SUMMER 2021 SAT PURSUIT

Papercourt

Summer 2021 SAT P

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2021-07-24  
P2
2021-07-31  
R3
2021-08-07  
R4
2021-08-14  
R5
2021-08-21  
R6
2021-08-28  
R7
2021-09-11  
R8
2021-09-18  
R9
2021-09-25  
R10
2021-10-02  
R12
2021-10-16  
R13
2021-10-23  
Total Nett
1st Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0) 325.0 25.0
2nd Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (15.0) 6.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 285.0 30.0
3rd Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 386.0 38.0
4th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 389.0 41.0
5th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 392.0 44.0
6th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 413.0 65.0
7th Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 437.0 89.0
8th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 5.0 483.0 135.0
9th Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 487.0 139.0
10th Hartley 29 Sasha 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 7.0 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 502.0 154.0
11th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 527.0 179.0
12th Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 530.0 182.0
13th Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 547.0 199.0
14th RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 RET 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 551.0 203.0
15th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 585.0 237.0
16th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 585.0 237.0
17th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 585.0 237.0
18th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 588.0 240.0
19th Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 590.0 242.0
20th RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 600.0 252.0
21st Laser Radial 173742 Jake Fernandes 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 602.0 254.0
22nd Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 603.0 255.0
23rd Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
24th Scow 77 Jackie Bonella 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
25th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
26th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
27th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 640.0 292.0
28th Laser Radial 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 292.0
29th Graduate 2468 Tom Key 1132 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 292.0
30th Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 293.0
31st Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 293.0
32nd Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 642.0 294.0
33rd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 294.0
34th Topper 44444 Harry Elsden 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 294.0
35th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 295.0
36th Hartley 32 Gordon Elsden 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 295.0
37th Signet 924 John Panting 1245 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 295.0
38th Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 644.0 296.0
39th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 645.0 297.0
40th RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 645.0 297.0
41st Topper 45662   1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 297.0
42nd Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 297.0
43rd Feva 20 X 1244 7.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 297.0
44th Hartley 30 louse Franlish 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 646.0 298.0
45th RS Vision 11 R Guy 1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 647.0 299.0
46th Topper 35553   1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 647.0 299.0
47th RS Aero 7 1575 Evelyn Tinker 1065 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 647.0 299.0
48th Topper 40931 Ashley Scott 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 648.0 300.0
49th Laser Radial 181643 Felicity Lewis 1147 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 648.0 300.0
50th Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 301.0
51st Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 650.0 302.0
52nd Topper 45570 O Roshier 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 650.0 302.0
53rd Hartley 32 Hayley Craig 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 651.0 303.0
54th RS Aero 7 400 G Roshier 1065 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 653.0 305.0
55th Laser Radial 137742   1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 17.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 655.0 307.0
56th Hartley 30 Janet Woods 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 656.0 308.0
57th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 348.0

P1 – 2021-07-24

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:35:20 2 0:25:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 2468 Tom Key 1132 0:31:10 2 0:27:32 0:01:52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0.37.12 2 0.32.26 0.07.31 3.0
4 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:39:19 2 0:35:02 0:10:16 4.0
5 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.27.00 1 0.39.34 0.09.20 5.0
6 Feva 20 X 1244 RET       7.0

P2 – 2021-07-31

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:42:29 3 0:38:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:44:59 3 0:39:23 0:00:53 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:46:50 3 0:41:01 0:02:44 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:52:00 3 0:45:32 0:07:54 4.0
5 Signet 924 John Panting 1245 0.40.24 2 0.48.40 0.08.21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:37:59 2 0:49:40 0:08:27 6.0
7 Solo 3775 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:38:07 2 0:50:04 0:08:43 7.0
8 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:49:14 2 0:54:06 0:14:05 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1575 Evelyn Tinker 1065 0.41.16 2 0.58.07 0.13.51 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181643 Felicity Lewis 1147 0:47:03 2 1:01:32 0:17:31 10.0

R3 – 2021-08-07

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:42:29 7 0:37:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:40:39 6 0:41:32 0:04:14 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:41:06 6 0:41:48 0:04:32 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:42:47 6 0:43:42 0:06:22 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:51:44 6 0:44:13 0:08:13 5.0
6 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:44:57 5 0:46:06 0:08:41 6.0
7 RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:43:50 5 0:58:40 0:16:02 7.0
8 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:32:40 3 1:07:56 0:14:47 8.0

R4 – 2021-08-14

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:38:47 4 0:33:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:48:20 4 0:35:25 0:01:59 2.0
3 Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 0:49:09 4 0:36:00 0:02:48 3.0
4 Topper 44444 Harry Elsden 1365 0.49.35 4 0.36.19 0.03.14 4.0
5 Hartley 32 Gordon Elsden 1210 0.45.40 4 0.37.44 0.04.34 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:45:41 4 0:39:50 0:06:44 6.0
7 Topper 45662   1365 0.47.26 3 0.46.20 0.12.40 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:49:00 3 0:47:52 0:14:14 8.0
9 Topper 35553   1365 0.49.43 3 0.48.34 0.14.57 9.0

R5 – 2021-08-21

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.45.55 4 0.41.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:52:05 4 0:46:25 0:05:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:55:26 4 0:48:20 0:07:33 3.0

