WINTER 2024 am P&GH

Papercourt

WINTER 2024 am P&GH

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P 07-01 GH 07-01 P 14-1 GH 14-1 P 28-1 GH 28-1 P 04-2 GH 04-2 GH-1 11-02 GH-2 11-02 P 18-02 GH 18-2 GH-1 3-03 GH-02 3-03 GH 10-3 GH 10-3 P 17-03 GH 17-3 P 24-3 GH 24-3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) (5.5) (11.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (13.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 185.0 23.5
2nd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 (5.5) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 442.0 31.5
3rd Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 525.0 35.0
4th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 445.0 39.0
5th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (13.0) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (18.0) (49.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.0 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 396.0 45.0
6th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 5.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 522.0 71.0
7th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (19.0 RET) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 16.0 14.0 4.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 546.0 86.0
8th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 10.0 8.5 8.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (21.0 RET) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 553.5 91.5
9th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 11.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (13.0) 13.0 6.0 5.0 511.0 92.0
10th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0) (15.0) 9.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 516.0 94.0
11th ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 12.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 586.0 96.0
12th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 599.0 109.0
13th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 613.0 123.0
14th Signet 924 John Panting 1265 14.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 676.0 186.0
15th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 9.0 8.5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 689.5 199.5
16th Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 4.0 14.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 730.0 240.0
17th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 RET 4.0 1.0 1.0 760.0 270.0
18th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 775.0 285.0
19th Solo 5903 Nigel Bird 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 793.0 303.0
20th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 802.0 312.0
21st ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 6.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 811.0 321.0
22nd Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 826.0 336.0
23rd ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 828.0 338.0
24th RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1063 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 830.0 340.0
25th RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 843.0 353.0
26th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1063 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 845.0 355.0
27th Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 847.0 357.0
28th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 49.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 852.0 362.0
29th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 875.0 385.0
30th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 19.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 879.0 389.0
31st Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 890.0 400.0
32nd Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 892.0 402.0
33rd Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 894.0 404.0
34th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 901.0 411.0
35th RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 902.0 412.0
36th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 903.0 413.0
37th ILCA 6 194448 Jason Noble 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 RET (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 905.0 415.0
38th ILCA 7 200509 Mike James 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 905.0 415.0
39th RS Aero 5 1398 Liz hill smith 1136 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 905.0 415.0
40th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 906.0 416.0
41st ILCA 6 179587 Gavin Goldblatt 1150 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 912.0 422.0
42nd ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 915.0 425.0
43rd RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 918.0 428.0
44th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 919.0 429.0
45th ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1150 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 922.0 432.0
46th Topper 47350 Alex Podobedov 1369 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 946.0 456.0
47th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 947.0 457.0
48th ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 21.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 952.0 462.0

P 07-01 – 2024-01-07

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:44:16 5 0:41:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:50:05 5 0:43:51 0:02:32 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:46:31 5 0:44:28 0:02:57 3.0
4 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:50:57 5 0:44:37 0:03:24 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:51:26 5 0:45:02 0:03:53 5.0
6 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:51:48 5 0:45:03 0:03:55 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:51:31 5 0:45:07 0:03:58 7.0
8 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.51.35 5 0.45.10 0.04.02 8.0
9 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:49:46 5 0:45:12 0:03:55 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:53:19 5 0:46:22 0:05:26 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:48:49 5 0:46:40 0:05:15 11.0
12 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:54:07 5 0:47:03 0:06:14 12.0
13 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:46:42 3 0:49:54 0:07:43 13.0
14 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:52:33 4 0:51:56 0:10:24 14.0
15 ILCA 6 179587 Gavin Goldblatt 1150 0:37:00 3 0:53:37 0:08:16 15.0
16 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:46:04 3 1:07:14 0:17:32 16.0
17 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 RET       19.0
17 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 RET       19.0

GH 07-01 – 2024-01-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:38:12 4 0:35:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:41:17 4 0:36:09 0:00:15 2.0
3 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:42:35 4 0:37:02 0:01:15 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:42:28 4 0:37:11 0:01:26 4.0
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:03 4 0:37:20 0:01:28 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:42:46 4 0:37:27 0:01:44 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:00 4 0:37:39 0:01:58 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:43:38 4 0:37:57 0:02:18 8.5
8 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:41:47 4 0:37:57 0:02:13 8.5
10 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:44:25 4 0:38:37 0:03:05 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:41:48 4 0:39:58 0:04:13 11.0
12 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:39:55 3 0:42:04 0:05:49 12.0
13 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 RET       14.0

