SUMMER Sunday PM 2021

Papercourt

Summer Sun pm 2021

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 0, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2021-07-25  
R5
2021-08-08  
R6
2021-08-08  
R7
2021-08-15  
R8
2021-08-15  
R9
2021-08-22  
R10
2021-08-22  
R11
2021-08-29  
R12
2021-08-29  
R13
2021-09-05  
R14
2021-09-05  
R21
2021-10-10  
R22
2021-10-10  
R23
2021-10-17  
R24
2021-10-17  
Total Nett
1st Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
2nd Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 27.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 217.0 217.0
3rd Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 221.0 221.0
4th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 224.0 224.0
5th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
6th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 256.0 256.0
7th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 262.0 262.0
8th Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 306.0 306.0
9th RS QUBA 189 Phil Taplin 1260 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 318.0 318.0
10th D- Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1029 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 355.0 355.0
11th GP14 13316 James Ward 1130 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 356.0 356.0
12th Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 358.0 358.0
13th Hartley 30 Sasha Pearce 1210 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 360.0 360.0
14th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 360.0 360.0
15th RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
16th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
17th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
18th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
19th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 363.0 363.0
20th Hartley 32 Justin Barratt 1210 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 364.0 364.0
21st Topper 44187 Nick Allen 1365 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 364.0 364.0
22nd Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 366.0 366.0
23rd RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 380.0 380.0
24th GP14 10893   1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 383.0 383.0
25th Laser 138191 Chris Vernywhite 1100 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 383.0 383.0
26th Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 387.0 387.0

R1 – 2021-07-25

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 26.41 3 0.23.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 29.55 2 0.28.46 0.05.37 2.0

R5 – 2021-08-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 33.35 4 0.29.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 GP14 13316 James Ward 1130 33.26 4 0.29.35 0.00.12 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 32.17 4 0.30.52 0.01.31 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 35.43 4 0.31.08 0.01.59 4.0

R6 – 2021-08-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 32.12 4 0.28.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 30.14 4 0.28.54 0.00.44 2.0
3 GP14 13316 James Ward 1130 33.43 4 0.29.50 0.01.51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 27.10 3 0.31.35 0.02.55 4.0

R7 – 2021-08-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.26.02 3 0.22.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.27.27 3 0.23.56 0.01.18 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.27.22 3 0.23.58 0.01.20 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.27.53 3 0.24.25 0.01.51 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.29.02 3 0.25.25 0.03.00 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.28.29 2 0.27.23 0.04.47 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 DNF       9.0
7 Topper 46577 Evelyn Tinker 1365 DNF 1     9.0

R8 – 2021-08-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.26.29 3 0.23.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.26.40 3 0.23.15 0.00.04 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.27.06 3 0.23.44 0.00.37 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.29.20 3 0.25.41 0.02.51 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.31.16 3 0.27.23 0.04.47 5.0
6 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 DNF       7.0

R9 – 2021-08-22

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 29.33 4 0.28.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 26.07 3 0.30.30 0.01.55 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 27.21 3 0.31.56 0.03.09 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 27.32 3 0.32.09 0.03.20 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 25.23 2 0.32.33 0.03.21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 29.32 3 0.34.20 0.05.14 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 29.54 3 0.34.45 0.05.36 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 30.51 3 0.36.01 0.06.39 8.0

R10 – 2021-08-22

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 22.33 2 0.21.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 24.40 2 0.21.36 0.00.03 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 25.59 2 0.22.45 0.01.22 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 27.11 2 0.23.42 0.02.27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 28.07 2 0.24.31 0.03.23 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 32.41 2 0.28.37 0.08.04 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 23.23 1 0.29.59 0.06.34 7.0

R11 – 2021-08-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:21 3 0:24:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:28:35 3 0:24:55 0:00:23 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:28:33 3 0:25:00 0:00:29 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:29:40 3 0:25:59 0:01:36 4.0
5 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:30:14 3 0:26:28 0:02:10 5.0
6 Topper 44187 Nick Allen 1365 0:37:02 3 0:27:08 0:03:29 6.0
7 Hartley 32 Justin Barratt 1210 0:36:37 3 0:30:16 0:06:52 7.0

R12 – 2021-08-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:29:16 2 0:28:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:32:09 3 0:28:09 0:00:01 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:33:09 3 0:28:54 0:00:52 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:34:35 3 0:30:17 0:02:27 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:35:34 3 0:31:09 0:03:26 5.0
6 Hartley 32 Justin Barratt 1210 0:38:58 3 0:32:12 0:04:55 6.0
7 Topper 44187 Nick Allen 1365 0:33:22 2 0:36:40 0:07:45 7.0

R13 – 2021-09-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:31 2 0:26:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:31:43 2 0:27:46 0:01:19 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:32:36 2 0:28:33 0:02:12 3.0
4 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 0:33:23 2 0:29:14 0:02:59 4.0
5 Laser 138191 Chris Vernywhite 1100 0:32:35 2 0:29:37 0:03:19 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:36:06 2 0:31:37 0:05:42 6.0

R14 – 2021-09-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:19:24 2 0:16:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:20:37 2 0:18:03 0:01:13 2.0
3 Solo 5529 Rob Allen 1142 0:22:35 2 0:19:47 0:03:11 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:22:38 2 0:19:49 0:03:14 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:19:36 1 0:25:08 0:06:21 5.0

R21 – 2021-10-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 42.06 3 0.26.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 D- Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1029 36.00 3 0.34.59 0.08.14 2.0
3 RS QUBA 189 Phil Taplin 1260 41.08 2 0.48.58 0.18.28 3.0
4 RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 39.18 2 0.49.57 0.18.04 4.0
5 Hartley 30 Sasha Pearce 1210 32.58 1 1.21.44 0.22.05 5.0

R22 – 2021-10-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 33.21 3 0.21.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 D- Zero 244 Martyn Walker 1029 28.16 3 0.27.28 0.06.16 2.0
3 RS QUBA 189 Phil Taplin 1260 33.58 2 0.40.26 0.16.01 3.0
4 Hartley 30 Sasha Pearce 1210 35.21 2 0.43.49 0.18.06 4.0
5 GP14 10893   1130 33.58 2 0.45.05 0.17.52 5.0
6 RS Neo 323 Ollie Purkiss 1180 40.21 2 0.51.18 0.23.32 6.0

R23 – 2021-10-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 40.09 4 0.35.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 38.07 4 0.35.47 0.00.40 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 37.32 4 0.35.53 0.00.46 3.0
4 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 41.01 4 0.35.55 0.00.52 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 41.38 4 0.36.27 0.01.29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 41.50 4 0.36.28 0.01.30 6.0
7 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 42.33 4 0.37.16 0.02.24 7.0
8 RS QUBA 189 Phil Taplin 1260 37.04 3 0.39.13 0.03.51 8.0
9 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 35.37 3 0.41.37 0.05.32 9.0

R24 – 2021-10-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4679 Mark Fuller 1142 23.14 2 0.20.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 24.05 2 0.21.05 0.00.51 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 22.41 2 0.21.41 0.01.24 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 25.20 2 0.22.11 0.02.06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 27.33 2 0.24.01 0.04.13 5.0
6 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1141 27.58 2 0.24.31 0.04.45 6.0
7 RS QUBA 189 Phil Taplin 1260 32.07 2 0.25.29 0.06.29 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com