SPRINTS 02 April 2023

Papercourt

SPRINTS 02 April 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY SPRINT 4
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 5
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 6
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 7
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 8
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 1
2023-04-02  
sprints 2
2023-04-02  
SPRINT 3
2023-02-05  
Total Nett
1st Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (1.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (2.0) 1.0 19.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5634 martin Kemp 1142 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 6.0
3rd Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 (3.5) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 28.5 9.0
4th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (3.5) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 37.5 11.0
5th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 45.0 12.0
6th RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (10.0) (14.0 DNC) 53.0 17.0
7th Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 69.0 18.0
8th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 58.0 22.0
9th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 82.0 26.0
10th Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 74.0 31.0
11th Laser 182639 GORDON COLMAN 1099 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 92.0 36.0
12th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 96.0 40.0
13th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 97.0 41.0

SPRINT 4 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:16:07 3 0:14:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 martin Kemp 1142 0:17:41 3 0:15:29 0:00:57 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:17:43 3 0:15:31 0:00:59 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:16:45 3 0:15:44 0:01:09 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:18:07 3 0:15:48 0:01:19 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:18:25 3 0:16:03 0:01:37 6.0
7 Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:14:39 2 0:16:06 0:01:19 7.0
8 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:14:40 2 0:16:07 0:01:20 8.0
9 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:19:17 3 0:17:32 0:03:10 9.0

SPRINT 5 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:21:17 4 0:19:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:22:23 4 0:19:31 0:00:11 2.0
3 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:20:14 3 0:19:46 0:00:26 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:21:21 4 0:20:03 0:00:45 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:17:12 3 0:20:05 0:00:38 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:18:09 3 0:21:06 0:01:30 6.0
7 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:19:22 3 0:23:28 0:03:24 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:21:22 3 0:25:26 0:05:07 8.0
9 Laser 182639 GORDON COLMAN 1099 0:17:54 2 0:32:35 0:07:16 9.0

SPRINT 6 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:21:53 3 0:16:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:18:20 3 0:16:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:18:27 3 0:16:05 0:00:04 3.0
4 Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:22:26 3 0:16:26 0:00:33 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:18:14 3 0:16:35 0:00:36 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:18:07 3 0:17:01 0:01:03 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:19:53 3 0:17:20 0:01:30 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:19:56 3 0:17:48 0:01:59 8.0
9 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:20:47 3 0:18:54 0:03:09 9.0
10 Laser 182639 GORDON COLMAN 1099 0:22:39 3 0:20:37 0:05:02 10.0

SPRINT 7 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:16:39 3 0:15:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:17:49 3 0:15:36 0:00:32 2.0
3 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:21:36 3 0:15:49 0:00:56 3.5
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:18:09 3 0:15:49 0:00:47 3.5
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:18:01 3 0:16:05 0:01:04 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:17:33 3 0:16:29 0:01:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:19:59 3 0:17:25 0:02:37 7.0
8 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:20:20 3 0:18:29 0:03:41 8.0
9 Laser 182639 GORDON COLMAN 1099 0:21:20 3 0:19:25 0:04:42 9.0

SPRINT 8 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:22:06 3 0:20:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:28:30 3 0:20:53 0:01:05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:25:44 3 0:22:26 0:02:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:26:44 3 0:23:18 0:03:41 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:26:09 3 0:23:21 0:03:39 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:24:53 3 0:23:22 0:03:29 6.0
7 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:27:22 3 0:24:53 0:05:16 7.0
8 Laser 182639 GORDON COLMAN 1099 0:19:34 2 0:26:42 0:04:51 8.0

SPRINT 1 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 martin Kemp 1142 0:17:12 3 0:15:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:21:04 3 0:15:26 0:00:30 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:16:56 3 0:15:54 0:00:54 3.0
4 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:22:17 3 0:16:19 0:01:43 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:17:52 2 0:17:11 0:02:12 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:16:55 2 0:22:13 0:05:27 6.0
7 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:16:56 2 0:23:05 0:05:53 7.0

sprints 2 – 2023-04-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 martin Kemp 1142 0:22:46 4 0:19:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:22:23 4 0:20:21 0:00:27 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:18:10 3 0:21:07 0:01:01 3.0
4 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:21:43 3 0:21:13 0:01:18 4.0
5 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:18:12 3 0:21:38 0:01:25 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:18:41 3 0:21:43 0:01:32 6.0
7 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:18:53 3 0:22:03 0:01:48 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:17:14 2 0:22:06 0:01:41 8.0
9 Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:22:59 3 0:22:27 0:02:34 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 NICK ALLEN 1065 0:18:45 3 0:23:28 0:02:50 10.0
11 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:20:16 3 0:24:34 0:03:49 11.0

SPRINT 3 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:16:22 3 0:14:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 martin Kemp 1142 0:17:34 3 0:15:23 0:00:35 2.0
3 Topper 19 Gabriel Ma 1365 0:14:10 2 0:15:34 0:00:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:18:11 3 0:15:51 0:01:07 4.0
5 Topper topper psc 18 Ian Ma 1365 0:14:40 2 0:16:07 0:01:08 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:18:30 3 0:16:12 0:01:31 6.0
7 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:18:16 3 0:16:17 0:01:34 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:19:37 3 0:17:06 0:02:33 8.0
9 Laser 136074 JOE WATSON 1100 0:20:23 3 0:18:32 0:04:01 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com