WINTER 2023 am P&GH

Papercourt

Winter am 2023

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 12, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2023-01-08  
GH2
2023-01-08  
P3
2023-01-15  
GH4
2023-01-15  
P7
2023-01-29 10:55
GH8
2023-01-29  
P9
2023-02-05  
GH10
2023-02-05  
P11
2023-02-12  
GH12
2023-02-12  
P13
2023-02-19  
GH14
2023-02-19  
P15
2023-03-05  
GH16
2023-03-05  
P17
2023-03-12  
GH18
2023-03-12  
P19
2023-03-19  
GH20
2023-03-19  
P21
2023-03-26  
GH22
2023-03-26  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (5.0) (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (6.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 197.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 480.0 12.0
3rd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (6.0) (4.5) (13.0) (10.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 296.5 16.0
4th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (9.0) (5.0) 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (4.5) (5.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 223.5 18.0
5th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) (9.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (39.0 DNC) 330.0 21.0
6th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 470.0 31.0
7th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (8.0) (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (7.5) (10.5) 6.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 259.0 36.0
8th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 6.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 482.0 44.0
9th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 13.0 RET 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 7.5 2.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.5 (15.0 RET) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 489.5 45.5
10th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (15.0) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 498.0 54.0
11th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.5 11.0 (12.0) 1.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 467.5 54.5
12th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (10.0) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 411.0 57.0
13th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 537.0 69.0
14th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 538.0 70.0
15th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 7.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 541.0 73.0
16th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) 11.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 498.0 80.0
17th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 2.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 570.0 102.0
18th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 636.0 168.0
19th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 642.0 174.0
20th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 10.5 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 650.5 182.5
21st Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 667.0 199.0
22nd RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 670.0 202.0
23rd Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 678.0 210.0
24th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 684.0 216.0
25th RS Aero 6 3437 Sam Mettam 1092 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 706.0 238.0
26th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 708.0 240.0
27th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 711.0 243.0
28th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.5 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 717.5 249.5
29th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 719.0 251.0
30th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 721.0 253.0
31st Laser Radial 182639 Gordon Gilman 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 731.0 263.0
32nd Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 RET (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 732.0 264.0
33rd Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 750.0 282.0
34th Topper 45494 Pippa Kent 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 750.0 282.0
35th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 752.0 284.0
36th Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 757.0 289.0
37th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 758.0 290.0
38th Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 759.0 291.0

P1 – 2023-01-08

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:38:21 4 0:36:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:50:08 4 0:36:44 0:00:05 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:39:52 4 0:37:26 0:00:49 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:43:17 4 0:37:54 0:01:25 4.0
5 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:43:34 4 0:38:09 0:01:42 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:43:04 4 0:39:09 0:02:44 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:41:48 4 0:39:15 0:02:45 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:45:40 4 0:39:59 0:03:48 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:46:57 4 0:40:56 0:04:54 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:49:02 4 0:42:45 0:06:59 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:46:00 3 0:53:59 0:14:46 11.0
12 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 RET       13.0

GH2 – 2023-01-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:33:03 3 0:31:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:20 3 0:31:52 0:00:52 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:36:28 3 0:31:56 0:01:02 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:41 3 0:32:07 0:01:15 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:36:46 3 0:32:12 0:01:20 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:29:41 2 0:32:37 0:01:27 6.0
7 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:36:24 3 0:33:05 0:02:16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.38.15 3 0.33.21 0.02.39 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:20 3 0:33:34 0:02:54 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:36:08 3 0:33:56 0:03:05 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:39:05 3 0:34:04 0:03:29 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:42:12 3 0:37:09 0:06:57 12.0

