SPRINTS 5 Feb 2023

Papercourt

SPRINTS 5 Feb 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-02-05  
GH2
2023-02-05  
GH3
2023-02-05  
GH4
2023-02-05  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
5th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 11.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
9th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
10th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 11.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 8.0 38.0 38.0

GH1 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 12.11 1 0.10.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 11.20 1 0.10.50 0.00.10 2.0
3 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 13.15 1 0.11.36 0.01.04 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 13.26 1 0.12.13 0.01.42 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 14.00 1 0.12.16 0.01.49 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 14.11 1 0.12.25 0.02.00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 14.42 1 0.12.49 0.02.28 7.0
8 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 15.37 1 0.13.40 0.03.26 8.0

GH2 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 12.35 1 0.11.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 12.22 1 0.11.15 0.00.15 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12.07 1 0.11.35 0.00.35 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 13.33 1 0.11.52 0.00.58 4.0
5 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 13.35 1 0.11.54 0.01.00 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 14.08 1 0.12.23 0.01.33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 15.26 1 0.13.27 0.02.48 7.0
8 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 15.46 1 0.13.48 0.03.11 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 15.30 1 0.13.50 0.03.10 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 17.14 1 0.15.23 0.04.54 10.0

GH3 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 11.39 1 0.10.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 11.56 1 0.10.27 0.00.17 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 12.29 1 0.10.56 0.00.50 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 12.46 1 0.11.11 0.01.07 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 12.52 1 0.11.29 0.01.26 5.0
6 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12.18 1 0.11.46 0.01.38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 13.32 1 0.11.48 0.01.50 7.0
8 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 14.02 1 0.12.17 0.02.23 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 14.27 1 0.12.54 0.03.01 9.0

GH4 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 11.14 1 0.09.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 11.42 1 0.10.15 0.00.28 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 11.57 1 0.10.28 0.00.43 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 12.06 1 0.10.33 0.00.49 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 12.09 1 0.10.38 0.00.55 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 12.43 1 0.11.21 0.01.42 6.0
7 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 13.14 1 0.11.35 0.02.00 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 13.48 1 0.12.19 0.02.47 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com