P 14-1 – 2024-01-14 at 12.00 am

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:47:02 4 0:41:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:47:35 4 0:41:40 0:00:33 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:22 4 0:42:21 0:01:20 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:48:30 4 0:42:28 0:01:28 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:49:00 4 0:42:54 0:01:58 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1063 0:45:45 4 0:43:02 0:01:58 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:36:14 2 0:46:27 0:04:07 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:42:34 3 0:49:21 0:07:03 8.0
9 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.42.56 3 0.49.47 0.07.25 9.0

GH 14-1 – 2024-01-14 at 10.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.34.00 4 0.29.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.35.17 4 0.30.54 0.01.17 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.36.07 4 0.31.38 0.02.07 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.36.19 4 0.31.48 0.02.19 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.36.45 4 0.32.11 0.02.45 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.38.48 4 0.33.44 0.04.34 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.34.48 3 0.40.21 0.09.07 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 RET       9.0

P 28-1 – 2024-01-28 at 10.45

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:53:10 4 0:46:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:54:58 4 0:48:08 0:01:48 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:55:47 4 0:48:51 0:02:37 3.0
4 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:56:04 4 0:49:06 0:02:54 4.0
5 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:56:44 4 0:49:41 0:03:34 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:56:56 4 0:49:51 0:03:46 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:52:19 4 0:50:01 0:03:37 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:57:15 4 0:50:08 0:04:05 8.0
9 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:58:30 4 0:50:52 0:04:58 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:58:35 4 0:50:57 0:05:03 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 0:51:41 4 0:51:10 0:04:40 11.0
12 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:53:05 3 0:51:42 0:05:17 12.0
13 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:42:15 3 0:53:51 0:05:44 13.0
14 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:47:40 3 0:55:39 0:07:47 14.0
15 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1150 0:49:40 3 0:57:35 0:09:31 15.0
16 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0:49:45 3 0:57:41 0:09:36 16.0
17 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:56:30 3 0:59:33 0:12:20 17.0
18 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:51:55 3 1:00:37 0:12:02 18.0
19 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1150 0:53:25 3 1:01:56 0:13:16 19.0
20 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1150 0:56:30 3 1:05:30 0:16:21 20.0

GH 28-1 – 2024-01-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:33:40 3 0:29:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:34:05 3 0:29:51 0:00:25 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:25 3 0:30:02 0:00:35 3.0
4 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:34:21 3 0:30:05 0:00:41 4.0
5 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:34:38 3 0:30:20 0:00:58 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:34:47 3 0:30:27 0:01:07 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:31 3 0:31:05 0:01:41 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:35:47 3 0:31:20 0:02:07 8.0
9 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:36:10 3 0:31:27 0:02:16 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:28 3 0:31:56 0:02:48 10.0
11 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:37:12 3 0:32:34 0:03:32 11.0
12 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1150 0:37:28 3 0:32:35 0:03:34 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 0:33:10 3 0:32:50 0:03:23 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:30:00 2 0:32:52 0:03:06 14.0
15 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:28:25 2 0:33:42 0:03:33 15.0
16 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:39:03 3 0:33:57 0:05:09 16.0
17 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0:39:19 3 0:34:11 0:05:25 17.0
18 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1150 0:27:36 2 0:36:00 0:05:00 18.0
19 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:27:35 2 0:36:14 0:05:08 19.0
20 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1150 0:29:50 2 0:38:55 0:07:14 20.0
21 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1101 0:29:49 2 0:40:37 0:08:11 21.0

P 04-2 – 2024-02-04

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:30:34 4 0:28:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:12 4 0:29:57 0:01:22 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:34:13 4 0:29:58 0:01:23 3.0
4 Solo 5903 Nigel Bird 1142 0:34:28 4 0:30:11 0:01:38 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:34:58 4 0:30:37 0:02:08 5.5
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:32:01 4 0:30:37 0:01:56 5.5
7 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:36:05 4 0:31:36 0:03:15 7.0
8 ILCA 6 194448 Jason Noble 1150 0:36:31 4 0:31:45 0:03:27 8.0
9 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:36:19 4 0:31:48 0:03:29 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:35 4 0:32:02 0:03:45 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:44:00 4 0:32:08 0:04:38 11.0
12 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:36:59 4 0:32:23 0:04:09 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz hill smith 1136 0:37:45 4 0:33:14 0:05:05 13.0
14 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:27:00 3 0:34:25 0:04:26 14.0
15 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedov 1369 0:36:21 3 0:35:24 0:06:50 15.0
16 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:36:31 3 0:35:34 0:07:00 16.0
17 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:33:10 3 0:40:10 0:09:25 17.0
18 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:45 2 0:43:16 0:11:19 18.0
19 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 RET       21.0
19 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 RET       21.0