P3 – 2023-01-15

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:38:27 4 0:33:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 6 3437 Sam Mettam 1092 0.37.03 4 0.33.56 0.00.17 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:39:04 4 0:34:13 0:00:37 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:37:49 4 0:35:31 0:01:58 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:37:32 4 0:35:53 0:02:19 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:42:49 4 0:37:20 0:04:12 6.0
7 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:43:25 4 0:38:01 0:04:58 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:44:00 4 0:38:32 0:05:33 8.0
9 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:40:20 4 0:38:34 0:05:07 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:42:09 4 0:39:35 0:06:18 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:39:39 3 0:46:32 0:10:58 11.0
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:43:31 3 0:50:35 0:14:33 12.0

GH4 – 2023-01-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:30:38 3 0:26:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 6 3437 Sam Mettam 1092 0:30:25 3 0:27:51 0:01:07 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:29:56 3 0:28:06 0:01:22 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:31 3 0:28:28 0:01:53 4.0
5 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:32:48 3 0:28:43 0:02:10 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:31 3 0:29:21 0:02:53 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:22:36 2 0:29:41 0:02:11 7.5
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:34:03 3 0:29:41 0:03:17 7.5
9 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:10 3 0:29:48 0:03:07 9.0
10 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:32:32 3 0:31:06 0:04:29 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:34:44 3 0:32:37 0:06:10 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:30:34 2 0:40:22 0:10:15 12.0

P7 – 2023-01-29 at 10:55

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:40:43 4 0:35:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:42:17 4 0:37:02 0:01:34 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:40:19 4 0:37:51 0:02:21 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:43:41 4 0:38:15 0:02:58 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:40:51 4 0:39:03 0:03:33 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:46:04 3 0:39:22 0:04:21 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:45:10 4 0:39:33 0:04:27 7.0
8 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:46:06 4 0:40:22 0:05:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:46:36 4 0:40:38 0:05:42 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:47:15 4 0:41:12 0:06:21 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:47:45 4 0:41:38 0:06:51 11.0
12 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:47:58 4 0:42:00 0:07:15 12.0
13 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:48:06 4 0:42:07 0:07:23 13.0
14 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:37:51 3 0:44:11 0:07:19 14.0
15 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:24 3 0:44:50 0:07:52 15.0
16 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 0:42:10 2 1:01:47 0:17:50 16.0
17 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:43:04 2 1:01:58 0:18:17 17.0
18 Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 0:42:31 2 1:02:18 0:18:11 18.0

GH8 – 2023-01-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:32:50 3 0:28:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:30:45 3 0:28:52 0:00:08 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:03 3 0:29:41 0:00:59 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:31:10 2 0:29:58 0:01:16 4.5
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:34:13 3 0:29:58 0:01:23 4.5
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:34:23 3 0:30:06 0:01:33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:34:38 3 0:30:12 0:01:39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:35:05 3 0:30:35 0:02:06 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:35:36 3 0:31:10 0:02:46 9.0
10 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:25 3 0:31:53 0:03:35 10.0
11 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:36:37 3 0:32:04 0:03:47 11.0
12 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:36:54 3 0:32:10 0:03:55 12.0
13 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:37:15 3 0:32:37 0:04:25 13.0
14 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:38:40 3 0:33:52 0:05:50 14.0
15 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:36:20 3 0:34:44 0:06:16 15.0
16 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 RET       17.0

P9 – 2023-02-05

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.48.16 5 0.42.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:49:12 5 0:43:05 0:01:09 2.0
3 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.49.35 5 0.43.25 0.01.32 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:50:10 5 0:43:56 0:02:07 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.50.47 5 0.44.28 0.02.44 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.51.22 5 0.44.59 0.03.19 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.52.29 5 0.45.57 0.04.26 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.50.05 5 0.47.02 0.05.16 8.0
9 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.52.27 5 0.47.41 0.06.10 9.0
10 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.51.20 5 0.49.05 0.07.19 10.0
11 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.45.25 4 0.49.43 0.06.58 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:53:16 5 0:50:01 0:08:27 12.0
13 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:47:29 3 0:50:44 0:08:06 13.0

