WINTER 2022 pm 2xGH

Papercourt

WINTER 2022 pm 2xGH

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-01-09  
GH2
2022-01-09  
GH3
2022-01-16  
GH4
2022-01-16  
GH7
2022-01-30  
GH8
2022-01-30  
GH9
2022-02-06  
GH10
2022-02-06  
GH13
2022-03-06  
GH14
2022-03-06  
GH15
2022-03-13  
GH16
2022-03-13  
GH17
2022-03-20  
GH18
2022-03-20  
GH19
2022-03-27  
GH20
2022-03-27  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 328.0 16.0
2nd Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 5.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 349.0 37.0
3rd RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 11.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 363.0 51.0
4th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 412.0 100.0
5th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 8.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 425.0 113.0
6th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 474.0 162.0
7th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 1.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
8th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 4.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 478.0 166.0
9th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 6.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 493.0 181.0
10th Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 12.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 506.0 194.0
11th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 514.0 202.0
12th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 548.0 236.0
13th RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 548.0 236.0
14th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 549.0 237.0
15th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 550.0 238.0
16th Laser 4.7 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1208 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 550.0 238.0
17th Topper 44187 Nicholas Allen 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 550.0 238.0
18th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 551.0 239.0
19th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 552.0 240.0
20th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 552.0 240.0
21st RS200 297 Mark Thomas 1046 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 552.0 240.0
22nd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 3.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 554.0 242.0
23rd Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 554.0 242.0
24th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 555.0 243.0
25th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 560.0 248.0
26th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 9.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 561.0 249.0
27th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 561.0 249.0
28th Laser Radial 160347 Sasha Pearce 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 562.0 250.0
29th RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 13.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 569.0 257.0
30th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 10.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 569.0 257.0
31st Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 14.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 572.0 260.0
32nd Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 586.0 274.0
33rd Solo 3975 Mike Hall 1142 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 589.0 277.0
34th Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1145 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 590.0 278.0
35th Hartley 31 Satyam Patel 1210 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 591.0 279.0
36th RS Aero 6 67 Evelyn Tinker 1104 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 591.0 279.0
37th Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 592.0 280.0

GH1 – 2022-01-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.27.02 3 0.31.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.28.00 3 0.32.41 0.00.58 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.28.50 3 0.33.40 0.01.48 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.35.22 4 0.33.49 0.02.21 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.30.03 3 0.34.56 0.02.54 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.30.13 3 0.35.17 0.03.11 6.0
7 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 0.26.39 2 0.39.03 0.05.07 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.33.44 3 0.39.13 0.06.35 8.0
9 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.31.40 3 0.40.22 0.06.54 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.33.12 3 0.41.34 0.07.59 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0.37.06 3 0.44.10 0.10.35 11.0
12 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.36.54 3 0.44.46 0.10.53 12.0
13 RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 0.37.04 3 0.47.15 0.12.18 13.0
14 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.40.07 2 0.58.47 0.18.35 14.0

GH2 – 2022-01-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.30.22 2 0.26.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.29.05 2 0.27.48 0.01.16 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.34.07 2 0.29.52 0.03.45 3.0
4 Solo 3975 Mike Hall 1142 0.35.54 2 0.31.26 0.05.32 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.19.12 1 0.33.38 0.04.01 5.0
6 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.36.40 2 0.35.03 0.08.51 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.43.00 2 0.37.39 0.12.38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.43.50 2 0.38.13 0.13.20 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.22.02 1 0.38.25 0.06.47 9.0
10 RS200 1442 Paul Walker 1046 0.20.40 1 0.39.31 0.06.46 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0.22.56 1 0.40.57 0.08.03 11.0
12 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.31.07 1 0.45.36 0.12.58 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.24.36 1 0.46.12 0.10.26 13.0
14 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.28.25 1 0.51.43 0.13.48 14.0

GH3 – 2022-01-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 21.30 3 0.20.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 18.59 2 0.24.56 0.03.37 2.0
3 RS200 297 Mark Thomas 1046 19.10 2 0.27.29 0.05.05 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 14.20 1 0.38.24 0.06.48 4.0

GH4 – 2022-01-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1065 20.18 4 0.19.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 23.09 4 0.20.16 0.01.23 2.0
3 RS200 297 Mark Thomas 1046 22.45 4 0.21.45 0.02.49 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 27.15 3 0.32.26 0.11.14 4.0