GH 04-2 – 2024-02-04

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:35 4 0:30:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:33:36 4 0:31:37 0:01:25 2.0
3 Solo 5903 Nigel Bird 1142 0:36:34 4 0:32:01 0:01:59 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:35 4 0:32:06 0:01:54 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:37:43 4 0:33:02 0:03:08 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:37:48 4 0:33:06 0:03:13 6.0
7 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:36:40 4 0:33:18 0:03:19 7.0
8 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:38:39 4 0:33:51 0:04:04 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:35:16 3 0:34:21 0:04:10 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz hill smith 1136 0:31:20 3 0:36:47 0:05:32 10.0
11 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:16 3 0:38:50 0:07:20 11.0
12 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:41:49 4 0:39:59 0:10:08 12.0
13 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 RET 3     15.0
13 ILCA 6 194448 Jason Noble 1150 RET 3     15.0

GH-1 11-02 – 2024-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 31.02 4 0.27.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 31.07 4 0.27.15 0.00.05 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 32.07 4 0.28.07 0.01.05 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 32.14 4 0.28.14 0.01.12 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1063 30.07 4 0.28.20 0.01.14 5.0
6 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 33.02 4 0.28.56 0.02.00 6.0
7 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1150 33.48 4 0.29.23 0.02.33 7.0
8 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 34.11 4 0.29.56 0.03.09 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1063 32.23 4 0.30.28 0.03.30 9.0
10 ILCA 7 200509 Mike James 1101 33.48 4 0.30.42 0.03.53 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 33.11 4 0.31.43 0.04.46 11.0
12 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 37.22 3 0.31.56 0.05.34 12.0
13 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 31.07 3 0.36.20 0.07.50 13.0
14 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 32.54 3 0.38.09 0.09.28 14.0
15 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 28.48 2 0.42.04 0.10.12 15.0

GH-2 11-02 – 2024-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1063 26.39 5 0.25.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 29.20 5 0.25.41 0.00.42 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.29.21 5 0.25.42 0.00.43 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 29.50 5 0.26.07 0.01.12 4.0
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 30.59 5 0.27.08 0.02.21 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 31.18 5 0.27.24 0.02.40 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 25.49 4 0.28.15 0.02.55 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.26.42 3 0.28.32 0.03.14 8.0
9 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.29.56 5 0.28.37 0.03.43 9.0
10 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1150 26.25 4 0.28.43 0.03.21 10.0
11 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.26.22 4 0.28.52 0.03.28 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.27.12 4 0.29.34 0.04.08 12.0
13 ILCA 7 200509 Mike James 1101 26.25 4 0.30.00 0.04.20 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1063 25.56 4 0.30.30 0.04.37 14.0
15 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 25.39 3 0.31.14 0.05.03 15.0

P 18-02 – 2024-02-18

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5903 Nigel Bird 1142 0:45:53 6 0:40:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:34 6 0:40:47 0:00:41 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:48:05 6 0:42:06 0:02:12 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:44:12 6 0:42:15 0:02:10 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:58:39 6 0:42:50 0:03:39 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:49:08 6 0:43:01 0:03:15 6.0
7 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:49:13 6 0:43:06 0:03:20 7.0
8 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:49:30 6 0:43:21 0:03:37 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:59:33 6 0:43:30 0:04:33 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:50:28 6 0:44:11 0:04:35 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:47:10 6 0:44:22 0:04:27 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1063 0:47:18 6 0:44:30 0:04:35 12.0
13 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:51:20 6 0:44:38 0:05:08 13.0
14 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:47:01 4 0:45:13 0:05:14 14.0
15 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:53:00 6 0:46:05 0:06:48 15.0
16 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:48:06 5 0:50:33 0:09:52 16.0
17 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:49:29 5 0:52:44 0:11:47 17.0
18 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0.57.04 5 1.00.17 0.19.02 18.0
19 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:46:57 4 1:07:20 0:18:56 19.0