GH10 – 2023-02-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.34.15 4 0.32.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.28.13 3 0.32.57 0.00.10 2.0
3 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.28.42 3 0.33.31 0.00.39 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.28.44 3 0.33.33 0.00.41 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.28.14 3 0.34.13 0.01.13 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.29.29 3 0.34.25 0.01.26 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.27.47 3 0.34.47 0.01.38 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.30.10 3 0.35.13 0.02.07 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.30.36 3 0.35.34 0.02.26 9.0
10 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.28.02 2 0.35.56 0.02.30 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0.29.00 3 0.36.18 0.02.51 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.31.59 3 0.37.21 0.03.56 12.0
13 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.32.15 3 0.37.39 0.04.12 13.0

P11 – 2023-02-12

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:44:42 5 0:40:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:48:28 7 0:42:26 0:02:39 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:45:56 6 0:46:56 0:06:40 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:44:45 6 0:49:55 0:08:47 4.0
5 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:49:42 6 0:50:46 0:10:26 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:51:01 6 0:51:53 0:11:35 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:48:06 6 0:52:42 0:11:29 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:53:23 6 0:54:18 0:13:57 8.0

GH12 – 2023-02-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:53 4 0:24:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:31:25 3 0:26:51 0:02:51 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:29:35 4 0:26:54 0:02:44 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:28:09 4 0:26:55 0:02:37 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:30:56 4 0:27:05 0:03:03 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.31.07 4 0.27.08 0.03.07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:23:42 3 0:27:33 0:02:42 7.0
8 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:23:43 3 0:27:41 0:02:48 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:32:04 4 0:30:07 0:06:04 9.0

P13 – 2023-02-19

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:48:17 6 0:42:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:45:40 6 0:43:40 0:01:27 2.0
3 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:50:42 6 0:45:11 0:03:16 3.0
4 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:51:39 6 0:45:14 0:03:22 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:51:46 6 0:45:20 0:03:29 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:49:53 6 0:45:21 0:03:23 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:52:42 6 0:45:57 0:04:12 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:47:49 4 0:45:59 0:03:51 8.0
9 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:45:54 5 0:48:14 0:05:40 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:00 5 0:48:20 0:05:46 10.0
11 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1365 0:55:19 5 0:48:38 0:07:13 11.0
12 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:42:38 5 0:48:55 0:05:47 12.0
13 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:47:38 5 0:50:03 0:07:24 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:57:02 5 0:50:08 0:08:56 14.0
15 Laser Radial 182639 Gordon Gilman 1147 0:52:42 2 2:17:50 0:36:32 15.0

GH14 – 2023-02-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:31:37 4 0:27:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:07 3 0:28:18 0:00:43 2.0
3 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:33:03 4 0:28:56 0:01:26 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:04 4 0:28:57 0:01:27 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:05 4 0:28:58 0:01:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:33:15 4 0:28:59 0:01:30 6.0
7 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:39 4 0:29:18 0:01:41 7.0
8 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:32:59 4 0:29:24 0:01:55 8.0
9 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:32:38 4 0:29:40 0:02:11 9.0
10 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:35:14 4 0:30:51 0:03:37 10.0
11 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:32:31 4 0:31:05 0:03:33 11.0
12 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:35:54 4 0:31:26 0:04:17 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:34:12 3 0:33:24 0:05:51 13.0
14 Laser Radial 182639 Gordon Gilman 1147 0:34:53 3 0:40:33 0:11:04 14.0

P15 – 2023-03-05

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:21 4 0:37:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:44:40 4 0:39:07 0:01:19 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:45:52 4 0:40:10 0:02:31 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:45:53 4 0:40:54 0:03:18 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:32:22 2 0:41:30 0:02:45 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:34:14 3 0:42:52 0:03:55 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:39:03 3 0:45:36 0:06:32 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:40:41 3 0:47:18 0:08:02 8.0
9 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:39:13 3 0:47:32 0:07:54 9.0