GH7 – 2022-01-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 0.39.45 3 0.28.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.32.43 3 0.29.45 0.01.16 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.31.03 2 0.29.51 0.01.19 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0.33.56 3 0.30.15 0.01.51 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.32.34 3 0.30.35 0.02.07 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.35.19 3 0.30.47 0.02.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.38.13 3 0.33.19 0.05.25 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160347 Sasha Pearce 1147 0.29.25 2 0.38.28 0.07.33 8.0

GH8 – 2022-01-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.27.33 4 0.25.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.29.14 4 0.26.35 0.00.47 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.31.45 3 0.27.08 0.01.29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.32.05 4 0.27.58 0.02.25 4.0
5 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0.32.27 4 0.28.55 0.03.26 5.0
6 RS Aero 6 67 Evelyn Tinker 1104 0.32.28 4 0.29.24 0.03.54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.33.48 4 0.29.28 0.04.08 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160347 Sasha Pearce 1147 0.29.38 3 0.34.27 0.07.23 8.0

GH9 – 2022-02-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 44187 Nicholas Allen 1365 12.34 1 0.09.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 10.48 1 0.09.27 0.00.17 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1208 15.00 1 0.12.25 0.03.53 3.0

GH10 – 2022-02-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1208 21.36 2 0.17.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 21.19 2 0.18.40 0.00.54 2.0
3 Topper 44187 Nicholas Allen 1365 27.47 2 0.20.21 0.03.23 3.0

GH13 – 2022-03-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.38.05 4 0.34.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.36.46 4 0.35.09 0.00.33 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.31.41 3 0.36.59 0.02.02 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0.31.45 3 0.37.04 0.02.06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.31.54 3 0.37.05 0.02.07 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.35.46 3 0.41.46 0.06.07 6.0
7 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.36.04 3 0.43.45 0.07.32 7.0

GH14 – 2022-03-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.28.09 3 0.25.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.27.31 3 0.26.18 0.00.45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.30.41 3 0.26.45 0.01.20 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0.31.20 3 0.27.26 0.02.07 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.24.44 2 0.33.45 0.05.59 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.27.48 2 0.36.31 0.08.19 6.0

GH15 – 2022-03-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.33.27 4 0.31.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.36.05 4 0.31.36 0.00.13 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.34.30 4 0.32.24 0.01.03 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.37.44 4 0.32.54 0.01.42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.39.50 4 0.34.44 0.03.48 5.0

GH16 – 2022-03-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.31.28 4 0.29.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.35.17 4 0.30.54 0.01.32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.35.30 4 0.30.57 0.01.37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.37.04 4 0.32.19 0.03.11 4.0
5 Europe 222 Ben Tudor 1145 0.40.30 4 0.35.22 0.06.40 5.0
6 Hartley 31 Satyam Patel 1210 0.38.49 3 0.42.46 0.12.00 6.0

GH17 – 2022-03-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.43.46 5 0.38.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.44.08 5 0.38.39 0.00.22 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0.48.41 4 0.39.01 0.00.51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.44.56 5 0.39.10 0.00.59 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.46.57 5 0.40.56 0.03.00 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.42.45 4 0.46.35 0.07.35 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0.44.07 4 0.49.14 0.09.47 7.0
8 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.42.15 3 1.07.19 0.18.12 8.0

GH18 – 2022-03-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.24.10 2 0.21.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0.33.07 2 0.21.14 0.00.06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.24.46 2 0.21.36 0.00.30 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.25.45 2 0.22.27 0.01.29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.29.06 2 0.25.22 0.04.50 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0.33.50 2 0.30.13 0.10.08 6.0
7 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.49.00 2 0.46.51 0.26.52 7.0

GH19 – 2022-03-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:25:05 3 0:21:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:25:59 3 0:22:39 0:00:47 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:27:50 3 0:24:16 0:02:38 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:27:29 3 0:24:32 0:02:53 4.0

GH20 – 2022-03-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:26:14 3 0:22:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:26:31 3 0:23:13 0:00:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:28:00 3 0:24:25 0:01:46 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:27:41 3 0:24:43 0:02:04 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com