R6 – 2021-08-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:45:03 4 0:40:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1147 0:49:26 4 0:43:06 0:02:28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:49:39 4 0:43:17 0:02:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:51:42 4 0:45:04 0:04:44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:52:49 4 0:46:03 0:05:51 5.0
6 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:47:38 3 0:46:32 0:05:42 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:54:50 4 0:47:48 0:07:52 7.0
8 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:43:07 3 0:50:20 0:08:02 8.0
9 RS Vision 11 R Guy 1128 0:45:01 3 0:53:13 0:10:22 9.0
10 Topper 40931 Ashley Scott 1365 0:54:32 3 0:53:16 0:12:36 10.0
11 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0:46:01 3 0:53:35 0:10:51 11.0
12 Topper 45570 O Roshier 1365 0:58:02 3 0:56:41 0:16:06 12.0
13 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:48:44 3 0:57:55 0:14:16 13.0
14 RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 0:50:30 3 1:00:07 0:16:06 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 400 G Roshier 1065 0:50:46 3 1:03:33 0:18:03 15.0

R7 – 2021-09-11

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:45:52 4 0:40:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:48:17 3 0:41:16 0:01:18 2.0
3 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:47:23 4 0:41:29 0:01:31 3.0
4 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0:48:31 4 0:44:06 0:04:20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:51:32 4 0:44:56 0:05:28 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:51:44 4 0:45:18 0:05:52 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:52:53 4 0:46:06 0:06:49 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:44:42 3 0:51:58 0:10:09 8.0
9 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:44:30 3 0:52:53 0:10:42 9.0
10 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:48:53 3 0:57:04 0:14:29 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:55:12 3 1:04:10 0:20:39 11.0
12 Hartley 29 Sasha 1210 0:59:00 3 1:05:01 0:22:33 12.0
13 RS200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:49:37 2 1:34:52 0:28:37 13.0

R8 – 2021-09-18

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 77 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:50:43 3 0:43:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:54:05 4 0:47:22 0:04:35 2.0
3 Laser 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1100 0.43.10 3 0.52.19 0.07.24 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:45:24 3 0:53:00 0:08:16 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:47:09 3 0:55:03 0:10:01 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:59:49 3 0:58:26 0:15:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:50:49 3 0:59:04 0:13:32 7.0
8 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:49:54 3 0:59:18 0:13:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:51:37 3 1:00:00 0:14:20 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:51:56 3 1:00:22 0:14:39 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173742 Jake Fernandes 1147 0:36:08 2 1:03:00 0:11:16 11.0
12 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:56:40 3 1:05:52 0:19:23 12.0
13 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:57:28 3 1:07:06 0:20:20 13.0
14 Hartley 29 Sasha 1210 0:55:35 2 1:31:52 0:29:21 14.0
15 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 1:04:55 2 1:35:07 0:35:20 15.0
16 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0:56:14 2 1:38:03 0:31:22 16.0
17 Laser Radial 137742   1147 1:00:57 2 1:46:17 0:36:05 17.0
18 Hartley 30 Janet Woods 1210 1:07:15 2 1:51:09 0:41:01 18.0

R9 – 2021-09-25

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:48:28 3 0:31:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.58.37 3 0.53.17 0.24.26 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 1:05:43 3 0:57:18 0:30:05 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:59:55 2 1:05:51 0:31:39 4.0
5 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 1:05:15 2 1:25:20 0:41:30 5.0
6 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 1:21:34 2 1:29:38 0:53:18 6.0
7 Hartley 29 Sasha 1210 1:15:38 2 1:33:46 0:50:34 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 RET       9.0

R10 – 2021-10-02

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 0:32:46 5 0:28:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:33:15 5 0:30:14 0:01:41 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:32:26 4 0:35:30 0:06:13 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:32:40 4 0:35:45 0:06:27 4.0
5 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:34:52 2 1:03:52 0:19:12 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181643 Emily Lewis 1147 0:32:50 2 1:11:34 0:19:40 6.0

R12 – 2021-10-16

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:48:14 4 0:35:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:40:42 4 0:35:38 0:00:21 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:41:38 4 0:36:18 0:01:06 3.0
4 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:51:08 4 0:44:35 0:10:36 4.0
5 Hartley 29 Sasha 1210 0:41:39 3 0:45:54 0:09:35 5.0
6 Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 0:46:46 3 0:51:32 0:14:42 6.0
7 RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 0:55:03 3 0:58:15 0:21:39 7.0
8 Hartley 30 louse Franlish 1210 0:53:29 3 0:58:56 0:21:25 8.0

R13 – 2021-10-23

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:45:50 6 0:41:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:45:12 4 0:43:28 0:01:52 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:49:50 6 0:43:38 0:02:15 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:50:37 6 0:44:19 0:03:02 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:52:00 6 0:45:32 0:04:25 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 0:43:37 5 0:46:44 0:04:44 6.0
7 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:44:50 5 0:47:07 0:05:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:48:46 5 0:51:01 0:08:56 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:59:00 6 0:51:26 0:11:12 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:49:49 4 0:54:45 0:11:54 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173742 Jake Fernandes 1147 0:46:33 4 1:00:53 0:14:41 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:46:58 4 1:04:38 0:16:41 12.0
13 Hartley 32 Hayley Craig 1210 0:53:17 4 1:06:03 0:19:40 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com