SPRINTS 2024 7 Jan

Papercourt

SPRINTS 7 Jan

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY S1 S2 S3 S4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 (2.5) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.5 5.0
2nd ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
4th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (8.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
5th Signet 924 John Panting 1245 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 2.5 5.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 23.5 15.5
7th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 5.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

S1 – 2024-01-07

Start: ALL, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.09.06 2 0.08.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:09:52 2 0:08:58 0:00:17 2.5
2 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:10:19 2 0:08:58 0:00:19 2.5
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:10:28 2 0:09:06 0:00:28 4.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:10:12 2 0:09:45 0:01:06 5.0
6 Signet 924 John Panting 1245 0:13:08 2 0:10:33 0:02:18 6.0
7 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 RET       8.0

S2 – 2024-01-07

Start: ALL, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:08:31 2 0:08:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0.09.12 2 0.08.21 0.00.14 2.0
3 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:09:02 2 0:08:38 0:00:31 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.09.57 2 0.08.39 0.00.35 4.0
5 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.10.26 2 0.09.04 0.01.04 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.10.54 2 0.09.29 0.01.32 6.0
7 Signet 924 John Panting 1245 0.13.35 2 0.10.55 0.03.27 7.0

S3 – 2024-01-07

Start: ALL, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0.09.11 2 0.08.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.09.46 2 0.08.30 0.00.10 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.09.54 2 0.08.37 0.00.18 3.0
4 Signet 924 John Panting 1245 0.13.13 2 0.10.37 0.02.50 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 RET       8.0
5 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 RET       8.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 RET       8.0

S4 – 2024-01-07

Start: ALL, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.10.22 2 0.09.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0.10.21 2 0.09.24 0.00.26 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.11.44 2 0.10.12 0.01.22 3.0
4 Signet 924 John Panting 1245 0.13.47 2 0.11.04 0.02.34 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com