GH 18-2 – 2024-02-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5903 Nigel Bird 1142 0:32:38 4 0:28:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:02 3 0:29:05 0:00:36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:31:59 4 0:30:05 0:01:36 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:42 4 0:30:18 0:01:49 4.0
5 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:35:27 4 0:31:03 0:02:49 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:43 4 0:31:17 0:03:05 6.0
7 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:35:48 4 0:31:21 0:03:10 7.0
8 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:36:00 4 0:31:31 0:03:22 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:09 4 0:31:39 0:03:31 9.0
10 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:35:51 4 0:31:50 0:03:40 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1063 0:34:27 4 0:32:24 0:04:04 11.0
12 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:33:20 3 0:32:28 0:04:00 12.0
13 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:05 3 0:33:57 0:04:36 13.0
14 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:29:14 3 0:34:08 0:04:45 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:32:46 3 0:38:28 0:08:25 15.0
16 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:34:56 3 0:40:30 0:10:17 16.0
17 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:35:17 3 0:44:59 0:12:52 17.0

GH-1 3-03 – 2024-03-03

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:25:55 2 0:22:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:28:45 2 0:25:00 0:02:39 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:39:27 2 0:25:17 0:04:03 3.0
4 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:20:15 1 0:35:28 0:07:17 4.0
5 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:27:00 1 0:47:17 0:14:02 5.0
6 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:42:07 1 1:06:35 0:27:46 6.0

GH-02 3-03 – 2024-03-03

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:39:29 6 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:33:41 5 0:35:24 0:00:47 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:39:53 4 0:38:21 0:03:56 3.0
4 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:37:51 4 0:49:22 0:11:21 4.0
5 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:39:26 4 0:51:48 0:13:07 5.0
6 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 DNF       7.0

GH 10-3 – 2024-03-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:20:45 2 0:18:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:21:33 2 0:18:52 0:00:48 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:23:37 2 0:20:32 0:02:43 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:19:11 1 0:24:36 0:05:01 4.0

GH 10-3 – 2024-03-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:24:09 2 0:23:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:27:14 3 0:23:51 0:00:43 2.0
3 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:29:11 3 0:25:33 0:02:40 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:36:22 3 0:31:37 0:09:40 4.0

P 17-03 – 2024-03-17

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:42:14 4 0:39:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:42:29 4 0:40:37 0:00:56 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:53 4 0:41:03 0:01:31 3.0
4 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:45:28 4 0:41:18 0:01:43 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:44:18 3 0:43:09 0:03:30 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:44:20 3 0:43:11 0:03:32 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:55 2 0:43:29 0:02:56 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:49:46 4 0:43:35 0:04:24 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:46:36 4 0:43:50 0:04:22 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:49:58 4 0:43:59 0:04:50 10.0
11 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:50:35 4 0:44:18 0:05:13 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:50:27 4 0:44:25 0:05:19 12.0
13 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:35:23 3 0:45:06 0:04:13 13.0
14 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:40:12 3 0:46:56 0:06:10 14.0
15 ILCA 6 179587 Gavin Goldblatt 1150 0:43:00 3 0:49:51 0:08:44 15.0
16 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 RET       17.0

GH 17-3 – 2024-03-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:35:31 2 0:34:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:36:46 3 0:35:09 0:01:03 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:40:33 3 0:35:30 0:01:33 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:40:49 3 0:35:44 0:01:49 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:38:04 3 0:35:49 0:01:46 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:32:53 2 0:36:02 0:01:43 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:33:10 2 0:36:20 0:02:00 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:41:33 3 0:36:23 0:02:33 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:42:24 3 0:37:19 0:03:36 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:42:47 3 0:37:28 0:03:47 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:40:12 3 0:37:49 0:03:54 11.0
12 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:43:26 3 0:38:02 0:04:26 12.0
13 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:39:58 3 0:38:13 0:04:15 13.0
14 RS Aero 5 2682 Bridget Parker 1136 0:43:49 3 0:38:34 0:05:01 14.0

P 24-3 – 2024-03-24

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:44:02 4 0:38:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:41:25 4 0:39:36 0:01:05 2.0
3 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:44:48 4 0:40:41 0:02:21 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:43 4 0:40:54 0:02:41 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:47:14 4 0:41:04 0:02:53 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:43:20 4 0:41:26 0:03:00 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:57:45 4 0:42:11 0:04:58 7.0
8 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:56:48 4 0:44:54 0:08:01 8.0
9 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.51.50 4 0.45.04 0.07.29 9.0

GH 24-3 – 2024-03-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:29:24 3 0:25:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:31:15 3 0:27:22 0:01:51 2.5
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:28:38 3 0:27:22 0:01:42 2.5
4 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:30:25 3 0:27:38 0:02:04 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:30:35 3 0:29:14 0:03:39 5.0
6 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:34:02 3 0:29:36 0:04:26 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.34.46 3 0.30.14 0.05.10 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:28:01 2 0:30:42 0:04:31 8.0
9 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:27:52 2 0:33:03 0:06:09 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com