SUMMER 2021 SAT GH

Papercourt

Summer 2021 SAT GH

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2021-07-24  
R2
2021-07-31  
R3
2021-08-07  
R4
2021-08-14  
R5
2021-08-21  
R6
2021-08-28  
R7
2021-09-11  
R8
2021-09-18  
R9
2021-09-25  
R12
2021-10-16  
R13
2021-10-23  
Total Nett
1st Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 346.0 81.0
2nd Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 6.0 RET 53.0 DNC 4.0 390.0 125.0
3rd Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 390.0 125.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 396.0 131.0
5th Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 6.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 400.0 135.0
6th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.5 401.5 136.5
7th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 1.0 428.0 163.0
8th Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 433.0 168.0
9th Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 RET 6.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 445.0 180.0
10th Hartley 15 35 Unknown 1111 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 459.0 194.0
11th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 480.0 215.0
12th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 480.0 215.0
13th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 485.0 220.0
14th Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 486.0 221.0
15th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 489.0 224.0
16th Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 490.0 225.0
17th RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 492.0 227.0
18th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 498.0 233.0
19th Solo 4675 Mark Fuller 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 531.0 266.0
20th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 531.0 266.0
21st Topper 31968 Ruth Salmon 1365 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 531.0 266.0
22nd Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 531.0 266.0
23rd Hartley 12 31 Justin Barratt 1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
24th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
25th Laser Radial 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
26th Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
27th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
28th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 267.0
29th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 533.0 268.0
30th Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 533.0 268.0
31st Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 533.0 268.0
32nd Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 534.0 269.0
33rd Hartley 12 32 Gordon Elsden 1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 534.0 269.0
34th Signet S/H 924 John Panting 1245 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 534.0 269.0
35th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 270.0
36th Laser 189607 Callum Scott 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 270.0
37th Hartley 12 35 Emily Lewis 1210 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 270.0
38th Feva 22 XX 1244 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 536.0 271.0
39th Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 272.0
40th Vision 10 X 1137 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 272.0
41st Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.5 537.5 272.5
42nd Hartley 12 32   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 539.0 274.0
43rd Vision 11   1137 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 539.0 274.0
44th Laser 185726 Peter Snow 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 540.0 275.0
45th Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 541.0 276.0
46th Hartley 12 29 Dan Bailey 1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 13.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 543.0 278.0
47th Scow 78 James Carlton 1560 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 543.0 278.0
48th Laser Radial 173742   1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 544.0 279.0
48th Scow 77 Jackie Bonella 1560 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 544.0 279.0
50th         (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 583.0 318.0
50th         (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 583.0 318.0
50th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 583.0 318.0

R1 – 2021-07-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 6.26 1 0.05.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 6.44 1 0.06.00 0.00.26 2.0

R2 – 2021-07-31

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 36.36 2 0.32.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 37.05 2 0.32.28 0.00.29 2.0
3 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 38.58 2 0.35.25 0.03.43 3.0
4 Signet S/H 924 John Panting 1245 31.31 1 0.50.38 0.11.34 4.0
5 Hartley 12 35 Emily Lewis 1210 34.00 1 0.56.12 0.14.37 5.0
6 Feva 22 XX 1244 35.08 1 0.56.29 0.15.12 6.0
7 Vision 10 X 1137 34.30 1 1.00.41 0.16.17 7.0

R3 – 2021-08-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 25.58 4 0.22.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 26.31 4 0.23.13 0.00.33 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 26.45 4 0.23.25 0.00.47 3.0
4 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 29.48 4 0.26.06 0.03.50 4.0
5 RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 30.14 4 0.28.54 0.06.27 5.0

