SPRINTS 2 June

Papercourt

Sprints 2 June 24

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY S 1 S 2 S 3 S 4 S 5 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 (11.0 RET) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 20.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 1.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 47.0 5.0
3rd RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 35.0 8.0
4th ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
5th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 3.0 (13.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 34.0 13.0
6th ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 (21.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 15.0
7th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 57.0 15.0
8th RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 36.0 18.0
9th Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 7.0 12.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
10th RS 200 487 Theo Adams 1046 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 7.0 68.0 26.0
11th ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 8.0 71.0 29.0
12th Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
13th ILCA 6 166349 Joe Blackman 1154 8.0 8.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 73.0 31.0
14th Topper psc26 Sarah Main 1369 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 67.0 32.0
15th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 77.0 35.0
16th Topper 31685 Craig Adams 1369 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
17th Topper 43714 Joe Butler 1369 9.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 36.0
18th Topper 4087   1369 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 81.0 39.0
19th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 83.0 41.0
20th ILCA 6 1855726 Peter Snow 1154 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0

S 1 – 2024-06-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0:11:37 2 0:10:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:12:46 2 0:11:04 0:01:09 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:16:23 2 0:14:21 0:04:53 3.0
4 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:19:52 2 0:14:31 0:06:05 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 0:18:25 2 0:16:08 0:06:56 5.0
6 ILCA 6 1855726 Peter Snow 1154 0:18:45 2 0:16:15 0:07:08 6.0
7 Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 0:11:08 1 0:16:16 0:04:15 7.0
8 ILCA 6 166349 Joe Blackman 1154 0:23:00 2 0:19:56 0:11:23 8.0
9 Topper 43714 Joe Butler 1369 0:17:59 1 0:26:16 0:11:06 9.0
10 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 RET 2     11.0

S 2 – 2024-06-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:14:17 3 0:12:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 0:14:46 3 0:14:39 0:01:42 2.0
3 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0:11:29 2 0:14:56 0:01:31 3.0
4 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:11:55 2 0:15:29 0:01:57 4.0
5 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:11:58 2 0:15:33 0:02:00 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:15:14 2 0:16:41 0:03:24 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:15:27 2 0:16:56 0:03:37 7.0
8 ILCA 6 166349 Joe Blackman 1154 0:13:12 2 0:17:09 0:03:14 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 0:13:09 2 0:17:17 0:03:17 9.0
10 Topper psc26 Sarah Main 1369 0:15:48 2 0:17:19 0:03:58 10.0
11 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:14:01 2 0:18:13 0:04:03 11.0
12 Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 0:16:40 2 0:18:16 0:04:50 12.0
13 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:14:08 2 0:18:34 0:04:16 13.0
14 Topper 43714 Joe Butler 1369 0:17:32 2 0:19:13 0:05:42 14.0
15 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:11:21 1 0:24:52 0:05:26 15.0
16 Topper 4087   1369 0:12:20 1 0:27:02 0:06:25 16.0

S 3 – 2024-06-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0:12:01 3 0:10:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 0:17:32 3 0:12:48 0:03:17 2.0
3 Topper 31685 Craig Adams 1369 0:19:55 3 0:14:33 0:05:40 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 0:15:09 3 0:15:02 0:04:39 4.0
5 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:17:25 3 0:15:06 0:05:24 5.0
6 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:16:54 3 0:15:20 0:05:25 6.0
7 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:12:01 2 0:15:37 0:04:00 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:18:04 3 0:15:49 0:06:10 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 0:18:24 3 0:16:08 0:06:31 9.0
10 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:19:08 3 0:16:35 0:07:07 10.0
11 RS 200 487 Theo Adams 1046 0:12:01 2 0:17:14 0:04:45 11.0
12 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1102 0:13:12 2 0:17:58 0:05:33 12.0
13 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:16:29 2 0:18:04 0:06:59 13.0
14 Topper psc26 Sarah Main 1369 0:17:31 2 0:19:12 0:08:01 14.0
15 ILCA 6 166349 Joe Blackman 1154 0:16:07 2 0:20:57 0:08:06 15.0

S 4 – 2024-06-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:14:03 3 0:12:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:15:09 3 0:13:08 0:00:26 2.0
3 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:15:14 3 0:13:12 0:00:31 3.0
4 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:15:32 3 0:13:28 0:00:49 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:15:42 3 0:13:45 0:01:08 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 0:13:57 3 0:13:50 0:01:06 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 0:16:08 3 0:14:08 0:01:35 7.0
8 RS 200 487 Theo Adams 1046 0:14:48 3 0:14:09 0:01:28 8.0
9 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1102 0:16:12 3 0:14:42 0:02:09 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:15:28 2 0:16:57 0:03:50 10.0
11 Topper psc26 Sarah Main 1369 0:15:42 2 0:17:12 0:04:04 11.0
12 Topper 31685 Craig Adams 1369 0:16:08 2 0:17:41 0:04:30 12.0
13 Topper 43714 Joe Butler 1369 0:17:25 2 0:19:05 0:05:47 13.0
14 Topper 4087   1369 0:13:19 1 0:29:11 0:07:30 14.0

S 5 – 2024-06-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:10:47 2 0:09:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 0:11:23 2 0:11:18 0:01:31 2.0
3 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:13:35 2 0:11:46 0:02:17 3.0
4 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:15:03 2 0:13:02 0:03:45 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:15:59 2 0:14:00 0:04:49 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1398 liz hill smith 1141 0:16:15 2 0:14:15 0:05:05 6.0
7 RS 200 487 Theo Adams 1046 0:16:35 2 0:15:51 0:06:21 7.0
8 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1102 0:09:48 1 0:17:47 0:04:24 8.0
9 Topper 4087   1369 0:17:49 1 0:26:02 0:11:07 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:17:53 1 0:26:08 0:11:11 10.0
11 Topper psc26 Sarah Main 1369 0:18:00 1 0:26:18 0:11:18 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com