GH16 – 2023-03-05

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:31:22 2 0:30:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:34:38 3 0:30:20 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:55 3 0:30:35 0:00:28 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:35:19 3 0:30:56 0:00:52 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:35:25 3 0:31:01 0:00:58 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:37:10 3 0:34:54 0:05:03 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:42:15 3 0:36:50 0:07:39 7.0
8 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:43:31 3 0:39:34 0:10:20 8.0
9 Topper 45494 Pippa Kent 1365 0:41:46 2 0:45:54 0:14:19 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:42:11 2 0:46:21 0:14:44 10.0

P17 – 2023-03-12

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:50:24 5 0:44:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:47:07 5 0:44:14 0:00:07 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:51:01 5 0:44:40 0:00:37 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:46:53 5 0:44:49 0:00:43 4.5
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:51:11 5 0:44:49 0:00:47 4.5
6 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:47:55 5 0:45:00 0:00:55 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:51:36 5 0:45:11 0:01:12 7.5
7 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:51:36 5 0:45:11 0:01:12 7.5
9 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:52:38 5 0:46:05 0:02:14 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:53:07 5 0:46:31 0:02:43 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:53:10 5 0:46:33 0:02:46 11.0
12 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:53:45 5 0:47:04 0:03:21 12.0
13 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:55:17 5 0:48:12 0:04:40 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:56:45 3 1:09:18 0:20:36 14.0

GH18 – 2023-03-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.38.45 5 0.36.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:39:06 5 0:36:43 0:00:21 2.0
3 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.34.52 4 0.38.10 0.01.38 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.42.12 4 0.38.39 0.02.28 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.41.30 5 0.39.40 0.03.26 5.0
6 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.36.21 4 0.39.47 0.03.07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.36.43 4 0.40.01 0.03.20 7.0
8 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0.36.40 4 0.40.08 0.03.26 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.36.46 4 0.40.15 0.03.32 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.36.50 4 0.40.19 0.03.36 10.5
10 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0.36.50 4 0.40.19 0.03.36 10.5
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:13 4 0:41:39 0:04:50 12.0
13 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.48.30 4 0.53.05 0.15.16 13.0
14 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 RET       15.0

P19 – 2023-03-19

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:49:39 3 0:42:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:48:43 4 0:42:40 0:00:15 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:45:30 4 0:42:43 0:00:18 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:48:52 4 0:42:47 0:00:24 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:14 4 0:43:07 0:00:46 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:50:34 4 0:44:17 0:02:06 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:51:42 4 0:45:16 0:03:14 7.0
8 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:51:55 4 0:45:28 0:03:27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:52:36 4 0:45:52 0:03:56 9.0

GH20 – 2023-03-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:25 3 0:31:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:36:56 3 0:32:20 0:00:31 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:34:33 3 0:32:26 0:00:35 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:54 2 0:32:36 0:00:44 4.0
5 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:37:23 3 0:32:44 0:00:58 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:31 3 0:33:44 0:02:06 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:42:55 3 0:37:35 0:06:30 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:43:57 3 0:38:19 0:07:22 8.0
9 Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 0:47:37 3 0:39:21 0:09:02 9.0
10 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:46:21 3 0:40:35 0:09:56 10.0

P21 – 2023-03-26

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.34.06 4 0.29.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.36.32 3 0.31.14 0.01.36 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:54 4 0:32:25 0:02:40 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.36.57 4 0.33.35 0.04.06 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0.36.06 4 0.33.54 0.04.18 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.40.00 4 0.34.52 0.05.45 6.0

GH22 – 2023-03-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.23.23 2 0.20.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:22:47 2 0:21:47 0:01:22 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.18.31 1 0.23.44 0.02.33 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:27:16 2 0:24:47 0:04:45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:30:05 2 0:26:14 0:06:36 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com