WINTER 2023 pm GH&GH

Papercourt

WINTER 2023 Sun pm GH&GH

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-01-15  
GH2
2023-01-15  
GH5
2023-01-29  
GH6
2023-01-29  
GH9
2023-02-19  
GH10
2023-02-19  
GH11
2023-03-12  
GH12
2023-03-12  
GH13
2023-03-19  
GH14
2023-03-19  
GH15
2023-03-26  
GH16
2023-03-26  
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 56.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 16.0
3rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 86.0
4th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 163.0 87.0
5th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 169.0 93.0
6th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 173.0 97.0
7th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 177.0 101.0
8th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 116.0
9th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 193.0 117.0
10th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.0 120.0
11th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.0 120.0
12th Laser 185722 Charlie Beck 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 197.0 121.0
13th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 198.0 122.0
14th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 200.0 124.0
15th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 127.0
16th Laser Radial 28 Gordon Colman 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 207.0 131.0
17th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 215.0 139.0
18th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 217.0 141.0

GH1 – 2023-01-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:34:29 3 0:32:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:37:59 3 0:33:16 0:00:20 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:38:05 3 0:33:21 0:00:26 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:09 3 0:33:24 0:00:30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:52 1 1:41:39 0:26:16 5.0

GH2 – 2023-01-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:20 3 0:29:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:26 3 0:29:17 0:00:06 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:33:30 3 0:29:20 0:00:10 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:56 3 0:29:34 0:00:24 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:35:08 3 0:30:38 0:01:39 5.0

GH5 – 2023-01-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:29:45 3 0:28:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:57 3 0:28:51 0:00:28 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:12 3 0:29:04 0:00:43 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:34:06 3 0:29:44 0:01:29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:20 3 0:29:56 0:01:43 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:35:09 3 0:30:39 0:02:32 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:35:27 3 0:31:12 0:03:08 7.0
8 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:34:43 3 0:33:11 0:04:58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 28 Gordon Colman 1147 0:42:11 3 0:36:47 0:09:34 9.0

GH6 – 2023-01-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:08 3 0:29:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:28 3 0:29:08 0:00:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:33:35 3 0:29:17 0:00:18 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:39 3 0:29:28 0:00:31 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:33:43 3 0:29:41 0:00:45 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:09 3 0:29:46 0:00:52 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:35:13 3 0:30:42 0:01:56 7.0
8 Laser Radial 28 Gordon Colman 1147 0:27:18 2 0:35:42 0:05:07 8.0

GH9 – 2023-02-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:25:31 3 0:24:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:28:14 3 0:24:43 0:00:22 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:28:42 3 0:25:08 0:00:50 3.0
4 Laser 185722 Charlie Beck 1100 0:28:23 3 0:25:48 0:01:33 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:31:23 3 0:27:38 0:03:40 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:29:36 3 0:27:48 0:03:37 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0:32:54 3 0:29:23 0:05:35 7.0

GH10 – 2023-02-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:34:46 4 0:30:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:53 4 0:30:29 0:00:02 2.0
3 Laser 185722 Charlie Beck 1100 0:33:58 4 0:30:53 0:00:29 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:32:57 4 0:30:56 0:00:32 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:35:22 4 0:30:58 0:00:36 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1120 0:31:53 3 0:37:57 0:06:19 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 DNF       8.0

GH11 – 2023-03-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.34.41 4 0.30.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.31.45 4 0.30.21 0.00.07 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.35.35 4 0.31.10 0.01.03 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.35.15 3 0.34.26 0.04.18 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 RET       6.0

GH12 – 2023-03-12

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 24.34 3 0.23.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 34.03 3 0.24.57 0.01.59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 29.46 3 0.25.57 0.02.50 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 31.49 3 0.27.52 0.05.00 4.0

GH13 – 2023-03-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:28:40 4 0:26:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:32:09 4 0:28:09 0:01:25 2.0

GH14 – 2023-03-19

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:35:23 4 0:33:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:41:09 4 0:36:02 0:03:13 2.0

GH15 – 2023-03-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:39:27 4 0:34:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:39:19 4 0:34:26 0:00:02 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:36:04 4 0:34:29 0:00:05 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:38:09 4 0:34:41 0:00:19 4.0

GH16 – 2023-03-26

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:27:00 3 0:25:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:30:11 3 0:26:26 0:00:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:30:35 3 0:26:40 0:00:59 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:29:23 3 0:26:43 0:00:59 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com