.24.28 2 0.23.54 0.03.27 12.0
13 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 0.16.31 1 0.24.12 0.02.31 13.0
14 Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.27.45 2 0.24.18 0.04.19 14.0
15 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.21.03 1 0.26.59 0.05.03 15.0

R4 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.14.44 1 0.18.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.24.02 2 0.21.03 0.02.28 2.0
3 Solo 4316 Jason Aldous 1142 0.24.07 2 0.21.07 0.02.33 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.25.01 2 0.21.54 0.03.27 4.0
5 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.25.06 2 0.21.59 0.03.32 5.0
6 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 0.15.26 1 0.22.37 0.02.32 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.26.15 2 0.22.53 0.04.35 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.26.29 2 0.23.05 0.04.49 8.0
9 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.25.35 2 0.24.59 0.06.14 9.0

R5 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.22.29 2 0.19.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.24.15 2 0.21.14 0.01.46 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.24.21 2 0.21.19 0.01.52 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.25.19 2 0.22.10 0.02.50 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.26.32 2 0.23.08 0.03.57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.26.56 2 0.23.29 0.04.21 6.0
7 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 0.18.30 1 0.27.06 0.05.04 7.0

R6 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.16.42 2 0.14.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.16.45 2 0.14.40 0.00.03 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.17.31 2 0.15.20 0.00.49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.18.12 2 0.15.52 0.01.26 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.18.08 2 0.15.53 0.01.26 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.18.51 2 0.16.26 0.02.05 6.0

R7 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.17.46 2 0.15.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.17.58 2 0.15.44 0.00.12 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.18.14 2 0.15.58 0.00.28 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.18.19 2 0.16.02 0.00.33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.21.06 2 0.18.24 0.03.15 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 DNF 2     7.0

R8 – 2022-04-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.17.44 2 0.15.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.17.55 2 0.15.41 0.00.11 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.19.36 2 0.17.10 0.01.52 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.19.45 2 0.17.18 0.02.01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.20.19 2 0.17.43 0.02.30 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com