Summer Novice 2021

Papercourt

Summer Novice 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH3
2021-05-22  
GH4
2021-05-22  
GH5
2021-05-29  
GH6
2020-05-29  
GH7
2021-07-03  
GH9
2021-09-07  
GH10
2021-09-11  
GH16
2020-08-09  
Total Nett
1st Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
2nd Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1119 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 109.0
3rd RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 124.0
4th RS Vision 11 Dan Bailey 1137 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 149.0 125.0
5th Topper 48891   1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 125.0
6th Topper 33650 Yvette Stanford 1363 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 126.0
7th Wanderer 668 PSC Sailor Training 1190 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 129.0
8th RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 169.0 145.0
9th Mirror S/H   Craig Adams 1369 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 169.0 145.0
10th Topper 46577   1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 145.0
11th Topper 45766 Ailsa Scott 1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 145.0
12th Hartley 29 Sasha Pierce 1210 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 170.0 146.0
13th Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 146.0
14th Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 146.0
15th Hartley 30 Louise Franlish 1210 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 147.0
16th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1143 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 147.0
17th RS Aero 7 3400 Giles Roshier 1065 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 147.0
18th Topper 44843   1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 149.0
19th Hartley 31 Gordon Elsden 1210 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 149.0
20th Optimist 225   1655 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 150.0
21st Hartley 30 Ian Stubbings 1210 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 150.0
22nd RS Vision 13029   1137 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 151.0
23rd Hartley 29 Nicola Elsden 1210 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0

GH3 – 2021-05-22

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 7.15 1 0.05.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 33650 Yvette Stanford 1363 7.30 1 0.05.30 0.00.15 2.0

GH4 – 2021-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 7.52 1 0.05.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 6.58 1 0.06.08 0.00.25 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3400 Giles Roshier 1065 8.00 1 0.07.31 0.01.51 3.0
4 Topper 33650 Yvette Stanford 1363 11.10 1 0.08.12 0.03.18 4.0
5 Hartley 31 Gordon Elsden 1210 11.15 1 0.09.18 0.04.16 5.0
6 Hartley 30 Ian Stubbings 1210 11.20 1 0.09.22 0.04.21 6.0
7 RS Vision 13029   1137 11.00 1 0.09.40 0.04.26 7.0

GH5 – 2021-05-29

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 45766 Ailsa Scott 1363 9.00 1 0.06.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1363 9.25 1 0.06.55 0.00.25 2.0
3 Topper 48891   1363 9.33 1 0.07.00 0.00.33 3.0
4 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 9.44 1 0.07.08 0.00.44 4.0
5 Wanderer 668 PSC Sailor Training 1190 10.19 1 0.08.40 0.02.28 5.0
6 Optimist 225   1655 15.00 1 0.09.04 0.04.04 6.0
7 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1119 11.26 1 0.10.13 0.04.03 7.0

GH6 – 2020-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1119 7.30 1 0.06.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 48891   1363 9.20 1 0.06.51 0.00.12 2.0
3 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 9.27 1 0.06.56 0.00.19 3.0
4 Wanderer 668 PSC Sailor Training 1190 9.00 1 0.07.34 0.01.01 4.0
5 Topper 44843   1363 10.28 1 0.07.41 0.01.20 5.0

GH7 – 2021-07-03

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46577   1363 10.19 2 0.07.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 9.00 2 0.07.55 0.00.24 2.0
3 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1143 9.08 2 0.07.59 0.00.29 3.0
4 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 11.36 2 0.08.31 0.01.17 4.0
5 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1119 29.06 2 0.26.00 0.20.38 5.0

GH9 – 2021-09-07

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1363 12.38 3 0.09.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1363 12.04 2 0.13.17 0.03.39 2.0
3 RS Vision 11 Dan Bailey 1137 12.32 2 0.16.32 0.05.30 3.0

GH10 – 2021-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Mirror S/H   Craig Adams 1369 17.46 1 0.12.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Vision 11 Dan Bailey 1137 18.52 1 0.16.36 0.04.07 2.0

GH16 – 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Quba 189 Phil Taplin 1260 18.25 1 0.14.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hartley 29 Sasha Pierce 1210 20.20 1 0.16.48 0.02.39 2.0
3 Hartley 30 Louise Franlish 1210 22.28 1 0.18.34 0.04.47 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com