R4 – 2021-08-14

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 37.08 4 0.27.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 31.28 4 0.27.33 0.00.24 2.0
3 Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 39.27 4 0.28.54 0.02.19 3.0
4 Hartley 12 32 Gordon Elsden 1210 36.43 4 0.30.21 0.03.48 4.0
5 Laser 189607 Callum Scott 1100 33.59 4 0.30.54 0.04.04 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 37.39 4 0.32.49 0.06.27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 37.57 4 0.33.05 0.06.45 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 35.40 3 0.34.50 0.07.49 8.0
9 Vision 11   1137 42.39 4 0.37.31 0.11.43 9.0
10 Laser 185726 Peter Snow 1100 41.40 4 0.37.53 0.11.45 10.0
11 Hartley 15 35 Unknown 1111 44.07 4 0.39.43 0.13.54 11.0

R5 – 2021-08-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 31968 Ruth Salmon 1365 0:26:22 1 0:19:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:22:12 1 0:20:11 0:00:57 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:24:02 1 0:20:57 0:01:53 3.0
4 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:25:01 1 0:22:18 0:03:21 4.0

R6 – 2021-08-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.35.27 3 0.32.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1147 0.39.30 3 0.34.26 0.02.32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.40.08 3 0.34.59 0.03.10 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.41.11 3 0.35.54 0.04.13 4.0
5 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0.41.50 3 0.36.38 0.05.02 5.0
6 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.41.38 3 0.37.06 0.05.28 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0.44.04 3 0.38.25 0.07.06 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0.44.05 3 0.38.26 0.07.07 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.45.40 3 0.39.49 0.08.42 9.0
10 Hartley 15 35 Unknown 1111 0.45.43 3 0.41.09 0.09.55 10.0
11 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0.47.16 3 0.41.17 0.10.22 11.0
12 Scow 78 James Carlton 1560 RET       13.0

R7 – 2021-09-11

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:31:26 4 0:27:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:32:04 4 0:28:05 0:00:38 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:20 3 0:29:21 0:02:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:34:19 4 0:29:55 0:02:45 4.0
5 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:33:24 4 0:30:22 0:03:07 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:35:09 4 0:30:39 0:03:35 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:35:07 4 0:30:45 0:03:41 7.0
8 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:38:04 4 0:33:56 0:07:11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:30:10 3 0:35:04 0:06:29 9.0
10 RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:37:05 4 0:35:27 0:08:18 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:31:50 3 0:37:00 0:08:09 11.0
12 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:33:59 3 0:39:41 0:10:24 12.0
13 Hartley 12 29 Dan Bailey 1210 0:30:38 2 0:50:38 0:13:59 13.0
14 Hartley 15 35 Unknown 1111 0:34:30 2 1:02:06 0:19:13 14.0

R8 – 2021-09-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:41:25 4 0:37:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:45:16 4 0:39:38 0:02:16 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:45:53 4 0:40:00 0:02:42 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:43:17 3 0:42:17 0:04:44 4.0
5 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:49:30 4 0:43:21 0:06:30 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:50:13 4 0:43:47 0:07:02 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:53:53 4 0:46:59 0:10:42 7.0
8 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:56:23 4 0:50:15 0:14:08 8.0
9 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:59:32 4 0:52:08 0:16:32 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 RET       14.0
10 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 RET 2     14.0
10 Laser Radial 173742   1147 RET 2     14.0
10 Scow 77 Jackie Bonella 1560 RET       14.0

R9 – 2021-09-25

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4675 Mark Fuller 1142 0:24:19 4 0:21:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:25:49 4 0:23:28 0:02:24 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 RET       6.0
3 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 RET       6.0
3 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 RET       6.0

R12 – 2021-10-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 8.42 1 0.07.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hartley 12 31 Justin Barratt 1210 13.11 1 0.10.54 0.03.58 2.0

R13 – 2021-10-23

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 29.21 4 0.26.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 30.44 4 0.26.55 0.00.16 2.0
3 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 32.06 4 0.28.07 0.01.38 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 32.32 4 0.28.29 0.02.04 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 35.15 3 0.30.08 0.04.02 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 37.26 4 0.32.38 0.06.50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 38.05 4 0.33.12 0.07.29 7.5
7 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 37.55 4 0.33.12 0.07.27 7.5
9 Hartley 12 32   1210 34.52 2 0.57.38 0.18.43 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com