WINTER 2024 pm GH&GH

Papercourt

WINTER 2024 pm GH1 & GH2

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1 14-1 GH2 14-1 GH1 28-1 GH2 28-1 GH1 11-02 GH2 11-02 GH1 18-02 GH2 18-2 GH1 17-3 GH2 17-3 GH1 24-3 GH2 24-3 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 91.0 11.0
2nd RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 108.0 28.0
3rd ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 2.0 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 117.0 37.0
4th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 138.0 58.0
5th RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill Smith 1063 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 169.0 89.0
6th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 170.0 90.0
7th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 194.0 114.0
8th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 122.0
9th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 206.0 126.0
10th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 RET 208.0 128.0
11th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 128.0
12th ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 209.0 129.0
13th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 210.0 130.0
14th ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 212.0 132.0
15th Argo PSC40 Lizz Hill-Smith 1115 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 144.0
16th Argo PSC40 Evelyn Tinker 1115 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 144.0
17th Argo PSC41 Jacki Leslie 1115 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 145.0
18th Argo PSC41 Susan Lewis 1115 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 145.0
19th Topper 47350 Alex Podobedar 1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 229.0 149.0

GH1 14-1 – 2024-01-14

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.33.03 4 0.28.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.33.47 4 0.29.23 0.00.30 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.34.19 4 0.29.50 0.01.02 3.0

GH2 14-1 – 2024-01-14 at 13.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.30.17 3 0.26.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0.31.00 3 0.26.57 0.00.30 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.33.45 3 0.29.21 0.03.15 3.0

GH1 28-1 – 2024-01-28 at 13.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:50 3 0:29:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:40 3 0:31:14 0:01:50 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:21 3 0:31:50 0:02:41 3.0
4 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:38:43 3 0:33:40 0:04:49 4.0
5 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:39:07 3 0:34:01 0:05:13 5.0
6 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0:40:45 3 0:35:26 0:06:51 6.0
7 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:39:05 3 0:35:30 0:06:38 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:37:05 2 0:40:38 0:10:11 8.0
9 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedar 1369 0:37:18 2 0:40:52 0:10:24 9.0

GH2 28-1 – 2024-01-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:23:08 2 0:22:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:26:04 2 0:22:50 0:00:49 2.0
3 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0:27:05 2 0:23:33 0:01:39 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:27:14 2 0:23:41 0:01:48 4.0
5 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:27:00 2 0:24:31 0:02:39 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:25:52 2 0:24:44 0:02:44 6.0

GH1 11-02 – 2024-02-11

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill Smith 1063 0.33.25 6 0.31.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:36:42 6 0:31:55 0:00:33 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:35:38 6 0:34:04 0:02:45 3.0
4 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:36:35 5 0:38:26 0:06:40 4.0

GH2 11-02 – 2024-02-11

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:29:40 5 0:25:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill Smith 1063 0:28:28 5 0:26:47 0:01:03 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:29:31 5 0:28:13 0:02:32 3.0
4 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:29:34 4 0:32:22 0:06:00 4.0

GH1 18-02 – 2024-02-18 at 13.45

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:22:40 5 0:23:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill Smith 1063 0:21:45 5 0:24:33 0:00:48 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:22:58 4 0:25:10 0:01:23 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:12 6 0:28:52 0:05:28 4.0
5 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:22:57 4 0:32:55 0:06:27 5.0

GH2 18-2 – 2024-02-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:24:02 5 0:22:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:26:55 5 0:23:24 0:00:30 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:25:45 4 0:23:31 0:00:35 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill Smith 1063 0:25:57 5 0:24:25 0:01:32 4.0
5 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:25:15 4 0:30:10 0:06:01 5.0

GH1 17-3 – 2024-03-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:26:33 3 0:25:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:29:49 3 0:26:07 0:00:50 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:27:47 3 0:26:34 0:01:14 3.0
4 Argo PSC40 Evelyn Tinker 1115 0:32:39 3 0:29:17 0:04:21 4.0
5 Argo PSC41 Susan Lewis 1115 0:32:43 3 0:29:21 0:04:25 5.0

GH2 17-3 – 2024-03-17

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:27:57 4 0:26:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:31:00 4 0:29:38 0:03:03 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:34:11 4 0:29:56 0:03:40 3.0
4 Argo PSC40 Lizz Hill-Smith 1115 0:35:40 4 0:31:59 0:05:52 4.0
5 Argo PSC41 Jacki Leslie 1115 0:35:47 4 0:32:06 0:05:59 5.0

GH1 24-3 – 2024-03-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:36:48 5 0:35:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 0:39:56 5 0:36:16 0:01:12 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:32 4 0:36:42 0:01:23 3.0
4 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:36:20 4 0:39:30 0:03:58 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:34:46 4 0:41:33 0:05:20 5.0

GH2 24-3 – 2024-03-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:30 5 0:29:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1150 0:35:41 5 0:31:02 0:02:09 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:35:33 5 0:31:08 0:02:15 3.0
4 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:46 5 0:31:20 0:02:16 4.0
5 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1101 RET       6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com